Scone • NSW
Monday 24th June 2019
The meeting at Scone in New South Wales on Monday June 24th 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $176k.
The feature race of the day is the $22k Ribchester @ Darley (Bm66) (a handicap race over 1,300 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Scone
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
3
Atsuhiko Maeda
1. Scatjak
4
J Pracey-Holmes
7. Thunderzone
4
Ashley Morgan
8. Artefiori
6
Luke Cumberland
6. Supreme Streak
8
Wendy Peel
7. Keighley Sun
Horse List
Horse
Race
Accessory Diva
5
Airlie Avenue
6
Alchera
5
Apache Dude
5
Artefiori
4
Belle De Vega
7
Buwan
2
Calcitro
8
Callmetrouble
5
Cerca Trova
6
Chastise
2
Commander Bell
3
Coolaminyah Kid
4
Crazyaire
2
Dream Habit
4
Due By Eight
3
Entitlement
2
Euroaire
8
Giordano
1
Gold Skye
6
Grand Acheeva
4
Hand It In
7
Hasty Heart
1
Hey Dude
8
High Court
4
Hoges
7
Iconic Star
2
In Fiore
2
It's Easy
3
Jamaican Dream
8
Joey's Chance
8
Just Hang On
5
Just Jessie
1
Keighley Sun
8
Kruptable
2
Lady Bithiah
5
Legion Of Boom
7
Let It Be
3
Lord Byron
3
Madam Ilithyia
1
Mahervellous
6
Mapili
8
Mark My Word
6
Mary Magpie
2
Milo's Charm
2
Mr Costigan
3
New York Nick
1
Nine Not Out
1
North
5
Oakfield Tickets
3
Onemore Prince
4
Oribella
3
Our Fantasy
2
Our Royal Egyptian
8
Phlip Out
1
Poulton Le Sands
8
Prince Zariz
6
Reckless Knight
5
Ribs
7
Rifles
2
Rugenbrau
7
Scatjak
3
Shangato
6
She's My Girl
8
She's So Fine
2
Speed Camera
6
Star Of O'Reilly
8
Sunday Swindler
4
Supreme Boss
3
Supreme Streak
6
Tann Hills
3
Thunderzone
4
Vici
1
Villarrica
4
When You Wish
5
Zaniah
5
Zanjan
8
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
BrettPartelle
P MPerry
BenHill
P MFarrell
KrisLees
BjornBaker
Peter & PaulSnowden
JeffEnglebrecht
T JWicks
R EOllerton
KenParker
R PNortham
WandaIngs
AllanDenham
JohnW Ramsey
GavinAndrews
B FCavanough
KimWaugh
BernieKelly
M CConners
DamienLane
T SHowlett
MsJ Bowen
ANewing
BrianWalker
GrantAllard
CodyMorgan
ZachHatch
LukeHilton
JohnMcLachlan
JustinBowen
JohnCooper
MichelleFleming
KarenMcCarroll
RichardNilsson
M AMilton
PaulMessara
LesTilley
K JMiller
D IAtkins
RossLomax
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
GBuckley
GregRyan
ABullock
ChrisO'Brien
AGibbons
MsJ Taylor
MsM Weir
StaceyMetcalfe
TravisWolfgram
BLooker
RhiannonPayne
DanielA Northey
RobertThompson
ALayt
DanielPitomac
RachaelMurray
JKehoe
WendyPeel
AtsuhikoMaeda
LukeCumberland
AshleyMorgan
JPracey-Holmes
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
900m
12.0%
12/100
10.7%
11/103
9.8%
10/102
14.7%
15/102
9.1%
9/99
6.8%
7/103
12.4%
12/97
8.8%
8/91
6.7%
5/75
6.5%
4/62
7.9%
3/38
10.7%
3/28
0.0%
0/17
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
1100m
6.9%
15/218
9.6%
21/219
7.8%
17/218
11.2%
24/214
8.3%
18/216
8.8%
19/217
7.0%
15/215
7.9%
16/202
9.8%
19/193
9.9%
16/162
11.2%
15/134
3.7%
4/107
6.7%
5/75
3.6%
2/55
13.0%
3/23
10.0%
2/20
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/5
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
1300m
9.7%
17/176
8.4%
15/178
10.8%
19/176
8.5%
15/177
12.8%
23/179
9.1%
16/176
7.0%
12/171
4.8%
8/165
8.2%
13/158
11.1%
15/135
7.0%
8/114
4.5%
4/88
6.5%
4/62
4.9%
2/41
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1400m
6.7%
8/119
9.1%
11/121
10.0%
12/120
7.4%
9/122
8.5%
10/118
14.4%
17/118
6.7%
8/119
10.2%
11/108
6.0%
6/100
7.5%
7/93
6.5%
5/77
6.6%
4/61
8.2%
4/49
12.1%
4/33
0.0%
0/17
15.4%
2/13
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1600m
4.7%
6/127
12.2%
15/123
11.1%
14/126
10.9%
14/128
8.2%
10/122
14.0%
17/121
8.8%
11/125
8.3%
9/109
7.1%
7/98
10.4%
8/77
5.0%
3/60
4.5%
2/44
6.5%
2/31
5.0%
1/20
0.0%
0/6
16.7%
1/6
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
20