Kilmore • VIC
Thursday 8th April 2021
The meeting at Kilmore in Victoria on Thursday April 8th 2021 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $180k.
The feature race of the day is the $23k C&M Build Group Maiden (a set weight race over 1,100 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Kilmore
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Tahlia Hope
4. Coloured Sand
2
Jamie Gibbons
6. Sizzling Nymph
3
J Duffy
9. Red Cascade
4
John Robertson
7. Scrambler
4
R T Tremsal
9. Unload
4
J Maskiell
5. Our John Boy
5
W Egan
4. Argus
7
Carleen Hefel
4. Empire Liberty
8
R Beattie
11. Magic Ticket
8
Tatum Bull
6. Libbyangel
8
Kiran Quilty
1. Double Dink
8
Lucinda Boyd
3. Tanner
8
J Mott
7. Miss Sarasota
Horse List
Horse
Race
Absolute Control
4
Alarah
6
Argus
5
Bait Zain
2
Bottom Deck
1
Bouffon
5
Brazen Strike
3
Charmed Individual
7
Collectable
6
Coloured Sand
1
Cristofina
1
Cut The Mustard
7
Damagic
8
Daybreaker
5
Doogan's Storm
3
Double Dink
8
Dynamic Moss
7
Eitilt
5
Empire Liberty
7
Flying First
2
Golden Banner
4
Happy Socks
4
Just Stellar
6
Kaching
5
Kashiwa
7
King Dick
3
Lady Cellarbration
6
Libbyangel
8
Lion's Tooth
3
Living On
1
Loving Gracie
8
Magic Ticket
8
Magnus A Go Go
5
Master Magnus
3
Mayor Of Methul
8
Mayshestar
3
McGrath
1
Medelai
2
Miss Daytona
2
Miss Sarasota
8
Miss Sententia
1
Molly Dook
7
Off Shores Pearl
7
Ostara
4
Our John Boy
4
Peejay's Off
6
Pellie
4
Pipe Dreams
7
Polly's Deficit
8
Psoas
2
Quantrell
7
Red Cascade
3
Revhead
3
Rocks For Free
4
Royal Bower
7
Sacred Legacy
8
Sandsation
6
Scrambler
4
Sestillia
6
Sir Harald
8
Sizzling Nymph
2
Smokin' Hard
6
Spurge
4
Star Of Manhattan
3
Tanner
8
Tides Of Jupiter
5
Transplant
2
Unload
4
Von De Lune
4
Wandjinapine
2
Weave That Web
1
Windchill
6
Zoology
7
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
StevenNoble
JodyThompson
GeorgeOsborne
Trent & NatalieBusuttin & Young
DavidPrior
M & SEllerton & Zahra
MattLaurie
MsA Macpherson
Ciaron & DavidMaher & Eustace
TonyRomeo
C JDavis
DwayneReid
BrentStanley
Tony & CalvinMcEvoy
HenryDwyer
SimonMorrish
Robbie Griffiths & Mathewde Kock
MsD Loos
G CStrang
B JGoodwin
StephenAldridge
JohnMcArdle
DaleSchmitt
S ABeani
CatherineHutchinson
Mick & MichaelPrice & Kent
D SArchard
DanO'Sullivan
P GCarey
StavGeorgios
MichaelTrotter
AndrewBobbin
J FMoloney
L ERobertson
MsA Vanderfeen
D TO'Brien
ColinMcGillivray
D MNoonan
MarkC Webb
MsW Kelly
G LDonaldson
DBinaisse
MSell
StephenField
SteveRichards
CraigWeeding
KymHann
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
ZacSpain
SamanthaNoble
MadisonLloyd
JoshRichards
LoganMcNeil
TaylaChilds
JasonLyon
PatrickMoloney
NSouquet
C ARobertson
MichaelWalker
JackMartin
DMoor
MikaelaLawrence
LiamRiordan
AlanaKelly
ThomasStockdale
WillPrice
MichaelPoy
LCurrie
WEgan
JMott
CarleenHefel
LucindaBoyd
KiranQuilty
TatumBull
RBeattie
TahliaHope
JamieGibbons
JMaskiell
R TTremsal
JohnRobertson
JDuffy
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
14.0%
7/50
10.0%
5/50
14.0%
7/50
20.0%
10/50
2.1%
1/48
8.5%
4/47
4.7%
2/43
12.8%
5/39
9.1%
3/33
0.0%
0/24
15.0%
3/20
21.4%
3/14
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
1200m
14.1%
9/64
9.4%
6/64
7.8%
5/64
15.4%
10/65
7.8%
5/64
14.1%
9/64
10.2%
6/59
3.8%
2/53
8.9%
4/45
8.3%
3/36
11.5%
3/26
6.7%
1/15
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1450m
10.1%
7/69
16.2%
11/68
13.0%
9/69
14.7%
10/68
14.7%
10/68
7.2%
5/69
12.1%
8/66
6.5%
4/62
5.9%
3/51
0.0%
0/38
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1600m
10.9%
7/64
10.9%
7/64
10.9%
7/64
15.6%
10/64
10.9%
7/64
7.9%
5/63
8.5%
5/59
7.5%
4/53
2.3%
1/44
8.1%
3/37
6.9%
2/29
9.1%
2/22
9.1%
1/11
0.0%
0/7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14