Wanganui •
Saturday 5th June 2021
The meeting at Wanganui in on Saturday June 5th 2021 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $226k.
The feature race of the day is the $47k Castletown Stakes (a set weight race over 1,200 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Wanganui
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
2
Ciel Butler
2. London Express
6
Trevor Bau
5. Kingston Flyer
Horse List
Horse
Race
Aigne
8
Akela Belle
8
Batchelor Babe
5
Be Flexi
1
Bear Gryls
8
Bellacontte
4
Big Ben
8
Bold Mac
3
Brother One
3
Candy O'Ceirin
1
Cheeky Azz
3
Chikira Lass
5
Chosen Peak
2
Conor O'ceirin
2
Copartner Fionn
6
Crowning Star
7
Danger Strykes
4
Dauphine
3
Dedoje
6
Deerfield
2
Durban Way
4
Durham
5
Durham Lad
3
Eagle County
1
El Nymph
8
Express Yourself
4
Facetime
5
Favoloso
1
Fermanagh
4
Flying Zack
3
Go James
5
Gobuyit
6
Hartley
7
Hermes
1
Horopito
6
House Of Cartier
7
Hunta Pence
7
Iffshecan
4
Ima Roca Bee
4
Inconceivable
1
Irish Odds
3
Irish Prayer
1
Ivan Kane
5
Kingston Flyer
6
Leicalot
6
Linda Lola
1
London Express
2
Lucky Park
6
Lurid
6
Masarova
1
Mi Gracie
6
Midnite Invasion
7
Miss Dixie
3
Miss Ipenema
4
Miss Lizzie
2
Misterex
6
No Rock No Pop
5
Now Is Now
5
Obrigado
5
Old Town Road
1
Penelope Cruise
5
Platinum Machine
4
Platinum Star
5
Prince Leo
8
Rex Royale
8
River Run
5
Rosewood
7
Royal Patch
5
Rusty O'Ceirin
1
Semper Magico
6
Senassy
8
Shadow King
8
Shez Maleficent
1
Slim
3
Sorrell
8
Speed Call
6
Supreme Heights
7
Sweet Molly Malone
6
Taoiseach
4
Tavis Court
2
Thatz Daisy
1
The Lost Boys
3
Torre Del Greco
7
Total Sass
5
Trendy Belt
3
Tumbleweed
3
Ucalledit
8
Whoshe's Girl
3
William Wallace
7
Wonderful Barbie
6
Yossarian
8
Zoey Satin
1
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
KevinMyers
MsL Latta
AnnaM Clement
KarenButtimore
C ABambry
S ASharrock
AdrianBull
KevinRohloff
M PBreslin
N & TElliott
M HBrosnan
J & HBenner & Wynyard
KarynL McQuade
A WPike
KGray
C WCole
G RVile
MsS Gordon
CConnors
RochelleJ Lockett
D & EHaworth
DebbieHarris
FraserAuret
IanA Shaw
LeeSomervell
JeffBliss
MarkOulaghan
GavinSharrock
DonnaBeck
F PCampbell
MrsM Paewai
PeterDidham
BarryCoxhead
OliviaM Duffy
P & TEbett
AnneDavies
N & HAuret
DavidJensen
I GWyeth
LucyTanner
R MConnors
J LRathbone
D SWilson
LydiaPickford
M NEales
S LBrown
IloneKelly
R JBergerson
ColinCromarty
GlenHarvey
AndrewCampbell
C RIsdale
R JPatterson
C DWilliamson
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
SarahO'Malley
R HSchofer
T LTaiaroa
ErinM Leighton
CallumJones
CharlotteO'Beirne
SamO'Malley
LisaAllpress
K RHercock
MMudhoo
LeahHemi
M KHudson
RyanElliot
L HSatherley
DiegoMontes De Oca
D GBradley
DanielleHirini
T LNewman
F WLazet
TonyAllan
LiamKauri
ChrisDell
CielButler
TrevorBau
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1200m
14.0%
13/93
6.6%
6/91
13.0%
12/92
11.0%
10/91
6.5%
6/93
5.5%
5/91
3.5%
3/85
8.5%
7/82
5.9%
4/68
8.2%
5/61
12.0%
6/50
13.3%
6/45
12.5%
4/32
12.0%
3/25
0.0%
0/17
0.0%
0/16
7.7%
1/13
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1340m
5.4%
2/37
8.1%
3/37
16.2%
6/37
5.6%
2/36
2.8%
1/36
16.2%
6/37
8.3%
3/36
5.7%
2/35
0.0%
0/32
15.4%
4/26
4.0%
1/25
9.5%
2/21
0.0%
0/19
0.0%
0/16
0.0%
0/15
14.3%
2/14
0.0%
0/11
12.5%
1/8
0.0%
0/6
33.3%
1/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1600m
7.9%
6/76
7.6%
6/79
7.8%
6/77
13.0%
10/77
3.9%
3/77
2.6%
2/78
7.9%
6/76
8.2%
6/73
11.1%
8/72
10.1%
7/69
6.5%
4/62
5.6%
3/54
4.1%
2/49
4.7%
2/43
0.0%
0/33
0.0%
0/26
4.8%
1/21
0.0%
0/17
0.0%
0/14
36.4%
4/11
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
2040m
14.0%
6/43
7.1%
3/42
7.1%
3/42
11.4%
5/44
0.0%
0/41
4.7%
2/43
6.8%
3/44
4.8%
2/42
2.5%
1/40
11.1%
4/36
8.6%
3/35
8.8%
3/34
3.3%
1/30
7.4%
2/27
0.0%
0/20
7.1%
1/14
0.0%
0/15
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/6
20.0%
1/5
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20