Randwick • NSW
Saturday 6th October 2018
The meeting at Randwick in New South Wales on Saturday October 6th 2018 consists of 9 races, with a total prize purse of $1.7M.
With 3 group level races on the racecard, including 1 group one races, this is a prestigious meeting. The feature race of the day is the $505k Spring Champion (a set weight race over 2,000 metres).
There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Randwick
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
K S Latham
2. Silent Explorer
2
Adam Hyeronimus
4. Ribs
2
Rachael Murray
15. Dark Image
2
Jean Van Overmeire
16. Electric Shadow
Horse List
Horse
Race
Abdon
5
All Too Soon
8
Aramayo
7
Argent D'Or
9
Arraignment
5
Arties Dreamwinner
9
Astoria
5
Aylmerton
6
Bella Deluxe
2
Blinkin Fast
2
Charge
6
Cosmologist
3
Dark Image
2
Data Point
5
Dealmaker
7
Dixie Blossoms
8
Doubt Defying
4
Dream Builder
2
Drochaid
5
Electric Shadow
2
Etymology
4
Evopex
2
Excelsior
3
Frankely Awesome
7
Gentleman Max
3
Home Ground
7
I Am Serious
8
Insensata
4
Instant De Reve
5
Irukandji
7
Is Don Is Good
3
Jonker
6
Just Dreaming
4
Justice Honor
2
Keep Up
3
King's Eminence
6
Legend Of The Sun
6
Magic Alibi
4
Maid Of Heaven
7
Man Of Peace
9
Mandylion
8
Marabel
8
Mickey Blue Eyes
7
Mr Boomjangles
1
My Maher
9
Nicco Lad
1
Ons Vier
2
Panzerfaust
7
Prince Coureuse
3
Princess Posh
8
Purple Sector
7
Rapture Miss
2
Raqeeq
3
Readabeel
2
Red Chandelier
8
Red Currant
9
Ribs
2
Riverbend Chief
2
Royal Celebration
1
Royal Stamp
3
Salsonic
5
Sandbar
6
Sesar
6
Shumookh
8
Silent Explorer
1
Sorry I'm Awesome
2
Souchez
5
Star Of Jupiter
6
Super Tycoon
4
Take What You Need
1
Tamarack
3
Tarka
7
The Avenger
5
The Pinnacle
8
Thinkin' Big
7
Tinker Dan
3
Torgersen
4
Vertex
2
Visao
7
Warranty
9
Willy White Socks
5
Yulong January
1
Za Zi Ba
9
Zourkhan
5
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
ChrisWaller
JamesCummings
Peter & PaulSnowden
JosephPride
TrevorSutherland
MatthewDale
DavidPayne
KrisLees
JasonCoyle
JohnBateman
Gai & AdrianWaterhouse & Bott
WendyRoche
GwendaMarkwell
R JQuinton
StevenO'Dea
GeraldRyan
BradWiddup
Ciaron & DavidMaher & Eustace
D, B & THayes & Dabernig
BenBorham
JosephIble
N JOlive
JimJarvis
MsS Grills
BrettThompson
MichaelPlummer
SeanHendry
E & LLongmire
LeeCurtis
ClareCunningham
PeterGelagotis
JohnSteinmetz
M CConners
TessWilkes
PaulPreusker
MarkNewnham
PaulMessara
JohnThompson
MichaelKent
M, W & JHawkes
GMcFarlane
JohnSargent
D IAtkins
A & ECummings
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
JamesMcDonald
RachelKing
TommyBerry
JasonCollett
CoreyBrown
JFord
ReganBayliss
AAdkins
S RWeatherley
TyeAngland
JGrisedale
DamienOliver
MsK O'Hara
RachelHunt
TimClark
JParr
CReith
FredW Kersley
K SLatham
AdamHyeronimus
RachaelMurray
JeanVan Overmeire
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1200m
7.7%
30/389
9.1%
35/386
9.7%
37/382
9.8%
38/389
11.0%
42/383
12.9%
49/381
10.2%
38/371
10.2%
36/352
7.5%
23/306
6.0%
15/251
4.3%
9/208
4.5%
7/155
8.2%
8/98
5.5%
4/73
2.9%
1/35
0.0%
0/22
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
24
1400m
13.0%
40/307
11.2%
35/313
10.2%
31/304
7.6%
23/301
9.0%
28/310
7.1%
22/311
8.4%
25/299
8.5%
24/284
9.1%
22/242
10.5%
22/209
3.0%
5/167
5.8%
8/137
3.9%
4/102
2.9%
2/70
5.0%
2/40
5.0%
1/20
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
1600m
11.0%
31/281
8.8%
25/283
10.6%
30/282
11.7%
33/282
8.9%
25/280
12.5%
34/272
9.0%
24/267
7.0%
17/244
8.0%
17/212
6.3%
12/189
5.0%
7/140
7.8%
9/115
1.2%
1/82
0.0%
0/56
5.7%
2/35
0.0%
0/26
0.0%
0/20
20.0%
3/15
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
2000m
14.9%
18/121
11.8%
14/119
5.6%
7/126
9.8%
12/122
15.1%
18/119
8.5%
10/117
8.8%
10/114
5.5%
6/109
11.7%
11/94
6.5%
5/77
3.3%
2/61
3.8%
2/52
7.7%
2/26
0.0%
0/18
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16