Tauranga •
Friday 19th October 2018
The meeting at Tauranga in on Friday October 19th 2018 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $76k.
The feature race of the day is the $10k Mediaworks (Bm72) (a handicap race over 1,600 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Tauranga
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
2
T L Newman
10. Abbey Kay
2
Nik Abu Bakar
2. Pacific Coast
3
Daniel Hain
5. Stacey Ann
3
Chelsea Burdan
11. Lady Zeraph
5
J J Fawcett
2. Windy Height
6
Amber Sims
5. Nopele
7
Mark Hills
10. Our Beeskees
Horse List
Horse
Race
A Proper Lady
1
Abbey Kay
2
Alphastar
6
Amano
8
Ana Zorra
1
Atomic Blast
6
Autumn Flash
1
Azabeat
7
Ballet Choux
6
Banrock
5
Belle Testa
3
Bush Whacked
1
Cailin
8
Chou Chou
3
Come Back Tiger
8
Damesel
8
Delle Quartza
4
Don't Lie To Me
7
El Fernando
5
Elevenbee
8
Ellemaeclampet
1
Fox In Socks
1
Gold Spice
3
Goldilicious
4
He's Dan
5
High Shine
4
House Of Cartier
1
Hunua Hank
7
Ichiban
2
Imelda Mary
4
Initiative
4
Inscription
6
Irish Mist
3
Katie Perrie
6
Lady Henrietta
4
Lady Zeraph
3
Lagertha
4
Lock It In
1
Louis Le Grand
1
Luen Yat Miracle
6
Malibu Magic
4
Masu
2
Mia Madre
8
More Jools
4
Motuman
5
Nopele
6
Nothing Trivial
5
Our Beeskees
7
Our Volantis
4
Pacific Coast
2
Pinultimate
8
Podravina
5
Poker Face
5
Poppa's Shock
7
Poppy Star
2
Porshabelle
1
Pythagoras
3
Queen Sweep
8
Quintessentially
3
Raketo
4
Raspberry Sweet
2
Recollecting
5
Reflection
4
Regal Assassin
8
Regal Dancer
4
Saffron Lady
3
Saint Croix
2
Seirios
3
Selvamani
8
Shesallraaj
7
Show Down
1
Smiling More
2
St Saturnin
5
Stacey Ann
3
Stand Tall
2
Stitch
2
Straight Sets
2
Sunburst
3
Swissta
3
The Casino Man
7
The Glint
7
Tocado
7
Uabasso
5
Ultimatexpectation
7
Victor's Place
8
Windy Height
5
Zaniah
1
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
S BMarsh
G & GRichardson & Parker
W PHillis
J WRichards
JimPender
D GGreene
R RManning
N WTiley
TrinaRiddell
R & RJames & Wellwood
M & ABaker & Forsman
M, Mf & MlRogers
LisaAnderson
L & AO'Sullivan & Scott
L RNoble
A WPike
S LCrawford
TeamRogerson
MarkBlackie
Tim & MargaretCarter
CydneEvans
S & EClotworthy
M HBrooks
W TCarter
G & MThomas & Gillies
A DFuller
RossMcCarroll
L SReid
JimCollett
DebbieSweeney
BrendonHawtin
PeterN McKay
P JHuxtable
P & DWilliams
AndrewMeikle
J APrice
ErnieGriffiths
C WCole
MsD Guy
MarkLupton
RichardCollett
S & JRamsay & Ritchie
M & PMoroney & Gerard
D BHollinshead
S & JAutridge & Richards
S RAutridge
MsC Cameron
ShauneRitchie
B JMcKeagg
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
DanielleJohnson
C ELammas
S TCollett
T DThornton
A JCalder
MichaelColeman
MatthewCameron
S MMc Kay
L HSatherley
B EGrylls
A CGoindasamy
JasonWaddell
JakeBayliss
LeithInnes
RyanElliot
V AColgan
DarrenDanis
OpieBosson
SharifRusof
KavishChowdhoory
JordanNason
ReeseJones
AmberSims
J JFawcett
MarkHills
ChelseaBurdan
DanielHain
NikAbu Bakar
T LNewman
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1200m
13.1%
20/153
9.7%
15/154
7.9%
12/152
9.9%
15/152
11.1%
17/153
9.9%
15/151
12.5%
18/144
7.4%
10/136
7.3%
9/124
6.4%
7/109
4.3%
4/92
4.9%
4/82
3.9%
3/77
5.0%
3/60
2.0%
1/50
0.0%
0/42
0.0%
0/34
0.0%
0/32
0.0%
0/28
0.0%
0/20
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1600m
6.9%
11/160
9.9%
16/161
8.7%
14/161
6.3%
10/160
6.3%
10/160
10.6%
17/161
11.9%
19/159
3.8%
6/156
6.2%
9/145
4.5%
6/133
11.8%
14/119
10.1%
11/109
3.1%
3/96
3.5%
3/86
4.3%
3/70
3.3%
2/60
0.0%
0/46
7.9%
3/38
3.7%
1/27
5.6%
1/18
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
2100m
8.3%
8/96
12.6%
12/95
10.5%
10/95
8.4%
8/95
10.4%
10/96
7.3%
7/96
7.4%
7/94
14.9%
13/87
2.4%
2/83
6.9%
5/72
6.0%
4/67
3.6%
2/56
2.3%
1/44
3.2%
1/31
3.7%
1/27
4.5%
1/22
0.0%
0/18
0.0%
0/13
30.0%
3/10
0.0%
0/6
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20