Warrnambool • VIC
Friday 8th November 2019
The meeting at Warrnambool in Victoria on Friday November 8th 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $180k.
The feature race of the day is the $23k All New Rav4 Hybrid Maiden Plate (a set weight race over 1,300 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Warrnambool
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
11. Look West
2
Adam Roustoby
9. Burhan
5
Denicious Smith
8. Egyptian Force
5
Will Price
9. Lucy Mac
7
Matthew Allen
2. Terindah
7
Akatsuki Tomita
3. Royal Boss
8
Steven Vella
10. Lady Jackio
8
Michael Poy
9. Rendelsham
Horse List
Horse
Race
Ablestock
1
Atomicity
5
Auvergne
3
Away Cruising
4
Ay Carumba
7
Bel Robbie
6
Bloomin' Crafty
5
Boomshake The Room
6
Burhan
2
Campo
6
Carak
8
Comiendo
3
Compulsive
1
Covert Miss
6
Daktari
7
Dancing Tycoon
7
Digress
2
Dourekn
2
Echo Boomer
5
Egyptian Force
5
Emil
8
Exceed Rock
5
Fournaise
3
Freestyler
1
Garbo
5
Go It Alone
1
Gunfireinthecity
5
Hanaki Warrior
2
Handsome Fighter
3
Harvard
8
Henry The Dolphin
2
Hierarchal
2
High Glamour
5
Highclass Harry
4
I Dream Of Jena
3
Intellective
3
Jonjonjonny
6
Kednelly
7
Lady Jackio
8
Leonesque
1
Let's Atom
4
Look West
1
Lucas The Younger
4
Lucy Mac
5
Magicain
1
Magnalux
3
Moonlight Express
5
Mr Mischief
1
My Taranaki
8
Nahanni
8
Niamh Chinn Oir
6
October Jewel
5
Onemorehost
5
Ready For Action
7
Rendelsham
8
Rex Bell
2
Rose Of Quincy
1
Ross's Point
2
Royal Boss
7
Royal Tyke
5
Secret Is Safe
4
Shintaro
7
Sivar
1
Skelton
7
Sophie's Revenge
8
Sor Juana
4
Steam Roller
2
Swiss Design
6
Takahe
4
Tavino
4
Terindah
7
The Mallee Mob
2
The Passage
8
True Bell
4
Undoubtedly So
3
Wild Colonial Boy
7
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
SymonWilde
BryceStanaway
PatrickPayne
LindseySmith
AaronPurcell
M AO'Leary
Mick & MichaelPrice & Kent
S RFisher
Q JScott
SimonRyan
PatrickF Ryan
PatrickMcKenna
DanielBowman
PaulBanks
DavidLondregan
MatthewWilliams
T & KO'Sullivan
StephenLenehan
N HRichards
GeoffDaffy
JohnWard
PeterHardacre
StevenPateman
MaureenDwyer
RobbieGriffiths
VickiO'Connell
DaneSmith
RickyBruhn
ArchieAlexander
KylieVella
PeterLafferty
P AJones
RonDaniel
JenniferSmith
NoelKelson
M WGreig
BradyCross
Ciaron & DavidMaher & Eustace
MichaelKent
MsK Durden
JohnBrooks
MandyShillito
JaneBaker
P AChow
AnthonyCosgriff
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
ALynch
JarrodFry
DeclanBates
DYendall
JasonBaldock
JackHill
JLorensini
MsC Puls
TeodoreNugent
LauraLafferty
RonanShort
RossO'Sullivan
DHorner Jnr
ShaneJackson
RichardCully
TomRyan
RandyTan
NeilFarley
BradleyThomas-Rantall
LeeHorner
StanTsaikos
EmilyBrown
LiamRiordan
WillPrice
DeniciousSmith
AdamRoustoby
MatthewAllen
AkatsukiTomita
StevenVella
MichaelPoy
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
14.1%
13/92
9.7%
9/93
8.2%
8/97
5.4%
5/93
12.1%
11/91
16.9%
15/89
12.8%
10/78
15.6%
10/64
2.0%
1/50
10.3%
4/39
8.7%
2/23
6.3%
1/16
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/8
25.0%
1/4
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1300m
1.9%
1/52
5.9%
3/51
17.6%
9/51
4.0%
2/50
6.1%
3/49
15.7%
8/51
2.0%
1/49
10.4%
5/48
8.7%
4/46
6.7%
3/45
10.3%
3/29
31.6%
6/19
0.0%
0/15
0.0%
0/13
16.7%
1/6
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1400m
4.3%
7/161
9.2%
15/163
9.1%
15/164
10.6%
17/161
11.4%
18/158
11.9%
19/160
10.5%
16/153
10.0%
14/140
10.3%
13/126
10.7%
11/103
8.4%
7/83
1.8%
1/56
2.6%
1/39
8.0%
2/25
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
20
1700m
3.7%
6/162
9.3%
15/161
13.8%
23/167
12.7%
21/166
11.4%
19/166
5.1%
8/158
7.5%
12/160
12.3%
19/154
7.1%
10/141
10.4%
13/125
4.5%
4/88
3.4%
2/58
2.8%
1/36
9.1%
2/22
12.5%
1/8
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18