York • WA
Thursday 10th October 2019
The meeting at York in Western Australia on Thursday October 10th 2019 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $84k.
The feature race of the day is the $12k Congrats Lorna Saunders Maiden (a handicap race over 1,100 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at York
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
2
Bonnie Palise
5. Wildonbrook
4
Ben Paterson
9. Censure
4
Ellie Cockram
5. Pit To Win
6
Mark Forder
3. Scarlet's Web
7
T Turner
5. Bucktorio
7
Kate Witten
9. That's The Gio
Horse List
Horse
Race
Abeldane
7
All Square
1
Alluring
3
Bali King Prawn
6
Black Smuggler
3
Bon Voyage
2
Braggadocios
2
Bucktorio
7
Censure
4
Classy Stratum
5
Dalsanto
4
Danish Gem
3
Devalera Park
4
Eye Of The Day
1
Fascination
6
Fetch More Ammo
1
Flagstick
1
Foxy Royale
2
Fromwhere
4
Glen Albyn
3
Hip Wiggle
5
I'm A Love Man
7
Keep It Hush
5
King Cabernet
4
Lady Poet
6
Langley
7
Light The Fuse
2
Little Miss Pro
5
Looking On
6
Major Mitchell
4
Metallic Queen
1
Mick's Tippin'
1
On Red Alert
4
Overthrone
5
Patchirac
7
Picasso Bay
3
Pit To Win
4
Powderbelle
4
Princess Lilytess
5
Proxy
7
Reaction
6
Ribbon Of Gold
2
Rose Thief
3
Scarlet's Web
6
Schimmel
6
Seeing Daylight
4
Sounds Of Then
6
Sporty Spice
2
Take It Like A Man
3
Tennessee Lane
5
That's The Gio
7
Together We Dream
6
Trade Thunder
5
Tribu To Mary
1
Tuscan Trade
4
Vitalilo
5
Wildonbrook
2
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
N DParnham
D TMcAuliffe
D LMorton
KristaPike
MarkBairstow
KeriD'Orsogna
BrianRogers
PaulJordan
G & AWilliams
AlanisO'Hara
FenellaMartin
StephenRowe
BillSpencer
TiarnnaRobertson
RobynLockwood
G BDelane
MsE Strempel
PaulTapper
J PTaylor
MatthewScott
KeithReeves
B VWatkins
JamesGrieve
RaymondVincent
ArthurMortimer
NakitaBarber
KallieMonaghan
DesWaldock
JohnCunniffe
KieranRegan
P & MGiadresco
KieranMcDonagh
MikeSantich
AndrewDickson
DanielO'Connor
BrianKersley
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
KristyBennett
CJohnston-Porter
BParnham
SParnham
JadeMcNaught
BBanovic-Edwards
RyanHill
LeeNewman
MitchellPateman
WPike
CStaples
EmmaStent
ChrisNicoll
PatrickCarbery
LucyFiore
JasonWhiting
MsL Staples
PKnuckey
TTurner
KateWitten
BonniePalise
MarkForder
EllieCockram
BenPaterson
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
8.8%
5/57
10.9%
6/55
16.7%
9/54
10.9%
6/55
13.0%
7/54
9.4%
5/53
13.7%
7/51
4.2%
2/48
17.1%
6/35
4.0%
1/25
0.0%
0/17
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
1300m
10.0%
3/30
3.3%
1/30
13.3%
4/30
10.0%
3/30
13.3%
4/30
17.9%
5/28
10.3%
3/29
11.1%
3/27
12.0%
3/25
0.0%
0/18
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
15
1500m
6.1%
4/66
18.2%
12/66
7.2%
5/69
16.7%
11/66
15.4%
10/65
16.7%
11/66
3.2%
2/62
11.1%
6/54
2.5%
1/40
6.9%
2/29
6.3%
1/16
0.0%
0/10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1920m
2.2%
1/45
6.7%
3/45
13.3%
6/45
4.4%
2/45
10.9%
5/46
27.3%
12/44
12.2%
5/41
5.7%
2/35
11.1%
3/27
16.7%
3/18
21.4%
3/14
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12