York • WA
Thursday 23rd May 2019
The meeting at York in Western Australia on Thursday May 23rd 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $118k.
The feature race of the day is the $16k Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C2 (a handicap race over 1,920 metres).There are a total of 77 horses declared to run, making an average of 10 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at York
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
2
Peta Edwards
6. Queen Tori
2
Ben Paterson
4. There At Five
3
Andrew Castle
6. Mighty Tori
4
Jason Whiting
9. She's A Ruler
5
Jarrad Noske
3. Testa De Lago
5
Patrick Carbery
2. Shivers Of Joy
7
Emma Stent
8. Missing Pro
8
Lucas Camilleri
3. Fair Foot
8
Takahide Ikenushi
2. Rosie Red Dress
Horse List
Horse
Race
Across The Sea
5
Alimentaria
1
Armed And Ready
8
Athlone Castle
7
Black Smuggler
6
Blazing Business
6
Carranya Lass
7
Chasing The Ace
7
Chenery Red
7
Danish Gem
8
Delectable Dolly
5
Dinkum Girl
1
Everymile A Memory
8
Fair Foot
8
Frosty Bay
7
Galaga
4
Get The Vibe
2
Global Ruler
4
Gunflint
7
Haya
8
Heavenly Dust
4
High Tea
6
I Wonder
1
I'm Pretty
3
Infiltrator
5
Kebalah
1
Krakkas
1
Law Major
6
Lil' Red Bikini
4
Little Red Roman
7
Lord Sadler
5
Luc's Star
3
Magic Empire
5
Mambazo
8
Michelle Ma Belle
4
Mighty Tori
3
Miss Quoted
3
Missing Pro
7
Mr Undercover
2
Mumstheone
3
Muskebello
5
Ooga Chaka
4
Princess Satab
5
Queen Tori
2
Ramruey
2
Reducing Numbers
3
Regent Star
8
Rock The Planet
4
Rosie Red Dress
8
Rufus
7
Sassational
3
Satiric
8
Scandal Maker
6
Schimmel
4
Set In Motion
5
She's A Ruler
4
Shibata Fox
3
Shivers Of Joy
5
Sketch Line
6
Solid Azza
4
Sound Of Fury
7
Startthefriar
6
Testa De Lago
5
The Last Breeze
5
The Tote Crusher
1
There At Five
2
Threesun
6
Throttle
5
Tortina
8
Trace Sea
1
Trutiara
4
Twentytwo Bang
3
Uptown Funk
2
We'll Meet Again
8
Yadreamin'
2
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
KeriD'Orsogna
BrettPope
MarkWright
A GDurrant
LindseySmith
D RHarrison
GregWright
D LMorton
NatalieBurke
G MAyres
TinaGlasson
MichelleBlanke
PaulTapper
J PTaylor
VernonBrockman
C RGreen
StefanVahala
J DJachmann
MsA King
MarkBairstow
BrockLewthwaite
MsS L Miller
MsJ Erkelens
JasonMiller
RobertPayton
PetraKobzova
R CMcPherson
D & BPearce
SarahChilds
M MSheridan
GinoPoletti
C GWillis
PaigeKenney
KereenaCrowe
MatthewScott
N DParnham
RhysRadford
RussellStewart
FenellaMartin
RobynLockwood
MichaelCampbell
PhillipMcLeod
TaraItzstein
MaxinePayne
T MAndrews
PaulJordan
AndrewDickson
RoccoDagostino
D MAttwell
GarryMcPherson
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
WPike
JadeMcNaught
JulienF Kokotajlo
SO'Donnell
ChloeAzzopardi
SParnham
CStaples
MsL Staples
BrodieKirby
LucyFiore
BBanovic-Edwards
JBrown
RandyTan
ChrisParnham
LeeNewman
TTurner
KateWitten
MollieClark
RyanHill
AndrewCastle
JasonWhiting
JarradNoske
BenPaterson
PatrickCarbery
PetaEdwards
EmmaStent
LucasCamilleri
TakahideIkenushi
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
8.8%
5/57
10.9%
6/55
16.7%
9/54
10.9%
6/55
13.0%
7/54
9.4%
5/53
13.7%
7/51
4.2%
2/48
17.1%
6/35
4.0%
1/25
0.0%
0/17
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
1200m
10.7%
8/75
13.2%
10/76
10.4%
8/77
14.7%
11/75
8.0%
6/75
6.7%
5/75
9.7%
7/72
19.3%
11/57
9.1%
4/44
14.3%
4/28
6.3%
1/16
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
1500m
6.1%
4/66
18.2%
12/66
7.2%
5/69
16.7%
11/66
15.4%
10/65
16.7%
11/66
3.2%
2/62
11.1%
6/54
2.5%
1/40
6.9%
2/29
6.3%
1/16
0.0%
0/10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1920m
2.2%
1/45
6.7%
3/45
13.3%
6/45
4.4%
2/45
10.9%
5/46
27.3%
12/44
12.2%
5/41
5.7%
2/35
11.1%
3/27
16.7%
3/18
21.4%
3/14
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12