Scone • NSW
Saturday 4th December 2021
The meeting at Scone in New South Wales on Saturday December 4th 2021 consists of 9 races, with a total prize purse of $216k.
The feature race of the day is the $24k Arrowfield (Bm66) (a handicap race over 1,000 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Scone
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
4
Benjamin Osmond
2. Art D'amour
5
Dylan Stanley
1. Jungle Rush
Horse List
Horse
Race
Abated
3
Amazingly
4
Angel's Voice
2
Angie Emm
6
Another Player
1
Art D'amour
4
Atalante
1
Baldry Flyer
1
Barren Jack
1
Blue Sky Moon
7
Borlotti
5
Brooklyn Star
7
Carry On Cathy
6
Cliffs Of Moher
8
Clifton Springs
6
Cosmic Bullet
9
Crystal Beanz
2
Cut 'em Up
1
Day Dreamin'
9
Dynastic
9
Early Hours
1
Elegant Poetess
2
Elphame
1
Elusive Eagle
4
Eyeline
2
Fanmalia
9
Ficsmm Dave
9
Flashing Boy
6
General Scarlet
4
Go Lennie Go
9
Gold Lunar
5
Golden Point
9
Hard To Dismiss
3
Hardyo
8
Hyland Bay
6
I Want One
1
Ima Powerball
5
In Heart's Wake
8
Indian Thunder
4
Indicative
2
Invincible Faith
8
Jungle Rush
5
Just In Reach
3
Justfour
9
Katgully Red
4
Klinsmann
3
Knickerbockerglory
7
Krayzelburg
5
Lockdown Gamble
6
Luck In Running
8
Magic Smile
7
Mezinjit
7
Military Bay
9
Miss Chapeau
2
Miss Efficiency
9
Miss Kojiki
4
Miss Magnum
6
Miss Melba
5
Mississippi
5
Money Shot
8
Mozzie Crown
7
Mr Severino
7
Mystic Water
3
Nannysky
1
Nicator
9
Norbaulette
2
One Penny
7
Ostracised
7
Our Little Louie
2
Out Now
7
Palisades
1
Penny Halfpenny
9
Persian Front
5
Peta's Hope
3
Pop Magic
1
Pride Of Mo
5
Primal Scream
4
Prodigal Prince
8
Prospectors Helmet
8
Rained Out
3
Rainlee Dancer
1
Reliansive
5
Renzulli
4
Royal Exit
6
Rutilant
5
Salt And Pepper
2
Sapello
5
Sausage Sizzle
6
Silver Lass
3
Silverhawk
8
Sir Diamond
5
Sneaky Truths
1
Sniper Excels
7
Soiree Miss
3
Spirit Of Pluto
7
Still In Fashion
9
Subuki
3
Sunny Side Up
3
Super Hot
5
Superclaid
2
Taldora Miss
4
Talk Crazy
2
Tariff Trump
6
The Equinator
8
The Lion
4
The Phantom Bantam
6
Tidal Rush
7
Triny Bee
1
Vintage Borossa
9
Weather Channel
8
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
CodyMorgan
GeorgeWoodward
MsS Grills
LukeMorgan
R PNortham
KrisLees
B FCavanough
CLundholm
MsJ Clement
BrettThompson
J RGask
MsL Selby
StaffordWain
CameronCrockett
S CJones
CassandraStummer
J ASylvester
MsM Moses
WayneBrown
DavidJ Smith
SimonCasey
S ISingleton
LukeA Thomas
WandaIngs
PaulMessara
MarkSchmetzer
StirlingOsland
T SHowlett
BryanDixon
WayneOakenfull
TroyO'Neile
BrettRobb
JustinBowen
LouMary
AlanMartin
MsJ Bowen
AdamVine
DarLunn
ConnieGreig
LouisaRoberts
P MFarrell
WilliamFreedman
JimMcMillan
NatashaHall-Antonio
BenBlay
MelanieO'Gorman
LesRoberts
TimMcIntosh
NikkiPollock
MarkOstini
JenelleButler
JamesBerry
K TDixon
MichelleFleming
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
MadelineOwen
JacksonSearle
BrookeStower
JPracey-Holmes
BaileyWheeler
RachaelMurray
KacieAdams
MatthewPalmer
ZaraLewis
CWaddell
DarrylMcLellan
DanielA Northey
KDunbar
BillyCray
A EDenby
ClaytonGallagher
QinYong
ElissaMeredith
BrandonGriffiths
ChelseaIngs
BenjaminOsmond
DylanStanley
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
17.7%
14/79
7.4%
6/81
12.7%
10/79
8.8%
7/80
8.8%
7/80
7.6%
6/79
9.1%
7/77
5.6%
4/71
7.8%
5/64
7.5%
4/53
7.0%
3/43
13.3%
4/30
10.0%
2/20
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1300m
9.4%
12/127
9.5%
12/126
8.7%
11/126
10.2%
13/127
14.2%
18/127
11.9%
15/126
8.3%
10/121
4.2%
5/118
8.3%
9/109
9.6%
9/94
8.0%
6/75
3.3%
2/60
10.3%
4/39
4.2%
1/24
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1600m
6.5%
6/93
14.1%
13/92
12.0%
11/92
6.4%
6/94
8.7%
8/92
15.2%
14/92
6.5%
6/92
10.8%
9/83
8.3%
6/72
10.5%
6/57
4.7%
2/43
6.7%
2/30
6.3%
1/16
10.0%
1/10
0.0%
0/4
25.0%
1/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16