Morphettville Parks • SA
Saturday 21st November 2020
The meeting at Morphettville Parks in South Australia on Saturday November 21st 2020 consists of 9 races, with a total prize purse of $342k.
The feature race of the day is the $45k Holdfast Insurance (Bm82) (a handicap race over 1,550 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Morphettville Parks
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
4
Anna Jordsjo
8. Like A Heartbeat
7
Owen Ridge
8. Port Vale
Horse List
Horse
Race
Aadelad
7
Akkacan
9
Angaston
9
Arrow Lane
7
Aussie Sojourn
5
Battle Blitz
2
Beau Rossa
2
Beermint
9
Black Sail
1
Boniface
5
Boomer Beach
8
Call It A Day
7
Calypso Storm
5
Coffee Amour
6
Confusion
6
Cosmic Award
4
Crown Harmonium
8
Daniyah
2
Deevine
5
Don'tdreamit'sover
4
Dr Dee Dee
8
Exalted Traveller
8
Exalted Zoe
9
Extreme Thrill
1
Floriano
6
Free Of Sin
3
Fuga
8
Getouttheway
6
Going Gaga
8
Heir Of Tavistock
8
Hello Ladies
3
Here Comes Lenni
4
Hillcrest Moses
5
Irish Mint
7
Journica
8
Karpool Khan
6
Ken's Dream
1
Kikuyu King
3
Kitty Damour
4
Kruptonite
3
Lady Percy
5
Left Hand Man
4
Leonarda
8
Li'l Kontra
7
Like A Heartbeat
4
Little Rich Boy
9
Lord Varys
9
Magna Bella
1
Master Of Zerprise
6
Maudy
7
Mavette
5
Medieval Miss
6
Meehni
6
Mighty Mabel
9
Montepulciano
2
Mr Stylish
8
Mrs Hyde
7
Munster
5
Mysticano
7
Naleigh
2
Noname Lane
3
Oh Please Dianna
5
Oolong Gaze
3
Our Deep Agenda
8
Peloton
1
Picargo
9
Port Vale
7
Ranger Cee Jay
5
Ready Sunshine
9
Renegade
4
Rocabella
3
Rubble
4
Ruby's Reward
9
Sabaku
3
Sandhill Rebel
3
Saorsa
7
Sasun
6
Sellix
3
Sharply Attired
5
Shinseki
8
Short Stories
3
Sostenido
6
Sowpods
5
Star Status
6
Super Striker
2
Superveloce
1
Territory Titan
4
The Iron Lady
5
The Publikin
9
Thompson's Reward
7
Time Warrior
5
Tintagel Rocker
9
Tycoon Dreaming
1
Vancouver Velvet
3
Viduka
9
Wild Imagination
2
Winning Weather
2
You Hadme At Hello
8
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
Tony & CalvinMcEvoy
WillClarken
Leon & AndrewMacdonald & Gluyas
RyanBalfour
JonO'Connor
J & KDunn & Bishop
JohnHickmott
GrantYoung
KenSweeney
MichaelHickmott
R & CJolly
KylieHuxtable
GrantKluske
PhillipStokes
GordonRichards
Ciaron & DavidMaher & Eustace
JakeStephens
MattLaurie
DennisMcMahon
DarrylDodson
W F Francis & GKent
J FMacmillan
KristiEvans
KenM Knowles
GarySearle
PeterBlanch
LukeO'Connor
HeatherLehmann
AlexStra
ShayneCahill
SamTurner
ChrisBieg
MsP Trenwith
AshtonDowning
JamesDodgson
A JClarken
DarrenMagro
StuartGower
ScottWhittle
D RJolly
GrahamFryer
TravisDoudle
KarenByrnes
R JWilson
D & OClarken & Macgillivray
BarryBrook
StevenSchrader
PatrickPayne
SusanNolan
MickHuxtable
MatthewWilliams
MickKluske
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
13.8%
36/261
14.6%
38/261
14.3%
37/259
12.8%
33/258
7.6%
19/251
12.9%
31/240
8.8%
19/216
8.2%
16/196
7.1%
11/154
8.7%
10/115
4.1%
3/74
2.3%
1/43
0.0%
0/17
7.1%
1/14
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1250m
13.3%
24/180
16.5%
29/176
12.2%
22/180
7.4%
13/176
10.3%
18/175
14.9%
25/168
10.8%
17/158
5.2%
7/135
13.5%
14/104
4.1%
3/74
2.3%
1/43
12.5%
3/24
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1300m
11.1%
9/81
12.5%
10/80
13.8%
11/80
7.4%
6/81
14.8%
12/81
3.9%
3/77
10.5%
8/76
9.2%
6/65
10.3%
6/58
7.0%
3/43
3.0%
1/33
5.3%
1/19
11.1%
1/9
50.0%
2/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
19
1550m
15.6%
19/122
10.7%
13/122
12.3%
15/122
9.1%
11/121
9.1%
11/121
10.3%
12/116
16.3%
17/104
11.8%
11/93
4.8%
3/63
6.7%
3/45
11.5%
3/26
9.1%
1/11
12.5%
1/8
33.3%
1/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
18
19
1950m
10.9%
7/64
6.3%
4/63
14.5%
9/62
12.7%
8/63
8.1%
5/62
13.8%
8/58
7.0%
4/57
12.2%
6/49
8.3%
3/36
24.0%
6/25
6.3%
1/16
0.0%
0/8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12