Waverley •
Thursday 4th October 2018
The meeting at Waverley in on Thursday October 4th 2018 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $75k.
The feature race of the day is the $10k Moore Stephens Markhams (Bm72) (a handicap race over 1,200 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Waverley
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
T L Taiaroa
7. Who Can Tell
1
J K Riddell
2. I Walk Alone
4
Chris Dell
13. Floral Belt
5
Jake Bayliss
2. Happy Sea Dragon
Horse List
Horse
Race
Ampuis
4
Asenath
3
Bella Nero
3
Black Anasta
1
Blue Rata Anna
8
Box Office
6
Brantford
6
Brother One
7
Call Me Irish
7
Class Above
2
Cornerstone
2
Cuidado Caliente
6
Dam Reliable
4
Dancing Delight
4
Desano
7
Double Down
7
Dratini
4
Eepa Neema
7
Ekstrememiss
4
Estimation
6
Facetime
4
Floral Belt
4
Go Go Goal
3
Got The Call
4
Great North Road
8
Handyman
1
Happy Sea Dragon
5
Hasten
3
Hi I'm Nikkita
4
Hunter Villain
5
I Walk Alone
1
Infoxicated
1
Jayperno
1
Jazamour
3
Just Fabulous
4
Karima
8
Lady Kartel
7
Little Macs
1
Lovetokeephim
2
Lucky Dreamer
2
Magicella
7
Manolo
8
Marty O'Ceirin
2
McHale
8
Miss Sher Nan
8
Miss The Mess
5
Mister Geronimo
3
Mister Pinns
5
Mizzena
1
Mr Cool Boy
2
Nirvana
6
Not So Sure
6
Our Matriarch
1
Our Volantis
3
Overthetop
8
Ozil
7
Porotene Mhia
3
Prince Turbo
3
Queen Of Diamonds
5
Queen Of The Air
5
Red Red Robin
8
Regal Dancer
8
Rhett Butler
1
Roc Ya Sox
5
Rockoneve
6
Royal Diamond
8
Secret Allure
7
Sierra
1
Sinarahma
6
Smooth Cognac
3
Sorry I'm Late
5
Spring Blossom
4
Super Girl
8
That's Funny
2
Thatz David
2
The Chosen One
8
The One Thing
3
Tiffany's Time
7
Tiny Tot
8
Top Ofthe Straight
4
Veneto
3
Viva Lilli
5
Westside
6
Who Can Tell
1
Wholetthefoxout
1
Wicklow
4
Willpower
6
Zedac
2
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
FraserAuret
KevinMyers
M & ABaker & Forsman
JohnWheeler
TrudyKeegan
D GGreene
W LBolton
J WRichards
W JThurlow
G RVile
ShaneBrown
JosephWaldron
M PBreslin
E & JRayner
D & EHaworth
MsL Latta
C RIsdale
DeanCunningham
PaulPascoe
KGray
IanAdams
ColinGibson
NigelAuret
S ASharrock
JackScott
Jaimee-LeeLupton
GavinSharrock
KarenButtimore
HeatherWeller
MsS Walsh
Nz-DavidHayes
ColinCromarty
G DInnes
AndrewParkes
AlexanderFieldes
SylviaKay
TinaEgan
AnneDavies
GemmaMcKay
KimClapperton
SandieCookson
LydiaPickford
PaulMirabelli
SuzyGordon
AdrianBull
SamLennox
RosieBuchanan
PaulMoseley
NicolaMarshall
R JBergerson
B DRevell
GaryMcBeth
Jockey List
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1200m
5.0%
2/40
5.0%
2/40
15.0%
6/40
12.5%
5/40
5.0%
2/40
7.5%
3/40
5.3%
2/38
10.8%
4/37
5.6%
2/36
0.0%
0/31
20.7%
6/29
8.3%
2/24
17.6%
3/17
0.0%
0/16
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/4
25.0%
1/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1400m
2.6%
1/39
5.1%
2/39
12.8%
5/39
7.7%
3/39
10.3%
4/39
10.3%
4/39
2.6%
1/39
10.3%
4/39
2.6%
1/38
2.9%
1/35
6.3%
2/32
25.0%
7/28
13.6%
3/22
5.9%
1/17
7.7%
1/13
0.0%
0/12
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1650m
4.2%
2/48
2.1%
1/48
12.5%
6/48
12.5%
6/48
8.3%
4/48
14.6%
7/48
4.3%
2/47
4.3%
2/47
11.6%
5/43
4.8%
2/42
7.9%
3/38
14.3%
5/35
4.0%
1/25
0.0%
0/21
6.3%
1/16
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/6
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
2200m
10.3%
4/39
20.5%
8/39
7.7%
3/39
5.1%
2/39
5.1%
2/39
7.7%
3/39
7.7%
3/39
13.5%
5/37
3.0%
1/33
9.7%
3/31
4.0%
1/25
12.5%
2/16
13.3%
2/15
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20