Scone • NSW
Tuesday 21st April 2020
The meeting at Scone in New South Wales on Tuesday April 21st 2020 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $140k.
The feature race of the day is the $20k Hellbent @yarraman Park (Bm66) (a handicap race over 1,600 metres).There are a total of 84 horses declared to run, making an average of 12 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Scone
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Kirk Matheson
7. Mary Magpie
3
S Lisnyy
5. Krayzelburg
Horse List
Horse
Race
Achi Baba
4
Aesop's Fable
4
All Things
3
Apache Belle
4
Apropros
3
Belbaroo
5
Bella Rubino
3
Belladeel
7
Big Talk
1
Bills A Goodie
6
Birkdale
3
Black Sunrise
6
Blackrock Pearl
3
Burn'm
6
Charlton Park
3
Chilcotin
6
Chuck'n'paul
4
Cool World
7
Darmasun
6
De Goey
1
Dukes County
4
Ego Dancer
5
Ellia
3
Estroverto
5
Fanmalia
5
Fantasy Eagle
1
Feelin' Alright
5
Forever Spotted
5
Guinness
5
Hardyo
2
Honey Elysees
7
Inferno Miss
1
Itasca
4
Joey's Chance
7
Josie's Jet
2
Kacper Boy
6
Khitaamy
7
Krayzelburg
3
Lady Llewellyn
5
Leisa Louise
5
Little Rocket Man
2
Lope De Broker
2
Mary Magpie
1
Miss Aubrey
1
Mopitts
2
Morpheus
7
Mother's Day
2
Nana Neddy
3
Nine Not Out
7
Nodeel
5
Parlour
5
Peloso Lass
7
Pop Power
3
Predictable Miss
4
Private Poet
2
Que Sera
2
Radiant Choice
6
Ramingining
7
Regimental Force
7
Rizzuto
3
Schemer
6
Sharply Attired
3
She's Unusual
2
Shukkas
1
Ski Missile
5
Skydiver
1
Smooth Factor
6
Snafu
2
Snobby Shores
5
Speed With Ease
7
Spirit Of Elijah
6
Step On Fire
7
Strawb
6
Sweet Jamaica
3
Talented Escape
2
Tessa Burrito
5
The Outcast
4
Tigeen
4
Toroso
4
Toulon Brook
4
Valatia
6
Warrah Flash
2
Zoumaze
3
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
P MPerry
CameronCrockett
KrisLees
R PNortham
J ASylvester
S ISingleton
S CJones
SimonCasey
B FCavanough
J RGask
KodyNestor
JohnSargent
KylieGavenlock
StirlingOsland
MsJ Clement
NathanDoyle
T SHowlett
GrantMarshall
AllanDenham
TheresaStair
T JDrayton
LesRoberts
R WHowe
M KMason
MsM Moses
GMcFarlane
JohnW Ramsey
T JWicks
KimWaugh
LesTilley
D IAtkins
JohnnieL Roberts
ScottThompson
G AO'Brien
CarmenMurnane
TomHiggins
ColinDixon
RodneyBailey
MichelleFleming
DarrylRoberts
MsK Owen
PeterClare
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
MitchellBell
TomSherry
CReith
BrookeStower
AshleyMorgan
DanielA Northey
K SLatham
StaceyMetcalfe
ChrisO'Brien
MsM Weir
ReeceJones
AGibbons
RobertThompson
RHutchings
LMagorrian
BLooker
MsL Day
RachaelMurray
LukeCumberland
DarrylMcLellan
KirkMatheson
SLisnyy
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
900m
12.1%
11/91
11.8%
11/93
10.8%
10/93
13.8%
13/94
9.9%
9/91
6.3%
6/95
11.2%
10/89
9.8%
8/82
7.5%
5/67
5.4%
3/56
6.1%
2/33
12.5%
3/24
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
1100m
7.4%
15/204
9.7%
20/207
7.9%
16/203
11.3%
23/203
7.8%
16/204
8.3%
17/204
6.9%
14/202
8.5%
16/189
9.9%
18/181
10.6%
16/151
11.2%
14/125
3.1%
3/98
7.5%
5/67
4.1%
2/49
13.0%
3/23
10.5%
2/19
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/5
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
1400m
7.0%
8/115
9.6%
11/115
10.3%
12/116
7.7%
9/117
8.8%
10/114
13.2%
15/114
5.3%
6/114
10.6%
11/104
6.3%
6/96
8.1%
7/86
6.8%
5/73
7.0%
4/57
8.7%
4/46
13.3%
4/30
0.0%
0/17
15.4%
2/13
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1600m
5.0%
6/121
11.0%
13/118
10.9%
13/119
10.7%
13/122
7.8%
9/116
14.7%
17/116
9.2%
11/120
8.6%
9/105
7.5%
7/93
11.1%
8/72
5.4%
3/56
5.0%
2/40
7.4%
2/27
5.9%
1/17
0.0%
0/6
16.7%
1/6
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
20