Te Aroha •
Friday 15th March 2019
The meeting at Te Aroha in on Friday March 15th 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $74k.
The feature race of the day is the $9k Grand Tavern Maiden (a set weight with allowances race over 2,200 metres).There are a total of 97 horses declared to run, making an average of 12 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Te Aroha
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Anna Jones
2. Russian Roulette
1
Eilish Bragg
12. Thousand Stars
6
M Hashizume
15. Go Go Goal
6
Rogan Norvall
11. Just A Phoebe
6
Grant Cooksley
4. Vedo Rosso
7
Nik Abu Bakar
8. Felix Faure
Horse List
Horse
Race
Acacia
1
Anatolia
8
Anne Lane
6
Aquarium
1
Arrivo
8
Babiche
3
Beauty Star
8
Bet She Is
5
Bingwa
4
Blanco Canyon
8
Bruzo
8
Copper Fox
6
Dawon
2
Decadence
3
Deels Done
4
Elusive Meteor
5
En Soie
5
Felicity Anne
1
Felix Faure
7
Flomiline
5
Foodie King
2
Gehrig
4
Germanicus
2
Go Go Goal
6
Goldchi
2
Golden Age
2
Henley Road
2
Holy Loch
2
Into The Groove
8
Iridessa
3
June Rose
1
Just A Phoebe
6
Kate Louise
8
Komrad
2
Lady Blue
4
Lena
3
Let Me Tell Ya
4
Lincoln King
2
Lowrider
3
Magnolia Lane
3
Mannie's Power
7
Meant To Be
8
Michiko
8
Midnight Duke
2
Mighty Aslan
6
Miss Anonymous
6
Mystic Bay
6
Nordic
4
Not Usual June
7
Nothinbraxlykahart
6
Nulli Secundus
7
Ostreidae
1
Our Intrigue
2
Press My Buttons
1
Prince Albert
6
Red Beach
5
Red Senna
8
Robusto
5
Rough Conduct
7
Running Man
8
Russian Roulette
1
Sahar
4
Savastep
3
Scherzo
6
Sciacca
1
Scomadi
3
Signor Dal
2
Sir Da Vinci
6
Spirited
2
Stella Noire
7
Swiss Maid
5
Sylwek
1
The Big Buzz
4
Thousand Stars
1
Torque Straight
3
Tuscan Whistler
7
Vedo Rosso
6
Witchery
5
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
M & ABaker & Forsman
S BMarsh
A WPike
G & GRichardson & Parker
M & KMurdoch
StephenMcKee
M & PMoroney & Gerard
MartinDa Cruz
R & RJames & Wellwood
J WRichards
ScottWenn
TeamRogerson
MsD Guy
JohnRevell
LouiseSaunders
TanyaDonaldson
JohnSteffert
TobyAutridge
C & MGibbs & Bradley
N WTiley
RogerLang
R SManning
S LCrawford
StephanieTierney
N PBishara
JacobMcKay
S & EClotworthy
Tim & MargaretCarter
MsJ Entwisle
AllanWright
ShelleyHale
MsD Venn
G BSwann
E & DBrowne
RichardSherwin
MsC Cameron
P GTucker
B & AWallace & Peard
DebbieSweeney
MsD Jeffcoat
MsM Falconer
M, Mf & MlRogers
MsL M Laing
P JRodewald
KarenD Nicholson
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
TroyHarris
JakeBayliss
C ELammas
OpieBosson
MichaelMcnab
L HSatherley
LeithInnes
S TCollett
A CGoindasamy
T DThornton
RyanElliot
S MMc Kay
DonavanMansour
ChrisDell
V AColgan
S CSpratt
A JCalder
TaikiYanagida
AnnaJones
EilishBragg
MHashizume
RoganNorvall
GrantCooksley
NikAbu Bakar
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1200m
4.5%
3/67
7.4%
5/68
4.3%
3/69
1.5%
1/68
9.0%
6/67
8.8%
6/68
10.4%
7/67
7.7%
5/65
4.8%
3/63
6.8%
4/59
10.5%
6/57
9.4%
5/53
14.0%
7/50
0.0%
0/39
7.4%
2/27
3.6%
1/28
8.0%
2/25
0.0%
0/18
0.0%
0/17
6.3%
1/16
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1400m
11.4%
8/70
4.2%
3/71
8.6%
6/70
7.1%
5/70
4.3%
3/70
5.8%
4/69
10.0%
7/70
7.4%
5/68
10.4%
7/67
6.3%
4/64
4.8%
3/62
5.2%
3/58
4.1%
2/49
2.4%
1/41
5.3%
2/38
6.3%
2/32
6.7%
2/30
3.8%
1/26
4.5%
1/22
5.0%
1/20
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1600m
8.3%
7/84
4.8%
4/83
11.6%
10/86
7.1%
6/85
9.5%
8/84
3.5%
3/85
8.3%
7/84
6.1%
5/82
11.5%
9/78
10.8%
8/74
4.1%
3/73
4.5%
3/67
5.6%
3/54
6.4%
3/47
0.0%
0/42
2.7%
1/37
9.4%
3/32
0.0%
0/26
0.0%
0/18
0.0%
0/16
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/5
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
2200m
6.3%
3/48
10.2%
5/49
6.3%
3/48
10.4%
5/48
12.5%
6/48
8.2%
4/49
6.5%
3/46
13.6%
6/44
0.0%
0/41
5.1%
2/39
12.9%
4/31
11.5%
3/26
5.3%
1/19
18.2%
2/11
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/5
25.0%
1/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20