Pakenham • VIC
Thursday 14th March 2019
The meeting at Pakenham in Victoria on Thursday March 14th 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $280k.
The feature race of the day is the $35k Middy's Data & Electrical Maiden (a set weight race over 1,200 metres).There are a total of 75 horses declared to run, making an average of 9 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Pakenham
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Jacob Rule
11. Our Campana
1
Rhys McLeod
12. Super Flare
1
B Higgins
6. Rich Itch
1
Jack Martin
1. Beleura Demon
2
Michael Walker
4. Quercus
3
Arthur Robertson
2. Denhill
3
J Maskiell
1. Bobby Rocks
3
Ms Michelle Payne
3. Flag Edition
3
A Mallyon
8. Miss Matriarch
4
Chris Symons
6. Stayawake
5
Brandon Stockdale
1. Flogga
5
J Noonan
3. Mr Jammo
8
Brian Park
9. Off Shores Pearl
8
Harry Grace
6. Taberna
8
Jye McNeil
4. Alberta Magic
Horse List
Horse
Race
Alaskan Honey
2
Alberta Magic
8
Amazing Grace
1
Ambleve
7
Aphotic
5
Backfill
6
Banksy Strikes
4
Beleura Demon
1
Believing
6
Berkshire Lady
8
Black Toff Affair
7
Bobby Rocks
3
Born To Fight
5
Bright Sun
1
Camp View
6
Chancey Gardener
4
Coraggio
1
Dejakkal
2
Denhill
3
Eight Times A Lady
8
Flag Edition
3
Flogga
5
Gennikay
7
Givepeace A Chance
4
Goosey Fair
8
Hamslette
3
He Can Star
4
Incarnadine
2
Inglesias
7
Island Dancer
4
Island Shine
7
Justaroundmidnight
7
Kiasu Miss
1
King Manuka
1
Kiss And Cry
3
Kootara
6
Lage
3
Levitical
6
Lisette
3
Little Alfie
1
Lokitin
7
Mischievous Lad
1
Miss Matriarch
3
Mongelica
4
Mr Jammo
5
Off Shores Pearl
8
Our Campana
1
Our Turn
8
Pindi Pride
2
Punkzy
3
Queen Gorgo
8
Quercus
2
Rich Itch
1
Riel Reward
5
River Hudson
2
Sadente
4
Saveyourenthusiasm
7
She's On Time
3
Sir Gawain
2
Solomon
1
Star Barista
4
Stayawake
4
Sunrise Dancer
5
Super Flare
1
Taberna
8
Think Cathy
7
Think I'M Dreaming
8
Undoubtable Miss
5
Valenciano
4
Vladivostok
6
Walk The Talk
6
Woman
5
Written Symphony
4
Zabelarina
8
Zaidin
7
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
PhillipStokes
ColinLittle
RobbieGriffiths
D TO'Brien
HenryDwyer
MarkC Webb
D, B & THayes & Dabernig
Trent & NatalieBusuttin & Young
P GCarey
MsC Alderson
GerardMoloney
GregEurell
KenKeys
MichaelKent
ArchieAlexander
BrendanMcCarthy
GrahameBegg
DavidBrideoake
M & SEllerton & Zahra
FrankStockdale
M JMehegan
JohnMcArdle
MsR Waymouth
MichellePayne
ChrisMeagher
UdytaClarke
StavGeorgios
MsW Kelly
K LCorstens
TRogers
MichaelMoroney
AndrewNoblet
ByronCozamanis
LoganMcGill
MichaelTrotter
SimoneWalker
P EKramer
J FMoloney
ShawnMathrick
G BAndrews
IanHutchins
MickPrice
ColinDavies
KateRousseaux
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
JohnAllen
JMott
BeauMertens
PatrickMoloney
JamieKah
JordanChilds
BMelham
D WStackhouse
NikitaBeriman
LCurrie
JasonBenbow
LukeNolen
DamienOliver
ClaytonDouglas
JBowditch
EthanBrown
MatthewAllen
RhondaMangan
BrianPark
JyeMcNeil
JNoonan
BrandonStockdale
HarryGrace
AMallyon
MsMichelle Payne
JMaskiell
ArthurRobertson
MichaelWalker
JackMartin
BHiggins
RhysMcLeod
JacobRule
ChrisSymons
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
16.5%
14/85
15.5%
13/84
9.3%
8/86
12.0%
10/83
11.6%
10/86
10.1%
8/79
2.7%
2/74
7.0%
5/71
10.2%
6/59
5.4%
2/37
8.0%
2/25
0.0%
0/14
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
19
20
1200m
11.0%
42/381
11.7%
45/383
12.0%
46/382
11.9%
45/378
5.3%
20/376
10.8%
41/381
9.7%
35/360
13.6%
43/317
9.7%
25/257
4.7%
9/193
4.0%
5/126
11.8%
9/76
4.2%
1/24
0.0%
0/18
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1400m
10.2%
37/361
11.4%
41/361
11.7%
43/369
12.5%
46/367
10.7%
39/363
13.7%
49/357
7.5%
25/333
5.6%
17/305
9.0%
24/266
6.3%
14/221
8.2%
13/158
0.0%
0/88
10.0%
2/20
7.1%
1/14
0.0%
0/5
14.3%
1/7
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1600m
8.0%
23/286
9.8%
29/296
12.2%
35/288
14.3%
41/286
10.0%
29/289
10.9%
31/284
9.4%
25/267
9.5%
23/242
9.1%
19/209
6.1%
9/148
6.7%
6/90
7.8%
5/64
5.6%
1/18
13.3%
2/15
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17