Te Rapa •
Wednesday 25th September 2019
The meeting at Te Rapa in on Wednesday September 25th 2019 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $66k.
The feature race of the day is the $10k Melb. Cup @ Te Rapa 5/11-Bm82 (a handicap race over 2,100 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Te Rapa
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
4
Eilish Bragg
4. Pearl Bodine
5
Joshua Kam
7. Benaud
6
Matthew Cameron
2. Fiery Dragon
7
Darren Danis
8. Rockwithattitude
7
Rowena Smyth
12. Blew By You
Horse List
Horse
Race
Anjarden
4
Beau Archers Rose
7
Benaud
5
Blew By You
7
Border Leicester
7
Buddy Perfect
7
Cameahotfriday
5
Captain Reg
7
Chiquitita
5
Chivalric Knight
4
Curve
2
Deels Done
5
Divine Duke
1
Drake Bay
7
Fiery Dragon
6
Flaunt It Girl
5
Francis Drake
1
Girl Of Steel
6
Glorious Siren
6
Go Bobby
2
Green Hero
4
Ihu
6
Imaready
4
Irish Call
1
Itsy Bitsy
3
Kaipaki Road
7
Keano Reeves
2
Let Me Tell Ya
3
Livvy Lass
6
Lochwinnoch
2
Love Struck
2
Ludus
6
Major Billy Lister
3
Man Oh Man
6
Man Power
7
Mannie's Power
5
Mi Sky
6
Mongolian Heaven
2
Mood
7
Oceans Eight
3
Our Dreamsarefree
6
Our Fine Wine
6
Pearl Bodine
4
Peloton
2
Plushenko
7
Pontiac
3
Rage
2
Remarkable Riley
4
Richard Of Yorke
1
Ristretto
5
Rocinthemyst
4
Rockin Robin
3
Rockwithattitude
7
Rodmar
1
Run To Perfection
3
Sam's Song
4
Scarlet Emerald
6
Scomadi
4
She's A Smash Hit
3
Sheez Leica
6
Shy Girl
4
Sly Baljo
3
Summer Wind
5
Super Hoof
1
Sweet Treat
1
Tammie Wynette
5
Threadtheneedle
4
Tia Celeste
5
Tiny Terror
5
Two Illicit
2
Uluaki
7
Vamos Bebe
4
Vicenza
3
Voltaire's Secret
6
Way South
7
Willpower
5
Woodhall Road
2
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
S BMarsh
J WRichards
TeamRogerson
M & PMoroney & Gerard
M & ABaker & Forsman
ShauneRitchie
E & DBrowne
R & RRogers
Tim & MargaretCarter
N PBishara
L RNoble
W KPomare
R & RJames & Wellwood
L & AO'Sullivan & Scott
SRalph
G & TShaw
MsM Falconer
JimPender
NadineE Kelly
SWright
C JWood
RichardCollett
DebbieSweeney
J APrice
PaulMirabelli
CraigRastrick
KimF Coxon
BrendonHawtin
JasonPrice
R RManning
R SManning
MsC Cameron
PeterCoutts
RonGussey
A WPike
AndrewMeikle
GlynnBrick
MichaelWallace
AndrewCampbell
ScottWenn
G JOld
A DFuller
TarissaMacdonald
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
DanielleJohnson
V AColgan
S CSpratt
TaikiYanagida
ChelseaBurdan
S RWeatherley
DonavanMansour
S TCollett
A JCalder
MHashizume
L HSatherley
MichaelMcnab
RyanElliot
JasonWaddell
C JGrylls
C ELammas
T DThornton
S MMc Kay
LeithInnes
AnnaJones
MichaelColeman
TroyHarris
EilishBragg
JoshuaKam
MatthewCameron
DarrenDanis
RowenaSmyth
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1200m
9.0%
19/211
8.1%
17/210
7.1%
15/210
14.3%
30/210
9.0%
19/211
7.1%
15/210
5.8%
12/206
11.8%
23/195
7.2%
13/180
11.1%
18/162
4.8%
7/145
2.2%
3/136
3.7%
4/109
6.7%
6/89
2.6%
2/77
4.6%
3/65
1.8%
1/55
2.3%
1/44
6.1%
2/33
3.0%
1/33
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1400m
5.4%
11/205
10.3%
21/204
8.3%
17/204
10.7%
22/205
5.9%
12/204
7.9%
16/203
6.5%
13/200
8.6%
17/198
5.9%
11/186
6.4%
11/173
6.1%
10/163
6.0%
9/150
7.7%
10/130
4.5%
5/112
7.6%
7/92
2.5%
2/81
1.4%
1/70
0.0%
0/60
6.0%
3/50
12.2%
5/41
0.0%
0/26
4.3%
1/23
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1600m
10.6%
23/217
7.8%
17/217
7.8%
17/218
7.3%
16/218
5.9%
13/219
6.5%
14/217
8.6%
19/220
10.0%
21/210
5.5%
11/199
4.9%
9/184
3.5%
6/172
6.3%
10/158
4.9%
7/143
5.8%
7/120
8.9%
9/101
5.5%
5/91
4.9%
4/82
6.6%
5/76
1.7%
1/58
2.2%
1/46
4.2%
1/24
5.9%
1/17
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
2100m
11.7%
13/111
10.0%
11/110
7.3%
8/110
9.1%
10/110
6.2%
7/113
10.0%
11/110
7.5%
8/107
7.8%
8/103
8.3%
8/96
4.4%
4/90
9.3%
8/86
3.9%
3/77
7.7%
5/65
5.5%
3/55
0.0%
0/42
5.4%
2/37
0.0%
0/33
3.8%
1/26
5.3%
1/19
0.0%
0/15
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22