Wagga • NSW
Tuesday 24th December 2019
The meeting at Wagga in New South Wales on Tuesday December 24th 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $186k.
The feature race of the day is the $32k Iron Jack Ted Ryder Cup (a handicap race over 1,600 metres).There are a total of 70 horses declared to run, making an average of 9 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Wagga
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
6
Geovani Castillo
18. Star For Effort
7
Tara-Jane Duffy
8. Lightning Luck
8
Belinda Wright
15. Iron Stride
Horse List
Horse
Race
All Aflutter
1
Allied Forces
7
Almighty Gold
2
Banger
5
Bay Lane
8
Blazen Diamond
8
Blue Tycoon
3
Brunela
8
Calescent
1
Caliera Gem
5
Deganway
6
Delivered
3
Disobedient
6
Dougalugs
7
Etna
2
Fermanagh Lad
3
Fifi Girl
6
Footmark
4
Funding
1
Gazimber
5
Gojazz
5
Gold Touch
3
Great Glen
4
Happy Lad
8
Haralben
1
Honeysuckle Choice
1
Iron Stride
8
It's A Dream
6
It's Business Time
1
Jaytee's The Fox
8
Jungle Book
8
Just In The Clear
2
Justice Honor
4
Kapover
8
Kappy Cino
8
Kathaire
5
Kipe
2
Kopaonik
1
La Magnat
8
Lady Mironton
4
Lightning Luck
7
Lucky To His Mates
6
Manhattan Zip
8
Mayor Of Methul
2
Mosh Vain
5
Nicconi Poni
3
Nicof
3
Nicotic
6
Not Amuse
6
Notre Reve
5
O'So Tempting
5
One More Tipple
6
Our Finvarra
3
Princess Niamh
6
Pushkar
6
Reidite
7
Rinviata
4
Rising Force
2
Riverstock
7
Ruby Red Heart
5
Rugged Roy
7
Sharlie
7
Sheeza Menzies
6
Shehroz
1
Shezz Shuffling
1
Shinseki
2
Snippet Of Gold
3
Sonic Girl
3
Spunlago
4
Squidensquizz
4
Star For Effort
6
Straover
3
Strikeman
5
Sugar Pine
8
Takookacod
3
Taliano
7
The Codster
7
Ticked Off
1
Tobermory
4
Tocatchacod
5
Tycoon Tily
5
Up Bombowlee
6
Verdelet
7
Verra
7
Wondalga
7
Wyandra Ruby
6
Wyangle
4
Zarsnip
7
Zenyasa
7
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
TrevorSutherland
CraigWiddison
SSpackman
ChrisHeywood
G JColvin
D, B & THayes & Dabernig
LukePepper
JosephIble
MickMiladinovic
M CLynch
MitchellBeer
ToddSmart
MatthewDale
TashBurleigh
A LMcRae
SteveCunningham
SylviaThompson
D PBlundell
AaronClarke
RonStubbs
GarryKirkup
MelissaHarrison
DavidReid
ChrisHardy
CraigWeeding
RobertAnderson
FionaSchneiders
PWaters
MsM Russell
RodgerWaters
TimDonnelly
RussellSteiner
PeterClancy
P ASweeney
GeorgeDimitropoulos
G MDuryea
D JO'Prey
RhysArchard
NataliePearce
R & JWeston & Nisbet
N JOsborne
WayneCarroll
JodieBohr
Jockey List
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
10.9%
27/247
10.9%
27/247
12.0%
30/249
14.0%
34/243
13.2%
32/243
8.0%
20/249
5.5%
13/238
11.0%
24/218
7.1%
13/183
6.8%
10/146
4.8%
5/104
6.0%
4/67
4.4%
2/45
5.3%
1/19
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1200m
12.2%
36/295
6.5%
19/292
10.1%
30/298
10.4%
31/298
7.5%
22/292
11.3%
33/293
5.8%
17/294
11.3%
31/275
7.0%
18/258
6.9%
17/247
7.7%
16/209
4.1%
6/147
3.8%
4/106
1.5%
1/67
6.3%
2/32
5.3%
1/19
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
1400m
9.0%
13/144
9.7%
14/144
8.3%
12/144
9.8%
14/143
10.1%
14/139
7.8%
11/141
10.8%
15/139
11.8%
16/136
6.0%
7/116
6.7%
7/104
7.1%
6/85
11.8%
8/68
5.1%
2/39
0.0%
0/27
0.0%
0/16
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
1600m
10.3%
16/156
11.9%
19/159
11.9%
19/160
8.9%
14/157
11.4%
18/158
8.4%
13/155
9.6%
15/156
5.3%
8/151
4.9%
7/144
7.3%
9/124
3.2%
3/95
8.0%
6/75
7.0%
3/43
14.3%
4/28
9.1%
1/11
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
2000m
7.2%
5/69
13.2%
9/68
6.0%
4/67
4.5%
3/67
21.2%
14/66
7.5%
5/67
5.0%
3/60
9.1%
5/55
16.3%
8/49
2.4%
1/42
5.9%
2/34
3.4%
1/29
25.0%
4/16
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/2
25.0%
1/4
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17