Geelong Synthetic • VIC
Friday 17th August 2018
The meeting at Geelong Synthetic in Victoria on Friday August 17th 2018 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $194k.
The feature race of the day is the $26k Bet365 Maiden Plate (a set weight race over 1,300 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Geelong Synthetic
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Daniel Staeck
7. Zamello
1
Clayton Douglas
1. Paroodus
2
A Mallyon
6. Graceful Star
2
J Noonan
7. Lisette
2
Jarrod Fry
1. Dhuriaad
3
J Bowditch
4. Just Gets'em
3
Jordan Childs
8. Sikorsky
3
John Robertson
2. Dastaan
4
Lucinda Boyd
5. Posh Pursuit
4
B Higgins
4. Orphanali
5
Neil Farley
1. Reward The Dream
6
Lewis German
3. Cool Runnings
7
Mikaela Lawrence
1. Ballinaclash
7
Liam Riordan
3. Any Given Bender
7
Jason Baldock
4. Atlantic Express
8
Rose Pearson
7. Rock Of Mahal
8
Ms L J Meech
10. Spalding Cove
Horse List
Horse
Race
Antilia
8
Any Given Bender
7
Argyle Belle
6
Atlantic Express
7
Ballinaclash
7
Casula Lad
3
Charlie Garcon
5
Charming Miss
5
Chopsticks
7
Conga D'Oro
5
Cool Runnings
6
Countess Delta
6
Dastaan
3
Dhuriaad
2
Double Em
7
Erector
6
Exflytations
6
Finnick
3
Gherangatang
4
Gorokan Express
7
Graceful Star
2
Hayley's Storm
2
Honorellay
4
Hot Seat
8
Invincible King
4
Just Gets'em
3
Kaphark
4
Kwatile Fame
7
Last Vein
1
Lisette
2
Loxwood
8
Martharaptor
2
Milord
8
Mutamayel
8
Nine Clouds
5
No More Bids
3
Northset
6
Once In A Lifetime
2
Orphanali
4
Our Sevira
8
Pachino Boy
6
Paroodus
1
Pollinator
6
Posh Pursuit
4
Powers Lookout
6
Private Edition
1
Rakti Roulette
6
Rebecca
4
Rebel Rose
6
Reward The Dream
5
Rock Of Mahal
8
Search Squad
8
Set The Bar High
7
Sikorsky
3
Spalding Cove
8
Steinbrenner
1
Strategic Mota
3
Sword Of Mercy
1
Tommy Standup
8
Unshackled
5
Voiceover
8
Walk The Talk
4
Walled City
7
Wishia
4
Written In Rouge
2
Yarrayne Lass
7
Zamello
1
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
DarrenWeir
D, B & THayes & Dabernig
SymonWilde
LukeOliver
TonyMcEvoy
DanO'Sullivan
BrentStanley
D CHarrison
B & AMcKnight
ByronCozamanis
MickPrice
RobbieGriffiths
AnthonyFreedman
GregEurell
LenXuereb
AmyJohnston
V LMalady
MirandaCox
JamieEdwards
TomHughes
M & SEllerton & Zahra
G WEgan
J PSalanitri
Leon & TroyCorstens
AllenBrowell
JarrodMcLean
MatthewCumani
ThomasCarberry
MsW Kelly
ChrisCalthorpe
Ciaron & DavidMaher & Eustace
GeonSingh
M & LCerchi
MelodyCunningham
NicholasRoe
TayneDavies
Grant & PeterDalziel
TonyParker
JoanneArneill
Ms L Tolson & MsL Proctor
SonnyCoombes
NickSmart
RicardoMeunier
JulieScott
AllanPeterson
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
MichaelWalker
JyeMcNeil
JMott
BenAllen
DamienThornton
MichaelPoy
StephanieThornton
DeanHolland
BenThompson
LCurrie
MelissaJulius
ChelseaHall
BRawiller
JohnAllen
MsG Cartwright
C ARobertson
LukeNolen
ChelseaMacfarlane
LucindaBoyd
LewisGerman
MsL J Meech
RosePearson
ClaytonDouglas
JasonBaldock
DanielStaeck
LiamRiordan
MikaelaLawrence
BHiggins
JBowditch
NeilFarley
JNoonan
AMallyon
JarrodFry
JordanChilds
JohnRobertson
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
11.4%
4/35
6.1%
2/33
2.9%
1/35
8.1%
3/37
5.4%
2/37
17.1%
6/35
3.2%
1/31
10.8%
4/37
7.4%
2/27
10.0%
2/20
26.1%
6/23
0.0%
0/12
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1200m
6.0%
3/50
14.6%
7/48
2.1%
1/47
14.3%
7/49
6.4%
3/47
8.9%
4/45
8.0%
4/50
7.5%
3/40
12.1%
4/33
14.8%
4/27
4.8%
1/21
5.3%
1/19
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1300m
10.7%
8/75
8.2%
6/73
9.5%
7/74
4.2%
3/71
8.0%
6/75
5.6%
4/71
3.0%
2/66
8.8%
6/68
13.8%
9/65
14.8%
9/61
5.6%
3/54
2.4%
1/41
0.0%
0/14
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
2200m
7.7%
1/13
7.1%
1/14
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/13
8.3%
1/12
7.7%
1/13
15.4%
2/13
37.5%
3/8
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/5
33.3%
1/3
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15