Scone • NSW
Tuesday 15th June 2021
The meeting at Scone in New South Wales on Tuesday June 15th 2021 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $176k.
The feature race of the day is the $22k Sooboog @ Kitchwin Hills-Bm74 (a handicap race over 1,000 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Scone
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
2
A Cavallo
6. War Of Thrones
2
P Scorse
10. Tornado Light
3
Daniel A Northey
5. Mo's Glory
5
Madeline Owen
16. Neptune's Wink
6
Matthew Palmer
13. Papa John
8
17. Classy Fella
Horse List
Horse
Race
Alexeyeva
8
Apex
5
Badboy McCoy
6
Baiyka
4
Belrose Express
8
Berruti
6
Billirubin
2
Blinkin Noodles
4
Blue Velvet
6
Bodgie
2
Chaready
6
City Jet
8
Classy Fella
8
Danza In The Dark
7
Deepwood Vale
5
Dom Tycoon
7
Dulcero
6
Dwarf
8
Elegant Poetess
2
Endorphins
1
Essoess
7
Euroaire
6
Forged In Stone
5
Four Egos
8
Frontline
8
Gidgee Guy
3
Got Unders
3
Greenskeeper
5
Grounded
1
Halcyon House
3
He's Our Toy Boy
7
Heredero
6
Highjacker
5
Holy Empress
5
I Am A Hit
8
Impulse Control
7
Jazirat
5
Jekyll
4
Kanalaide
1
Lady River
8
Lancer
6
Lord Bronn
2
Magic Charlee
5
Magnum Award
4
Midi
7
Mind Game
2
Minniti
2
Mo's Glory
3
Mon Amore
5
Mr Cruise
4
Murungal
8
Neptune's Wink
5
Noble Cause
5
Observance
8
Our Fox
4
Papa John
6
Pop Magic
2
Power Bells
6
Previso
7
Remlaps Gem
3
Rock Pearl
5
Sancta
6
Sea Legend
5
Sir Bawn
6
Sportsman
4
Supreme Play
1
Surjin
3
Switch Play
6
The Outcast
7
Time For Don
8
Timion
7
Titan Star
8
Tornado Light
2
Two Gems
1
Very Sharp
4
Vibrant
4
War Of Thrones
2
We All Agree
7
Yamba's Star
1
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
P MPerry
S ISingleton
R PNortham
AllanDenham
SamKavanagh
KrisLees
MsJ Bowen
MsJ Clement
ConKarakatsanis
J ASylvester
I PCook
JasonDeamer
NathanDoyle
DarrenEgan
JohnBannister
P HBloomfield
PeterRobl
MsK Buchanan
JayHopkins
StephenMeyer
J & WWilkes
MarkMinervini
M RStitt
MikeVan Gestel
CodyMorgan
R EOllerton
T JBartley
S JGleeson
B FCavanough
J RGask
WayneSeelin
PaulMessara
LukeMorgan
SFarley
P MFarrell
WilliamFreedman
CameronCrockett
AdamDuggan
KylieGavenlock
R JKnight
MichaelDobie
ClaireLever
JohnCooper
T SHowlett
NatashaHall-Antonio
T PCroft
NStagg
TomOllerton
MarkSchmetzer
Jockey List
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
900m
11.7%
9/77
10.3%
8/78
10.3%
8/78
13.9%
11/79
10.4%
8/77
7.7%
6/78
12.2%
9/74
8.6%
6/70
6.9%
4/58
5.9%
3/51
6.9%
2/29
13.6%
3/22
0.0%
0/12
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
1000m
17.3%
14/81
7.3%
6/82
12.5%
10/80
8.6%
7/81
8.6%
7/81
8.8%
7/80
9.0%
7/78
5.6%
4/72
7.8%
5/64
7.4%
4/54
7.0%
3/43
13.3%
4/30
10.0%
2/20
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1100m
7.4%
12/162
10.0%
16/160
8.0%
13/162
11.3%
18/160
8.6%
14/163
9.3%
15/161
6.9%
11/159
10.3%
15/146
9.2%
13/141
11.2%
13/116
12.2%
12/98
1.4%
1/74
6.4%
3/47
3.1%
1/32
30.0%
3/10
12.5%
1/8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1300m
9.7%
13/134
9.2%
12/131
8.3%
11/132
9.8%
13/132
13.5%
18/133
11.3%
15/133
8.7%
11/127
4.9%
6/123
8.6%
10/116
10.3%
10/97
7.7%
6/78
3.2%
2/62
9.8%
4/41
4.0%
1/25
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1700m
17.6%
3/17
0.0%
0/17
5.9%
1/17
5.6%
1/18
11.8%
2/17
5.9%
1/17
6.3%
1/16
18.8%
3/16
6.7%
1/15
7.7%
1/13
10.0%
1/10
10.0%
1/10
20.0%
1/5
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16