Moe • VIC
Sunday 9th February 2020
The meeting at Moe in Victoria on Sunday February 9th 2020 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $157k.
The feature race of the day is the $23k Winning Edge Presentations Maiden (a set weight race over 1,100 metres).There are a total of 71 horses declared to run, making an average of 10 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Moe
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Jack Hill
8. She's Sublime
2
Chelsea Hall
11. Princess Cleopatra
2
Jacques Luxe
12. Russian Rhapsody
3
Ethan Brown
10. Sublime Miss
4
Michael Carson
12. Moorabool
5
Brian Werner
7. Our Foxwedge
5
Luke Nolen
1. Zaidin
5
Matthew Allen
6. Troubleshot
6
Brian Park
3. Hazard Ahead
6
Thomas Stockdale
9. Brueghelino
6
Chris Symons
8. Red Light Roxanne
7
Lucinda Boyd
4. Furty Free
Horse List
Horse
Race
Amicabeel
4
Anh Yeu Em
7
Arctic Star
7
Armatrading
2
Brueghelino
6
Bullock
6
Carambola
5
Cielo Stellato
1
Concord Force
2
Dadorable
1
Darebin
6
Dargo
4
Dark Vixen
6
Darken Up
4
Dominant Gene
7
Dratini
7
Furty Free
7
Haleakala
3
Hazard Ahead
6
He's The Real Deel
2
Heeza Force
4
Heir Of Fire
3
Hesontherun
2
Heza Gunn
4
Hot Canford
3
Indiscretion
1
Karakoram
4
Katemo
2
Kurgan
5
Launch Time
4
Legs Eleven
1
Little Miss Toffee
3
Magic Kappy
2
Manny
4
Marilyn's Wish
3
Maritana
5
Melodeon
6
Mingawalla
3
Miss Starway
1
Monmouth
4
Moorabool
4
New Belle
3
Newbury
4
Our Diamante
7
Our Foxwedge
5
Ping Ping
2
Ponbar Finale
4
Princess Cleopatra
2
Prussian Dream
2
Ready By Design
6
Realism
3
Red Light Roxanne
6
Rich And Rare
7
Robme
2
Russian Rhapsody
2
Sang Choi Bao
5
She's By Design
5
She's Sublime
1
Special Treats
1
Springer
6
Stormy Jack
6
Strong Influence
5
Sublime Miss
3
Teddy Mercury
2
The Ultimatum
4
Troubleshot
5
Ventura Highway
4
Written Attraction
7
Yatta Izu
6
Young Harry Cool
7
Zaidin
5
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
Ciaron & DavidMaher & Eustace
EnverJusufovic
P & CHyland
EricMusgrove
MsC Alderson
JeffCarstein
CharlotteLittlefield
WayneWalters
BryceStanaway
DavidBrideoake
NathanMcPherson
ColinDavies
PhillipStokes
PeterGelagotis
J RWelsh
CraigBlackshaw
ColinLittle
DarrylBlackshaw
AllanDouch
M & SEllerton & Zahra
BrianMcGrath
GlennCross
PaulWorthington
AnthonyFreedman
CatherineMartindale
GaryMcGreal
MichelleHuddart
TKilgower
DeclanMaher
ARosolini
SharenGotts
E CBatt
ColinButcher
IanJones
Ms L Tolson & MsL Proctor
MattLaurie
TimHughes
K LCorstens
MarkC Webb
SallyWynne
SusieWells
PeterWhite
MatthewBrown
RussellClarke
JohnRattle
MatthewFsadni
MichaelTrotter
GregEurell
NikkiBurke
DianneWynne
CGafa
ShawnMathrick
PaulBartlett
Paul & TraceyTempleton
MichaelKent
ColinScott
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
BenThompson
ALynch
MichaelDee
MatthewCartwright
BeauMertens
CarleenHefel
LauraLafferty
CampbellRawiller
ClaytonDouglas
WillPrice
BHiggins
MsJ Da Rose
RhondaMangan
MsS Wynne
B EGrylls
JNoonan
MsK Walters
BRawiller
JackHill
MatthewAllen
LukeNolen
BrianWerner
MichaelCarson
ChrisSymons
ThomasStockdale
BrianPark
LucindaBoyd
ChelseaHall
EthanBrown
JacquesLuxe
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
11.4%
8/70
10.1%
7/69
11.4%
8/70
11.6%
8/69
8.7%
6/69
9.1%
6/66
6.1%
4/66
7.8%
5/64
11.9%
7/59
7.0%
3/43
9.4%
3/32
4.5%
1/22
11.1%
1/9
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
19
1200m
16.3%
17/104
4.9%
5/103
4.7%
5/106
7.8%
8/103
9.9%
10/101
7.9%
8/101
11.9%
12/101
6.9%
7/101
7.8%
7/90
4.9%
4/81
10.8%
7/65
7.7%
4/52
19.4%
6/31
0.0%
0/20
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1600m
9.0%
9/100
13.0%
13/100
5.9%
6/101
11.8%
12/102
12.4%
13/105
9.1%
9/99
6.3%
6/95
5.3%
5/94
5.7%
5/87
17.1%
13/76
6.5%
4/62
2.2%
1/45
10.7%
3/28
0.0%
0/18
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
2400m
3.6%
1/28
3.4%
1/29
14.3%
4/28
17.2%
5/29
21.4%
6/28
6.9%
2/29
3.8%
1/26
8.3%
2/24
13.0%
3/23
0.0%
0/21
5.6%
1/18
7.1%
1/14
9.1%
1/11
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18