Newcastle • NSW
Saturday 10th April 2021
The meeting at Newcastle in New South Wales on Saturday April 10th 2021 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $280k.
The feature race of the day is the $35k Sage Painting (Bm68) (a handicap race over 1,200 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Newcastle
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
3
7. Another Sonette
5
Billy Cray
15. Holy Empress
6
Alena Skerritt
12. Emperor Harada
6
Daniel A Northey
9. Trophies Galore
8
Quayde Krogh
2. Good Stock
Horse List
Horse
Race
Acoustix
6
Air Marshal
6
Akatino
5
All A Lady
4
Another Sonette
3
Attestar
4
Aurora Florentina
3
Betty Blooms
7
Calgary King
2
Casino Mondial
5
Chapelis
6
Club Legend
5
Coco Baci
8
Commander Bell
6
Cool World
6
Cosmic Miss
1
Dame Defector
4
De Valera
5
Delexo
7
Dream Maiden
5
Dubai Showgirl
4
Emperor Harada
6
Etheridge
8
Excelsa
8
Finnman
1
Good Stock
8
Grace And Harmony
3
Gravity Zero
4
Hay John
7
He's A Given
5
Hit The Target
6
Holy Empress
5
Hot Spring Gold
2
Imperial Grey
2
Isorich
6
Jeronimos
5
Jimmy's Dream
2
Kneze
1
La Sagra
1
Lady Steps
3
Light Of Uluru
8
Loolwah
8
Lucky Banner
5
Lucky To Win
3
Maramoti
2
Markievicz
4
Mecklenburg
7
Metheglin
3
Namazu
7
Nashian
8
Nitride
8
Noble Albert
3
Numbers Game
5
Obscene
8
Ocean Go
8
Party Host
8
Peekays Legacy
3
Pretty Elsa
4
Private Detective
5
Roshan
7
Sian
7
Social Distancing
4
Sole Heir
8
Squanto
7
Stelvio
2
Stick 'em Up
8
Sur La Mer
4
Surooj
7
Think High
3
Timasti
1
Top Hoffa
2
Trophies Galore
6
True Marvel
5
Vega De Lago
6
Vigorous Flow
8
Whelk
5
Wild Sheila
5
Wilderness Star
4
Yellowstone
1
Zorocat
7
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
ChrisWaller
MatthewSmith
JamesCummings
Gai & AdrianWaterhouse & Bott
Peter & PaulSnowden
BjornBaker
KrisLees
MsK Buchanan
MickDwyer
DamienLane
JasonCoyle
JayHopkins
MarkSchmetzer
P MPerry
GregoryHickman
BradWiddup
JohnSargent
JohnThompson
D IAtkins
T SHowlett
J RGask
KimWaugh
DavidPfieffer
AnthonyCummings
JeremySmith
M JDunn
GaryW Moore
MarkDe Montfort
WayneSeelin
LouMary
J & WWilkes
R PNortham
TheresaBateup
S ISingleton
ClareCunningham
ClarryConners
GaryPortelli
JohnCooper
R & MFreedman
S CJones
AndrewRobinson
TasMorton
BrettPartelle
NeilWard
G AO'Brien
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
RHutchings
LMagorrian
JeanVan Overmeire
AGibbons
ALayt
MsL Day
BrodieLoy
JPenza
BrandonGriffiths
TylerSchiller
MitchellBell
MatthewPalmer
CampbellRawiller
DarrylMcLellan
ABullock
SGuymer
BLerena
WinonaCostin
DanielA Northey
AlenaSkerritt
BillyCray
QuaydeKrogh
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1200m
8.8%
26/297
10.1%
30/298
11.6%
35/301
13.7%
41/299
11.0%
33/299
12.2%
36/295
11.6%
32/277
6.0%
15/251
8.8%
18/204
9.4%
15/160
6.4%
6/94
7.3%
4/55
4.0%
1/25
6.3%
1/16
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1400m
9.3%
23/246
8.4%
21/250
9.4%
23/244
12.9%
32/248
10.7%
26/244
11.5%
28/244
9.7%
23/237
9.3%
20/214
11.8%
21/178
9.0%
12/133
8.9%
8/90
4.9%
3/61
9.1%
3/33
0.0%
0/21
0.0%
0/7
20.0%
1/5
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1865m
50.0%
1/2
0.0%
0/2
50.0%
1/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14