Tauherenikau •
Thursday 17th May 2018
The meeting at Tauherenikau in on Thursday May 17th 2018 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $75k.
The feature race of the day is the $10k Power Related Services (Bm75) (a handicap race over 2,050 metres).There are a total of 96 horses declared to run, making an average of 12 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Tauherenikau
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
M Singh
7. Deuce Coupe
1
C Waddell
2. Gates To Rio
5
G J Walsh
6. Banteneighty
7
A N Kuru
4. Penticoup
7
Hana Bognuda
6. Snuffleupagus
Horse List
Horse
Race
All In Rock
7
Avastin
8
Banteneighty
5
Bastille Babe
5
Bella Margarita
5
Billy Paco
5
Centre Attention
2
Charlie Horse
4
Chester Carlson
2
Chic
6
Chosen Peak
3
Composed
4
Craggy Range
1
Crikey Cron
6
Deuce Coupe
1
Devine Love
1
Diamond Dancer
8
Do Ya
2
Donardo
5
Dreams Of Platinum
2
El Bayardo
6
Electrode
2
Elston
3
Em Kay Pops
8
Exceptional
2
Francescana
8
Game Over
8
Gates To Rio
1
Glimpse
4
Grand Mayson
3
Hand It To Jonesy
6
Havataste
7
Her Son
5
I Suggest
6
Johnny Lincoln
6
Just Ishi
6
Katiem Marie
6
Kini Marie
4
Lady Kartel
4
Limbo Street
4
Lincoln Honey
1
Lincoln's Success
1
Locharburn
7
Londaro
6
Madam Makfi
1
Magico
1
Mahidun
2
Mammoth Mountain
4
Martinelli
3
Master Lincoln
8
Miss Hoi Polloi
7
Nancees Gold
4
Nebraska
3
Northern Delight
7
O'Ceirins Choice
8
Our Charli's Angel
7
Our Jackson
5
Outthegate
1
Penticoup
7
Pickngo
2
Platinum Edition
5
Princess Pamme
8
Rawhide
7
Ripping Princess
3
Rock Island Line
3
Rosetta
8
Snuffleupagus
7
Star Quality
8
Swiss Elle
2
Temptress
4
The Cossack
8
The Puketapu Lad
7
Triumph
5
Turfshaker
2
Unbroken
3
Wapiti
8
War Of Words
3
Worldclass
8
Wotamission
8
Zanyetta
6
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
MsL Latta
KevinMyers
J & HBenner & Wynyard
KennethDuncan
J GBary
FraserAuret
D & EHaworth
G & GLowry & Cullen
MsK Lawrence
M & ABaker & Forsman
SandieCookson
MsS Gordon
LucyC De Lautour
TrudyKeegan
StaceyDougan
IloneKelly
FrankStammers
M PBreslin
KGray
R JBergerson
G DInnes
LucyTanner
MsS Walsh
SamLennox
JoanneRoylands
S LBrown
EricJohanson
SNickalls
MsG Temperton
R MConnors
PaulPeake
MsM Harkema
L BWilkie
EmilyHolmes
JimWallace
K GHarrison
MsM Loveday
S & MThompson-Brown
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
LisaAllpress
TimothyJohnson
JParkes
RobertHannam
D LTurner
SarahO'Malley
S MMc Kay
DanielleHirini
S TCollett
RosieMyers
MasaTanaka
E JFarr
IsaacLupton
MatthewMcNelis
S HFannin
AlexShin
LDouglas
B RLammas
ZinjeteMoki
J JFawcett
G JWalsh
CWaddell
MSingh
A NKuru
HanaBognuda
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
15.5%
9/58
8.8%
5/57
8.8%
5/57
14.0%
8/57
8.9%
5/56
7.7%
4/52
14.9%
7/47
16.7%
6/36
17.2%
5/29
8.7%
2/23
0.0%
0/15
9.1%
1/11
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1400m
3.2%
1/31
9.7%
3/31
3.2%
1/31
19.4%
6/31
6.5%
2/31
16.1%
5/31
10.7%
3/28
28.0%
7/25
4.5%
1/22
10.0%
2/20
0.0%
0/18
10.0%
1/10
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1600m
4.7%
2/43
2.3%
1/44
11.6%
5/43
18.6%
8/43
9.3%
4/43
7.1%
3/42
4.8%
2/42
13.5%
5/37
17.1%
6/35
6.5%
2/31
7.1%
2/28
4.3%
1/23
0.0%
0/17
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/10
28.6%
2/7
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
2050m
8.8%
5/57
7.1%
4/56
10.3%
6/58
12.5%
7/56
14.3%
8/56
11.1%
6/54
5.6%
3/54
4.2%
2/48
9.5%
4/42
12.2%
5/41
3.3%
1/30
12.0%
3/25
0.0%
0/21
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/8
14.3%
1/7
0.0%
0/4
50.0%
1/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19