Stony Creek • VIC
Sunday 7th March 2021
The meeting at Stony Creek in Victoria on Sunday March 7th 2021 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $250k.
The feature race of the day is the $85k Stony Creek Cup (a handicap race over 2,100 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Stony Creek
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Ms J Da Rose
8. Denhill
3
Kiran Quilty
6. Equishim
3
R T Tremsal
10. Future Charm
4
Noel Callow
7. Tuscan Leather
5
J Maskiell
1. Yankee Lou
5
Matthew Cartwright
7. Stella Redente
6
Ms J Beriman
4. Gun Bolt
7
Alexandra Bryan
7. Pharrell
7
Jason Lyon
4. Mr Reckless
7
Luke Nolen
2. Norway
Horse List
Horse
Race
A Waler
1
Achaeus
8
Annunciate
7
Any Given Bender
4
Areyoulistening
4
Audacious Beau
8
Avozinha
8
Bold Sensation
5
Buffalo Bill
8
Butlers Beach
2
Canford Lass
6
Captain Ryder
5
Cashoffa
2
Champagne Friday
6
Chevosa
3
Cilauro
4
Cordoba
8
Cyclone Sally
4
Delcoff
1
Delightful Forever
8
Delightful Hustler
5
Denhill
1
Doom Star
1
Dourekn
6
Equishim
3
Escarbar
8
Extra Extra
1
Felt Sure
3
Finnick
7
Future Charm
3
Gun Bolt
6
Hell Of A Boy
3
Hezazeb
2
High Done
7
High Hopes
6
High Rewards
2
Hoodie
3
Hooroorob
1
Johnny Buccaneer
2
Joyce's Honey
8
Kilmacurragh
4
Konkalikon
7
Kurokami
3
Lochend Rocky Roy
2
Lord Of The Turf
8
Mr Reckless
7
Napoleon
8
Norway
7
Not Available
6
Orakai
5
Our Ginger Ninja
2
Penso A Lei
1
Pharrell
7
Plymouth Road
7
Praise The Power
6
Promay Ariya
2
Redeemer
8
Ripper Effort
1
Runaway
7
Russian Rhapsody
2
Sealbhach
2
See It All
8
Skelm
7
Stella Redente
5
Stewart Of Liberty
3
Stryke A Nerv
5
Telstar
2
The Bounty
6
Turf Flyer
3
Tuscan Leather
4
Von Mystic
6
Wild Charlotte
4
Yankee Lou
5
Yellilong Bugg
6
Yorkshire Rock
6
Yulong Knight
4
Zedstar
8
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
SusieWells
N JHarnett
RachaelCunningham
EricMusgrove
ColinButcher
LoganMcGill
JeromeHunter
MsR Frost
CharlotteLittlefield
RickyMaund
J WBridgman
SharynTrolove
YvonneHarvey
PaulGorman
NicoleDickson
MsJ Beriman
MalWatts
FrancisFinnegan
PeterGelagotis
BrettScott
NeilDyer
LenXuereb
PeterMoody
ChrisDiplock
JohnMcArdle
R JBlacker
SheaEden
MattLaurie
MarioFarrugia
TerryKelly
ChrisHyland
Gai & AdrianWaterhouse & Bott
Paul & TraceyTempleton
GregEurell
RonDaniel
K JFythe
A & JWilliams
MarkSues
CliffMurray
MsAllison Sheehan
DeidreBowman
MsL Shand
DBinaisse
RussellClarke
Mick & MichaelPrice & Kent
PaulWorthington
ShawnMathrick
PaulBartlett
KaneHarris
MaxwellHinton
KelvinSouthey
SimoneWalker
JohnKeane
JacksonPallot
DavidBrideoake
Ciaron & DavidMaher & Eustace
AdamMcCabe
RicardoMeunier
Ms L Tolson & MsL Proctor
ChristineSexton
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
PatrickMoloney
BeauMertens
TeodoreNugent
JasonBenbow
ALynch
NathanPunch
WGordon
BHiggins
MichaelPoy
JackHill
CelineGaudray
BrianPark
ChelseaHall
JMott
LauraLafferty
HarryGrace
CampbellRawiller
KiranQuilty
LukeNolen
JasonLyon
AlexandraBryan
NoelCallow
MsJ Beriman
MatthewCartwright
JMaskiell
MsJ Da Rose
R TTremsal
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
14.6%
6/41
15.0%
6/40
14.3%
6/42
10.0%
4/40
7.0%
3/43
14.6%
6/41
8.3%
3/36
15.4%
4/26
6.7%
1/15
10.0%
1/10
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
1100m
15.1%
11/73
16.7%
12/72
17.8%
13/73
11.1%
8/72
8.3%
6/72
11.8%
8/68
7.7%
5/65
1.9%
1/53
7.0%
3/43
6.7%
2/30
7.1%
1/14
11.1%
1/9
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1600m
10.9%
5/46
13.0%
6/46
17.8%
8/45
19.6%
9/46
9.1%
4/44
6.8%
3/44
11.4%
5/44
0.0%
0/38
3.7%
1/27
4.8%
1/21
18.2%
2/11
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
2100m
16.7%
9/54
15.4%
8/52
7.4%
4/54
15.4%
8/52
9.4%
5/53
7.7%
4/52
11.5%
6/52
8.9%
4/45
5.3%
2/38
3.7%
1/27
0.0%
0/21
0.0%
0/12
14.3%
1/7
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15