Te Aroha •
Friday 3rd January 2020
The meeting at Te Aroha in on Friday January 3rd 2020 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $98k.
The feature race of the day is the $23k Thames Cup (Bm82) (a handicap race over 1,600 metres).There are a total of 104 horses declared to run, making an average of 13 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Te Aroha
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
4
Eilish Bragg
10. Romanov Girl
4
L H Satherley
12. Blazing Star
5
T L Newman
2. Hesagoodboy
5
S M Mc Kay
5. Ranger
5
Graeme Swann
10. Bingwa
8
J Kamaruddin
1. Full Of Grace
8
Matthew Cameron
7. Enjoy The Show
Horse List
Horse
Race
Alfa Rosso
5
Apache Lad
4
Apellido
1
Bevan Street
3
Bingwa
5
Bit Lippy
3
Blazing Star
4
Bothered
6
Cautious Approach
5
Cerys
5
Cleverconversation
4
Darci Palmer
3
Dawon
5
Dragon Lips
3
El Nymph
2
Elisa Carolina
5
Empire Of Patch
4
Enduring Love
4
Enjoy The Show
8
Excaliffraaj
4
Fluorobus
1
Flying Oarsman
4
Flying Trapeze
8
Full Of Grace
8
Gitche Gumee
2
Goboniego
8
Goldchi
4
Hammer King
3
Hesagoodboy
5
High Achiever
2
I Am The Knight
5
Indah
7
Irish Mist
8
Jakkalbomb
7
Jaydeear
2
Je Suis Tiger
6
Justastate
4
Kajino
1
Kitchener
4
Lady Azamour
8
Lagertha
1
Lannister
5
Louis Le Grand
5
Lowprofile
8
Meant To Be
1
Moiras Town
1
Mussolini
6
My Zulu Warrior
8
Neeson
7
New Dawn
2
New York Jazz
3
O'Charm
6
O'jessica
2
Oak
5
Ohthoserussians
1
Paint Me Red
2
Pinched
3
Power's That Be
5
Prodigal Son
8
Qiji Swordsman
8
Ranger
5
Red Jakkal
6
Rip 'n' Burn
1
Romanov Girl
4
Sahar
8
Shake That Tush
2
Showboat
3
Showcat
4
Silent Truth
6
Silverstream
2
Socially Excited
8
Spring Tide
4
Taichi Belt
6
Tammie Wynette
7
The Dom
6
Touch Of Silver
6
Trip To Freedom
1
Tweedledee
7
Valante
7
William Tell
8
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
M & ABaker & Forsman
S BMarsh
M & KMurdoch
J WRichards
N WTiley
StephenMcKee
P & DWilliams
M, Mf & MlRogers
StephanieTierney
GrahamRichardson
L & AO'Sullivan & Scott
MsD Guy
RossMcCarroll
TeamRogerson
M & PMoroney & Gerard
ErnieGriffiths
SRalph
EranaShattock
DavinaWaddell
ScottWenn
KevinHinton
MarkBlackie
DebbieSweeney
G BSwann
MsM Falconer
MsC Cameron
KimF Coxon
G JLord
GrahamThomas
R & RJames & Wellwood
K & GOpie
MsJ Surgenor
GaryHennessy
W PHillis
RichardCollett
C JWood
JohnSteffert
LouiseSaunders
N & TElliott
RickWells
C & KOrmsby
DannyWalker
ClaytonChipperfield
P JRodewald
AOliveira
EamonnGreen
M KFarmer
S GGoodin
DarrynWeatherley
NadineE Kelly
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
TaikiYanagida
C ELammas
DanielleJohnson
T DThornton
S TCollett
A JCalder
J JFawcett
RyanElliot
LeithInnes
S RWeatherley
C JGrylls
RowenaSmyth
JasonWaddell
MichaelMcnab
MichaelColeman
S CSpratt
MKareem
DarrenDanis
EilishBragg
L HSatherley
T LNewman
S MMc Kay
GraemeSwann
JKamaruddin
MatthewCameron
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1200m
4.5%
3/67
7.4%
5/68
4.3%
3/69
1.5%
1/68
9.0%
6/67
8.8%
6/68
10.4%
7/67
7.7%
5/65
4.8%
3/63
6.8%
4/59
10.5%
6/57
9.4%
5/53
14.0%
7/50
0.0%
0/39
7.4%
2/27
3.6%
1/28
8.0%
2/25
0.0%
0/18
0.0%
0/17
6.3%
1/16
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1400m
11.4%
8/70
4.2%
3/71
8.6%
6/70
7.1%
5/70
4.3%
3/70
5.8%
4/69
10.0%
7/70
7.4%
5/68
10.4%
7/67
6.3%
4/64
4.8%
3/62
5.2%
3/58
4.1%
2/49
2.4%
1/41
5.3%
2/38
6.3%
2/32
6.7%
2/30
3.8%
1/26
4.5%
1/22
5.0%
1/20
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1600m
8.3%
7/84
4.8%
4/83
11.6%
10/86
7.1%
6/85
9.5%
8/84
3.5%
3/85
8.3%
7/84
6.1%
5/82
11.5%
9/78
10.8%
8/74
4.1%
3/73
4.5%
3/67
5.6%
3/54
6.4%
3/47
0.0%
0/42
2.7%
1/37
9.4%
3/32
0.0%
0/26
0.0%
0/18
0.0%
0/16
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/5
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
2200m
6.3%
3/48
10.2%
5/49
6.3%
3/48
10.4%
5/48
12.5%
6/48
8.2%
4/49
6.5%
3/46
13.6%
6/44
0.0%
0/41
5.1%
2/39
12.9%
4/31
11.5%
3/26
5.3%
1/19
18.2%
2/11
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/5
25.0%
1/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20