Belmont Park • WA
Saturday 11th August 2018
The meeting at Belmont Park in Western Australia on Saturday August 11th 2018 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $480k.
The feature race of the day is the $70k Happy Birthday J Young Plate (a set weight with penalties race over 1,400 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Belmont Park
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
5
Takahide Ikenushi
4. Scottish Trader
Horse List
Horse
Race
Abdicator
8
Admiral Husson
1
Adrian Makfi
6
Astronomite
4
At The Ready
3
Atlanta Blue
8
Baraki Beats
7
Battle Torque
4
Bergio
7
Bold Success
6
Bollywood Blitz
8
Bushfire Blonde
7
Capricorn Dancer
6
Clappa Thunder
1
Classic Pro
2
Comps
2
Dark Musket
8
Deep Cover
5
Dia De La Raza
5
Django
8
Dream Alliance
1
Faith In Rikki
1
Fire Maker
5
First Affair
3
Flying Roar
7
Fontainebleau
4
Forseen
7
Friaresque
8
Gangbuster
6
Glimmer Girl
5
Gomer Wipple
7
Greco
7
Grey Enigma
7
Guns Of Navarone
5
Hotham Valley
2
Illmatic
1
Imperial Venus
5
Incredible Hulk
5
Jaspara
6
Jazari
4
Joy's Boy
1
Kensington Abbey
7
King Of Chaos
6
Kiss The Breeze
2
Lady Le Jean
5
Lookout
2
Luke's Gold
4
Mad Brad
8
Magical Moon
1
Mantime
5
Midnight Sky
7
Minus Looks
7
Mr Pago
4
Nashville Cat
6
One Short
4
Onya Head
2
Our Finest Moment
8
Our Mate Al
7
Our Mate Boots
1
Patapus
5
Percentage Play
1
Point
7
Prize Catch
7
Pushin' Shapes
8
Rebel Knight
2
Red Army
3
Reveille
7
Reykjavik
6
Rezeda
1
Russian River
6
Scandalous Miss
1
Scottish Trader
5
Seconda Vita
1
Settlers Creek
8
Shinta Mani
3
Shugar Bel
1
Snowchino
2
Sonnen
6
Sophie's Revenge
7
Street Fury
6
Strip The Moon
1
The Cruel Sea
3
Tonkatuff
4
Toppa Dawozza
6
Touch Of Silver
4
Turbo Power
6
Upsidedown Bob
3
Woodsville
8
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
A GDurrant
N DParnham
LindseySmith
MartinAllan
VaughnSigley
D & BPearce
SteveWolfe
J PTaylor
C HWebster
JustinWarwick
D TMcAuliffe
JasonPateman
AaronBazeley
GraemeBallantyne
CraigWright
T MAndrews
MsS L Miller
BradGraham
BrianKersley
AlanMathews
MsR L Williams
IanGlading
ArthurMortimer
G & AWilliams
RaquelReid
NakitaBarber
FrankPangallo
ChrisGangemi
RussellStewart
KathFleming
RobynCottman
RebeccaShanks
RebeccaNairn
JackiePanizza
JasonMiller
JohnBowtell
F RKersley
SimonMiller
MikeSantich
B VWatkins
G ACrispin
S JMiller
KeithMifflin
D RHarrison
PaigeKenney
HollyLocke
TaraItzstein
GavinFoster
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
SParnham
LucyFiore
WPike
PKnuckey
SO'Donnell
TaylaStone
JordanTurner
PatrickCarbery
TTurner
GlennSmith
ShaunMcGruddy
MitchellPateman
JosephAzzopardi
JasonWhiting
JBrown
KateWitten
RyanHill
CStaples
MatthieuAutier
EmmaStent
JulienF Kokotajlo
TakahideIkenushi
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
14.0%
58/414
16.2%
67/414
11.7%
48/411
11.2%
46/412
13.1%
54/412
8.5%
34/398
6.9%
26/379
9.6%
33/345
5.4%
14/261
8.6%
16/186
7.3%
8/110
1.8%
1/56
12.9%
4/31
0.0%
0/17
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1300m
13.8%
27/195
8.5%
17/200
10.8%
21/194
11.7%
23/196
11.8%
23/195
8.6%
17/197
11.7%
23/196
7.6%
14/185
6.7%
11/165
6.5%
8/124
4.5%
4/88
4.8%
3/62
5.4%
2/37
5.0%
1/20
0.0%
0/8
25.0%
1/4
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
1400m
13.6%
55/405
12.1%
49/405
10.4%
42/405
9.8%
40/408
11.2%
45/402
7.8%
31/399
9.9%
38/384
7.9%
29/366
6.9%
21/305
5.3%
13/246
5.8%
10/171
10.5%
14/133
7.6%
7/92
9.1%
5/55
3.7%
1/27
7.1%
1/14
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
1650m
10.4%
12/115
12.6%
14/111
12.5%
14/112
10.6%
12/113
7.0%
8/114
6.4%
7/109
10.7%
11/103
10.4%
10/96
10.1%
9/89
12.0%
9/75
4.7%
3/64
2.3%
1/44
3.6%
1/28
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
2000m
4.6%
3/65
10.6%
7/66
10.8%
7/65
7.8%
5/64
19.7%
13/66
3.2%
2/63
3.2%
2/63
8.3%
5/60
13.2%
7/53
12.8%
6/47
5.9%
2/34
6.3%
2/32
0.0%
0/15
10.0%
1/10
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17