Wagga • NSW
Saturday 16th October 2021
The meeting at Wagga in New South Wales on Saturday October 16th 2021 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $168k.
The feature race of the day is the $24k Conquerer Milling Company-Bm74 (a handicap race over 1,300 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Wagga
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
2
R Beattie
9. Footmark
4
Teighan Worsnop
7. Dancing With Kitty
5
Fiona Sandkuhl
4. Jawwaal
Horse List
Horse
Race
Aftershock
4
All Formidable
7
Angry Liam
4
Assault'n'bathory
5
Backwater Trader
7
Balonne
2
Barmah Al
3
Bezazzalled
5
Blackall
1
Burning Need
7
Carnival Miss
7
Clem Fandango
3
Coin Drop
4
Court The Bullet
6
Cyborg
5
Dancing With Kitty
4
Darn Shame
6
Decker
7
Delude
2
Designer Dance
2
Dismayed
3
Dolphina
3
Doogan's Storm
6
Ettrema Falls
1
Everly Girl
3
Fifty Carats
7
Fiorzana
3
Footmark
2
Forever Newyork
5
Forsureusay
1
Golden River Gift
4
Gottaluvtrucks
2
Gracious Gracie
4
Howlowcanyougo
2
Ilovebangkok
6
Jawwaal
5
Joe's Joy
3
Josephus
2
Karlaina
6
King Tat
1
Knuckle Warrior
7
Lots Of Fiddees
6
Manoeuvre
4
Mathrin
7
Milonia
1
Miss Ash Star
4
Missirose
6
Mongolian Brave
7
More Fish
6
My Blue Jeans
2
My Girona
6
Nieces And Nephews
5
Noble Exception
1
Oamanikka
5
Only The Lonely
4
Parliament
5
Pillar Of Strength
1
Pontmain
2
Port Douglas
2
Pravelle
6
Private Agent
7
Queen Brahmos
4
Rent A Rock
2
Ring Of Honour
5
Riverbend Chief
5
Scoffa
6
Shadow Of Pylon
7
Shafty
1
Sham
1
Shelby Sixtysix
7
Sir Finn
7
Sizzling Cat
5
Snappy Kicks
6
Sonattack
1
Steve Steve Steve
4
Stunning Sunrise
6
Super Riff
7
Surreal Deal
1
Tabloid Star
2
Thistledo
5
Vaaroom
4
Wander
5
Weja
2
Wicked Redoute's
4
Zakeriz
2
Zelago
5
Zo Purrfect
6
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
MitchellBeer
TimDonnelly
Barbara Joseph, Paul & MattJones
GwendaMarkwell
G JColvin
D AWilliams
KeithDryden
MichaelTravers
ChrisHeywood
E & LLongmire
B MLazzarini
MsD Scott
AndrewDale
P ASweeney
K PWeir
N FGardner
WayneCarroll
D PBlundell
TheresaBateup
MatthewDale
MelissaHarrison
MsL Dean
RichardLitt
StephenAldridge
N JOlive
GeoffreyCrothers
RobWellington
PMcVicar
WayneHudd
RussellSteiner
GD'Altorio
N JOsborne
KurtGoldman
D SArchard
MartinStein
A DBourke
ChrisHardy
JodieBohr
DanielleSeib
Jockey List
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
11.1%
21/190
12.0%
23/192
12.6%
24/191
15.3%
29/189
14.8%
28/189
7.4%
14/189
5.0%
9/180
12.6%
20/159
5.3%
7/131
4.9%
5/102
5.5%
4/73
9.1%
4/44
8.7%
2/23
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1200m
13.3%
30/226
6.7%
15/225
11.2%
25/224
11.4%
26/228
7.6%
17/225
9.7%
22/226
5.8%
13/224
12.1%
26/214
7.4%
15/202
8.1%
15/185
7.9%
12/151
3.8%
4/106
2.9%
2/68
2.4%
1/41
5.3%
1/19
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1300m
17.3%
13/75
4.1%
3/74
9.3%
7/75
2.7%
2/74
12.0%
9/75
10.5%
8/76
9.5%
7/74
9.5%
7/74
8.6%
6/70
5.0%
3/60
6.1%
3/49
7.3%
3/41
6.1%
2/33
10.5%
2/19
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1600m
8.3%
10/120
10.0%
12/120
12.4%
15/121
10.9%
13/119
12.6%
15/119
8.5%
10/118
10.2%
12/118
5.4%
6/112
6.7%
7/104
8.3%
7/84
3.2%
2/63
10.0%
5/50
10.0%
3/30
23.5%
4/17
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
2500m
12.5%
1/8
0.0%
0/8
25.0%
2/8
0.0%
0/8
12.5%
1/8
0.0%
0/7
28.6%
2/7
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
50.0%
1/2
100.0%
1/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13