Woodville •
Thursday 10th May 2018
The meeting at Woodville in on Thursday May 10th 2018 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $66k.
The feature race of the day is the $10k The Hanley Formula (Bm75) (a handicap race over 1,200 metres).There are a total of 93 horses declared to run, making an average of 13 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Woodville
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
David Jensen
3. Bang
1
A N Kuru
8. May We All
1
H A Mc Neill
4. Zac Brown
2
Charlie Studd
6. Zedeedudadeeko
3
Sam O'Malley
4. Our Jocko
3
Tony Allan
11. Aperol
4
T L Newman
10. Maestro Max
Horse List
Horse
Race
All In Luck
1
Allure
4
Aperol
3
Bang
1
Belladita
3
Bellissimo
4
Benny 'n' The Jets
5
Blazing Opal
1
Candy Belt
7
Casaquinman
6
Cornerstone
4
Cuzzie Charlie
1
Dal Sir Tee
1
Dashing Ruby
7
Exhibit
4
Feel The Breeze
7
Gagarin
2
Gerardasun
4
Gladstone Belle
6
Guy Fox
2
Handyman
7
He No Opilio
5
Heineken Rocks
4
Hi Yo Man Go
5
In Segreto
5
Jump For Joy
6
Just You
6
Kate The Great
4
Kings Kite
7
Kipkeino
2
Lady Style
4
Later On
7
Lodi
5
Lost Flag
3
Maestro Max
4
Magic Wonder
1
Makoura Lodge
5
Master Courtsman
3
Mauna Kea
7
Maximillien
4
May We All
1
Mesmerize
2
Miss Hoi Polloi
5
Miss Oahu
6
Myrtle
4
Nicoshine
1
Not Usual Prince
7
Nunchucks
2
Our Jocko
3
Perfect Harmonee
6
Platinum Edition
3
Porotene Mhia
5
Post Graduate
3
Prawn Star
1
Princess Spice
7
Ram Sam Sam
6
Red Red Robin
3
Sea King
2
Shanghai Noon
5
Sligo
5
Smiling Proud
5
Soiree
3
Sophia Magia
4
St Ransom
2
Star Quality
4
Starbro
3
Starossa
6
Stunning
3
That's Funny
6
The Growler
4
The Huntsman
1
The Puketapu Lad
5
Thien Ly
6
Under The Bridge
3
Winehouse
3
Wonderful Barbie
7
Zac Brown
1
Zed Leppelin
2
Zedac
1
Zedeedudadeeko
2
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
KevinMyers
MsL Latta
KGray
R JBergerson
JeffLynds
MsS Gordon
TonyBambry
M & ABaker & Forsman
R MConnors
DavidM Goldsbury
S ASharrock
MsJ Pettit
PaulMoseley
G & GLowry & Cullen
G RVile
FraserAuret
StephenBeatson
H ERobinson
JackScott
KimReid
LydiaPickford
AnnaM Clement
KylieLittle
E & JRayner
J & HBenner & Wynyard
EricJohanson
GemmaMcKay
PaulPascoe
S LBrown
TonyFurness
T KCorric
RalphBaker
MarkOulaghan
J LRathbone
W JThurlow
SNickalls
LucyC De Lautour
JamesPhillips
S & MThompson-Brown
MsS Walsh
Nz-DavidHayes
JoshuaShaw
GlennHacche
AndrewParkes
NigelAuret
B RMarriott
MsK Fursdon
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
D LTurner
J KRiddell
MasaTanaka
LisaAllpress
D GBradley
LeahHemi
TimothyJohnson
JParkes
RobertHannam
J JFawcett
MSingh
S TCollett
SarahO'Malley
CharlotteO'Beirne
IsaacLupton
AlexShin
G JWalsh
WGordon
ZinjeteMoki
KaylaVeenendaal
CWaddell
S HFannin
JamesSeivwright
TonyAllan
SamO'Malley
A NKuru
H AMc Neill
T LNewman
CharlieStudd
DavidJensen
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1200m
9.3%
5/54
7.4%
4/54
9.3%
5/54
9.3%
5/54
13.0%
7/54
3.7%
2/54
13.0%
7/54
5.8%
3/52
4.2%
2/48
8.5%
4/47
2.6%
1/38
2.9%
1/34
8.7%
2/23
11.1%
2/18
12.5%
2/16
0.0%
0/14
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/7
20.0%
1/5
25.0%
1/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1400m
10.0%
6/60
6.7%
4/60
10.0%
6/60
11.7%
7/60
11.7%
7/60
10.0%
6/60
3.3%
2/60
3.4%
2/58
5.5%
3/55
7.8%
4/51
0.0%
0/49
14.6%
6/41
8.1%
3/37
6.3%
2/32
0.0%
0/29
0.0%
0/25
7.1%
1/14
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/8
20.0%
1/5
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1600m
6.1%
4/66
15.2%
10/66
7.6%
5/66
6.1%
4/66
6.1%
4/66
13.6%
9/66
6.1%
4/66
6.1%
4/66
3.1%
2/64
9.7%
6/62
3.4%
2/58
5.9%
3/51
8.9%
4/45
2.6%
1/38
0.0%
0/27
6.3%
1/16
0.0%
0/8
28.6%
2/7
0.0%
0/7
16.7%
1/6
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
2100m
7.7%
2/26
11.5%
3/26
3.8%
1/26
7.7%
2/26
15.4%
4/26
11.5%
3/26
20.0%
5/25
0.0%
0/24
4.2%
1/24
9.1%
2/22
4.8%
1/21
5.3%
1/19
0.0%
0/14
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/4
25.0%
1/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20