Hamilton • VIC
Thursday 7th March 2019
The meeting at Hamilton in Victoria on Thursday March 7th 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $180k.
The feature race of the day is the $23k Bet365 Maiden Plate (a set weight race over 1,400 metres).There are a total of 82 horses declared to run, making an average of 10 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Hamilton
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Ross O'Sullivan
4. Laheeb
2
S Pateman
4. Ours
2
Braidon Small
9. Mr Coyne
2
Richard Cully
6. Maheera
2
Thomas Sadler
7. Solar Coaster
3
Tahlia Hope
2. Cowley's Creek
3
Toby Atkinson
9. Rewarding Ruby
Horse List
Horse
Race
Accreditation
8
Alsvior
3
Ambassador Lad
8
Annalysium
8
Aurum Dromos
1
Bodidley
5
Brave Lady
4
Campo
8
Canny Move
6
Chuggington
1
Congratulate
4
Conspicuous Maid
7
Count Zero
8
Covert Miss
6
Cowley's Creek
3
Desidero
8
Distant Sky
6
Dr Dee Dee
7
Dyadamo
6
Express Raider
4
Freestyler
3
Fulmineus
2
Gigglon
8
Halimae
3
Hananiah
4
Henry's Reward
5
Iownaboy
1
Iracebeth
5
Jack On The Rocks
5
John Monash
2
Jumpity
2
Lady Pie
5
Laheeb
1
Linen King
6
Magna Carta
7
Maheera
2
Mandjar
7
Manhattan Gangster
2
Midas Prince
8
Minoan Spirit
8
Miss Cavendish
4
Miss Tipi Haere
1
Mr Coyne
2
No Time Like Now
7
Olatunji
8
Ours
2
Printmaker
3
Raincutter
4
Redeeka
8
Redemption Street
4
Revlis
6
Rewalia
8
Rewarding Ruby
3
Roddandtodd
6
Runawaysuzie
5
Samatar
5
Sandhill Galaxy
5
Sandhill Hustle
1
Sanguine Lady
4
Sir Harald
3
Snippy Strategic
7
Solar Coaster
2
Solitary Choice
5
Splashette
7
Street Outlaw
6
Street Style
6
The Last Kerrie
4
The Mallee Mob
3
Tough Vic
2
Trick'n The Host
5
Uno Ruby
5
Vein Choice
7
Zou York
8
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
SymonWilde
Ciaron & DavidMaher & Eustace
S RFisher
AaronPurcell
R VNicholson
SamTurner
T & KO'Sullivan
MickPrice
DarrylDodson
JamesBull
K & GMayberry
JarrodMcLean
N ABlackiston
HenryDwyer
DanielBowman
MitchellFreedman
FrankCreamona
MsB O'Loughlin
SueJaensch
ChrisCalthorpe
PatrickPayne
NathanHobson
JamieOpperman
ColinScott
GeoffDaffy
RonDaniel
PatrickF Ryan
JamesJ McNamara
B ACharry
MatthewWilliams
PatrickMcKenna
M WGreig
BryceStanaway
MatthewLindsay
ConKelly
PeterYoung
ArchieAlexander
JenniferSmith
HaroldBarry
JessieConstantine
J FMoloney
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
DYendall
DeclanBates
HCoffey
JarrodFry
AlanaKelly
MsC Puls
MsL J Meech
LucindaBoyd
MsG Cartwright
JLorensini
MelissaJulius
JacquesLuxe
LukeWilliams
C ARobertson
JackHill
DHorner Jnr
WGordon
PHamblin
TomRyan
LeeHorner
StephanieThornton
JustinHuxtable
ThomasSadler
RichardCully
BraidonSmall
SPateman
RossO'Sullivan
TahliaHope
TobyAtkinson
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
5.3%
4/75
7.9%
6/76
17.8%
13/73
16.9%
12/71
13.3%
10/75
6.2%
4/65
13.6%
9/66
9.4%
5/53
4.5%
2/44
0.0%
0/35
10.0%
2/20
16.7%
2/12
10.0%
1/10
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1200m
12.1%
8/66
6.2%
4/65
17.5%
11/63
19.4%
13/67
7.8%
5/64
11.5%
7/61
5.2%
3/58
5.5%
3/55
9.1%
4/44
8.6%
3/35
4.3%
1/23
7.7%
1/13
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
1400m
8.2%
7/85
11.7%
11/94
10.1%
9/89
6.6%
6/91
16.5%
14/85
7.8%
7/90
7.1%
6/84
16.3%
13/80
4.1%
3/73
2.9%
2/69
1.9%
1/53
0.0%
0/46
17.9%
5/28
0.0%
0/17
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/5
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1600m
7.6%
5/66
4.5%
3/66
13.6%
9/66
10.4%
7/67
7.5%
5/67
4.5%
3/67
6.3%
4/64
12.7%
8/63
17.2%
10/58
3.8%
2/52
17.1%
7/41
0.0%
0/31
4.8%
1/21
0.0%
0/16
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
2200m
8.9%
5/56
17.9%
10/56
10.5%
6/57
15.5%
9/58
10.2%
6/59
5.4%
3/56
11.1%
6/54
7.4%
4/54
4.9%
2/41
2.9%
1/35
0.0%
0/21
16.7%
3/18
9.1%
1/11
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17