Taree • NSW
Friday 7th June 2019
The meeting at Taree in New South Wales on Friday June 7th 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $181k.
The feature race of the day is the $27k Wingham Cup (a handicap race over 1,600 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Taree
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
5
Mollie Partridge
5. Typhoon Bonny
6
Jackson Morris
3. Mick The Hat
Horse List
Horse
Race
Aberration
5
Airlie Avenue
8
Akamin
5
All About Charlie
5
Apache Dude
5
Arghh The Serenity
2
Artefiori
4
Ausbred Trump
4
Balboa
2
Balius
7
Big Parade
1
Bill 'n' Ted
6
Bontazola
4
Brixton Town
8
Cash Spinner
7
Classy Anna
5
Classy Fella
2
Controlthewitness
1
Cosmic Haze
1
Crackneck
5
Dancing Rachel
1
Dodecanese
1
Donald Krupt
8
Dulette
8
Elite Dubleo
5
Esplanade
8
Eye Was
4
Fastquest
7
Femme Puissante
2
Floss's Dream
2
French Command
5
Frosty Olaf
3
Furphy
1
Gone Viral
5
Gone West
3
Graceful Star
8
Haley's Girl
3
Hitman
1
I've Got This
6
Inwithachance
8
Jackpot Telephone
2
Kid Mac
2
Little Funny Bunny
3
Luddenham Lass
4
Macal
8
Magic Beneteau
6
Maid Marilyn
5
Marathon
7
Marawaka
8
Matakauri
6
Maui Princess
6
Men In Tights
1
Mick The Hat
6
Miss Piper Rose
3
Mister Hootabell
7
Mister Smartee
6
Monument
3
More Desire
4
O'Driscoll
7
Our Dragon
4
Peace Time
4
Peachies Dream
2
Perkins
1
Romany
3
Roy's Command
6
Rumpshaker
1
Sacred Edge
7
Saint Denis
8
Saintly Sunrise
4
Sawtell
7
Schengen
3
Scotch Sun
3
Shangato
6
Shebrings Luck
8
Sir Leo
4
Social Conquest
5
Son Of Spartacus
6
Subtle Grey
7
Tann Hills
2
Temptations
1
The Kroc
7
Totten
3
True Finesse
4
True Raider
4
Two Big Fari
2
Typhoon Bonny
5
Uber Cougar
7
Ultimate Power
8
Uptooit
2
Whaler Bill
3
Wilful
1
Youwaitandsee
6
Yuralla Boy
7
Zandaya
3
Zaniah
2
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
P MPerry
KrisLees
W TWilkes
T SHowlett
AllanKehoe
B DBellamy
AllanDenham
B JRatcliff
M RStitt
B FCavanough
J ASprague
W JGavenlock
JeffEnglebrecht
PCheers
P JEvans
NickMitchell
R NGodbolt
BobMilligan
TVernon Green
TrevorHardy
M JRobinson
VinceJones
MsM Hopkins
ClareCunningham
TasMorton
GilbertSlattery
RichardNilsson
GMcFarlane
BenHill
StephenQuintano
GrantProsser
MsC Reid
KenFaulds
R PNortham
PaulMessara
SteveBrewer
MsJ Lynch
RoyFranklin
JimLouizos
B JDodson
HilaryDew
AdamDuggan
AngelaDavies
TanyaRandell
AidenSt Vincent
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
BLooker
CoreyBrown
GBuckley
MBennett
ChadLever
PGraham
MichaelWalker
RobertThompson
MsL Day
MatthewPaget
JKehoe
RSpokes
JGrisedale
JennyDuggan
LukeCumberland
ABullock
AGibbons
SLisnyy
LiamBlanch
AshleyMorgan
StaceyMetcalfe
MolliePartridge
JacksonMorris
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
5.7%
11/192
5.2%
10/193
12.5%
24/192
11.9%
23/194
13.3%
26/196
8.8%
17/193
12.8%
24/188
9.6%
17/177
6.9%
11/159
9.7%
12/124
8.0%
8/100
3.8%
3/79
2.4%
1/42
0.0%
0/25
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1250m
10.7%
17/159
10.8%
17/157
7.5%
12/161
9.6%
15/156
10.8%
17/158
12.3%
19/154
6.3%
10/159
7.4%
11/148
7.9%
10/127
7.2%
8/111
10.1%
9/89
5.7%
4/70
4.3%
2/47
3.8%
1/26
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
1300m
10.7%
8/75
5.3%
4/75
9.5%
7/74
6.8%
5/74
8.0%
6/75
8.0%
6/75
14.1%
10/71
8.3%
6/72
9.1%
6/66
11.9%
7/59
6.4%
3/47
10.3%
4/39
0.0%
0/21
0.0%
0/12
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
1400m
12.4%
11/89
14.3%
13/91
6.5%
6/93
10.6%
10/94
6.5%
6/93
8.5%
8/94
8.7%
8/92
8.0%
7/87
3.8%
3/80
10.5%
8/76
9.8%
6/61
4.0%
2/50
5.4%
2/37
0.0%
0/25
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1600m
5.6%
7/126
16.7%
21/126
11.0%
14/127
9.7%
12/124
9.5%
12/126
8.7%
11/127
7.3%
9/123
7.9%
9/114
8.1%
8/99
10.4%
8/77
11.4%
8/70
5.9%
3/51
3.7%
1/27
6.3%
1/16
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18