Wagga • NSW
Thursday 29th August 2019
The meeting at Wagga in New South Wales on Thursday August 29th 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $245k.
The feature race of the day is the $35k Ian Reid Sprint (a handicap race over 1,200 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Wagga
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
2
Kacie Chater
12. Nanga
5
Brett Fliedner
12. Powerscourt
5
Angela Cooper
17. Denesc
Horse List
Horse
Race
All Aflutter
6
Anchois
7
Annie Pru
4
Bel Hot
1
Bell's Innocent
8
Bella Amante
7
Benno's Boy
6
Big Haz
3
Bless You Toby
1
Blitzar
1
Blue Jean Baby
1
Bondo
3
Bravado Lass
3
Canford Calling
3
Capnicconi
6
Carano
3
Certain Shaft
8
Cha Cha Choix
8
Cheeky Reward
6
Circus Train
2
City Rogue
8
Colonnade
2
Dalaalaat
1
Danetrille
4
Denesc
5
Destination Rocks
8
Dinner Lake
7
Dobell
2
Eaglehawk
5
Extra Cool
3
Find My Tail
6
Flight Commander
6
Flora Bel
7
Flying Cyril
6
Foxlike
7
Glamour Strip
6
Gretzky
5
Gypsy Miss
3
Hail The Hero
3
Handfast
4
Harbour Dream
2
Hard Core
6
Hardachak
5
Hayne Plane
4
Imanacheeva
2
Imitation Game
6
Jaytee's The Fox
7
Jodhpur
2
Jounama
7
Le Cavalier
4
Lennox Road
2
Lost Command
3
Mahsinger
1
Maid Of Ore
3
Manrique
2
Miss Warny
5
Mr Trump
3
Murrawee
6
Nanga
2
Never Tempted
7
Newtown Bluebag
4
Nishani Spirit
7
Oh What A Thief
6
Onthetake
7
Our Revenue
4
Our Romeo
8
Peduzzi
7
Peggy Rose
5
Polyxena
7
Powerscourt
5
Rent A Rock
1
Rewarded Princess
8
Rippling Waters
2
Rock 'n' Roller
4
Rond De Jambe
2
Rozburg
5
Sco Mo Eagle
7
Shanaya
8
Shehroz
7
Snippet Of Gold
4
Spanish Poet
8
Spanish Rain
8
Stafford
2
Stand Your Ground
1
Street Prince
2
Supalux
8
Super Star Bob
4
Supplyzing
7
Takissacod
1
Taraahse
5
Tiara Road
3
Tidal Force
1
Titian Storm
5
Tocatchacod
5
Treasure Boss
4
Truth Be Written
8
Tully Toff
6
Ustinova
8
Vellichor
2
War Deck
8
Wessels
6
Who Told Ya
5
Zardabba
7
Zaromatic
5
Zelago
1
Zoey Lass
5
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
TrevorSutherland
G JColvin
K PWeir
MitchellBeer
D AWilliams
N FGardner
MsD Scott
JosephIble
RobPotter
SSpackman
E & LLongmire
CraigWiddison
AFitzgerald
TimDonnelly
ChrisHeywood
C JDavis
MsD Prest
AndrewDale
JohnMarzol
DougGorrel
P FMaher
MartinStein
PeterClancy
N JOlive
MarkGee
LukePepper
WayneCarroll
KymDavison
ThomasLyttle
GeorgeDimitropoulos
KristieGeorge
D, B & THayes & Dabernig
PeterMorgan
JohnWhitelaw
TashBurleigh
SigridCarr
JohnBateman
LauriParker
PWaters
CherylKyle
G PVella
ScottCollings
VinceSuraci
J MCleary
J & CE & Ledger
JohnRooney
GarryWorsnop
MickJ Smith
RonStubbs
MatthewDale
JadeMcDonald
PeterKirby
MPetrovic
RichardLitt
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
BlaikeMcDougall
BrodieLoy
RebekaPrest
BryanMurphy
MathewCahill
SGuymer
JDuffy
JoshRichards
DamonBudler
MsK Nisbet
SimonMiller
NSouquet
JMallyon
BillyOwen
MichaelHeagney
ChadLever
TylerSchiller
MichaelTravers
MsJ Taylor
AaronSweeney
BelindaWright
AmandaMasters
BVale
RBensley
TBaker
BrettFliedner
AngelaCooper
KacieChater
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
11.2%
28/249
10.8%
27/249
11.9%
30/252
13.8%
34/246
13.4%
33/246
7.9%
20/252
5.4%
13/240
10.9%
24/220
7.0%
13/185
6.8%
10/147
4.8%
5/105
5.9%
4/68
4.4%
2/45
5.3%
1/19
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1200m
12.1%
36/297
6.8%
20/294
10.0%
30/300
10.3%
31/300
7.5%
22/294
11.2%
33/295
6.1%
18/296
11.2%
31/277
6.9%
18/260
6.8%
17/249
7.5%
16/212
4.1%
6/148
3.8%
4/106
1.5%
1/67
6.3%
2/32
5.3%
1/19
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
1600m
10.2%
16/157
11.9%
19/160
12.4%
20/161
8.8%
14/159
11.3%
18/159
8.3%
13/156
9.5%
15/158
5.3%
8/152
4.8%
7/145
7.3%
9/124
3.2%
3/95
8.0%
6/75
7.0%
3/43
14.3%
4/28
9.1%
1/11
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19