Northam • WA
Thursday 12th August 2021
The meeting at Northam in Western Australia on Thursday August 12th 2021 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $155k.
The feature race of the day is the $25k Iron Jack Crisp Aust. Lager-C1 (a handicap race over 1,000 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Northam
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Jett Stanley
3. She Who Dares
2
Shelby Bowtell
5. Act Innocent
3
C Staples
7. Tiny'n'tuff
4
Kristy Bennett
4. Seekanugget
4
Chris Graham
6. Amelia's Belief
4
S Parnham
8. Saintly City
4
J Brown
2. Nitro Fred
5
Chloe Azzopardi
7. Spirit Of Prophecy
5
P Knuckey
10. Magnuson Man
5
Paul Harvey
2. Agent Kensington
6
Hannah Fitzgerald
2. Brave Call
6
Natasha Faithfull
11. Uber Mover
6
Laqdar Ramoly
3. Dad's Bigheaded
7
Mitchell Pateman
6. Scandolo
7
Joseph Azzopardi
4. Sun Chacen
Horse List
Horse
Race
Able Star
2
Act Innocent
2
Agent Kensington
5
Alexis Olympia
7
Ambergate Rose
5
Amelia's Belief
4
Approach
7
Arno The Fox
6
Atlantis Beach
3
Barantian
2
Big Galah
1
Brave Call
6
Choice Command
7
Competitor
7
Dad's Bigheaded
6
Dance Of The South
1
Destructor
3
Differentiator
6
Domineer
7
Egg White
3
Ensign Pulver
6
Excerpt
7
Eye Of The Day
6
Fair Justice
7
Finest Clobber
4
Fish Hook
5
Gallant Ranger
6
Hell's Belle
5
Indominus
7
Kandaka
4
Kebalah
1
Magnuson Man
5
Master Moore
7
Minno
3
Mystery Man
5
Nitro Fred
4
Not My Fight
5
Ocean Aura
2
Olden
6
Pearlcanto
4
Prairie Angel
1
Prince Ragnar
3
Promission
5
Rulelee
4
Saintly City
4
Scandolo
7
See Ya Champ
6
Seekanugget
4
She Who Dares
1
Silent Impression
4
Smokey Bay
3
Southstar
2
Special Image
1
Spirit Of Prophecy
5
Springsure Lad
2
Sublime
3
Sun Chacen
7
That'll Be Nice
2
Tiny'n'tuff
3
Tumivet
6
Uber Mover
6
Vicinity
5
Winnie's Wine
5
Xcavate
1
Zac Luvs To Fly
7
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
A GDurrant
N DParnham
MartinAllan
RhysRadford
C HWebster
P ERoberts
LukeFernie
BradleySeinor
MsA King
MichaelGrantham
GregCave
C GWillis
GraemeBallantyne
DanielO'Connor
C & MGangemi
MsE Strempel
JoshuaKrispyn
SueOlive
FenellaMartin
J PTaylor
BrianRogers
M LLane
G JYuill
BrendonFitzgerald
MichaelHackett
ChrisStelmach
PaulTapper
VaughnSigley
G WDupre
L PLuciani
AlistairChegwidden
AaronPateman
BrianKersley
RoyRogers
ElvaVan Merwyk
RaymondVincent
GinoPoletti
JasonMiller
BrockLewthwaite
B VWatkins
G & AWilliams
MatthewScott
VernonBrockman
C RGreen
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
CJohnston-Porter
RyanHill
WPike
TTurner
JadeMcNaught
JordanTurner
BParnham
JasonWhiting
SO'Donnell
PatrickCarbery
MsK Yuill
BBanovic-Edwards
VictoriaCorver
ChrisGraham
SParnham
KristyBennett
JosephAzzopardi
JBrown
MitchellPateman
LaqdarRamoly
NatashaFaithfull
HannahFitzgerald
PaulHarvey
PKnuckey
ChloeAzzopardi
JettStanley
ShelbyBowtell
CStaples
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
11.7%
11/94
12.8%
12/94
11.7%
11/94
12.8%
12/94
16.3%
15/92
9.8%
9/92
11.5%
10/87
10.0%
7/70
9.5%
4/42
0.0%
0/25
16.7%
2/12
20.0%
1/5
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1100m
9.9%
13/131
12.2%
16/131
14.5%
19/131
13.7%
18/131
11.5%
15/131
12.4%
16/129
10.7%
13/122
9.3%
10/108
4.6%
4/87
5.5%
3/55
11.1%
3/27
6.7%
1/15
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1300m
7.7%
11/143
10.5%
15/143
11.2%
16/143
13.3%
19/143
9.8%
14/143
13.3%
19/143
7.0%
10/143
10.1%
14/138
8.1%
10/123
5.3%
5/94
9.2%
6/65
5.6%
2/36
0.0%
0/14
66.7%
2/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1600m
15.4%
21/136
16.2%
22/136
8.8%
12/136
11.8%
16/136
8.1%
11/135
9.0%
12/134
8.8%
11/125
5.3%
6/114
12.5%
12/96
9.0%
7/78
1.9%
1/52
3.7%
1/27
22.2%
4/18
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16