Goondiwindi • QLD
Saturday 2nd December 2023
The meeting at Goondiwindi in Queensland on Saturday December 2nd 2023 consists of 5 races, with a total prize purse of $50k.
The feature race of the day is the $10k (Bm65) (a handicap race over 1,400 metres).There are a total of 50 horses declared to run, making an average of 10 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Goondiwindi
Gear Changes
Race
Horse
Gear Changes
1
1. Doctor Teekay
Off Again Blinkers
Again Cross-over Nose Band
Off Again Tongue Tie
Again Cross-over Nose Band
Off Again Tongue Tie
1
7. Easy Come
First Time Pads (Front)
1
9. Mountbatten
Off First Time Bandages (Front)
1
10. Pontoon Pete
First Time Winkers
2
1. Freya's Magic
First Time Bubble Cheeker (Near Side)
Gelded
First Time Lugging Bit
Gelded
First Time Lugging Bit
2
2. Swiss Grand
First Time Winkers
2
5. L'il Blinx
Again Blinkers
Off First Time Pacifiers
Off First Time Pacifiers
2
6. Renta
First Time Cross-over Nose Band
First Time Tongue Tie
First Time Tongue Tie
2
9. Cerared
Off First Time Blinkers
2
14. Imposing Tiger
Off Again Blinkers
3
3. Glencoe Pearl
Off Again Blinkers
3
11. Renta
First Time Cross-over Nose Band
First Time Tongue Tie
First Time Tongue Tie
4
3. Await The Storm
First Time Winkers
4
10. Cape Cluster
Again Blinkers
4
11. Thrifty
First Time Tongue Tie
Again Winkers
Again Winkers
Only Ride
Horse List
Horse
Race
Abb Roy
5
All Girls Sparkle
2
Artie's Dreamtime
1
Await The Storm
4
Baileys Blue
2
Barrymore
5
Better Page
3
Better Than Roses
1
Bloodblister
3
Bushido
5
Cape Cluster
4
Cerared
2
Charged
5
Craiglea Etna
4
Craiglea Laki
3
Cryptess
2
Doctor Teekay
1
Dreamer's Gift
3
Dreamseeker
5
East Esplanade
4
Easy Come
1
Faithful Maryanne
4
Fastnet Jack
4
Fitzroy Boy
5
Freya's Magic
2
Full Dosage
3
Glencoe Pearl
3
Grenado
3
He's Spoken
1
Hero's Trinket
3
Imposing Tiger
2
Jakat
4
L'il Blinx
2
Laurie
5
Lip Sip Suk
1
Marcada
5
Martini Dancer
5
Miss De Blaas
2
Mountbatten
1
Muiron
5
My Girl Sky
4
Old Town Road
3
Persian Front
4
Peta Calada
3
Pheeble's Spirit
4
Polygal
3
Pontoon Pete
1
Power Sister
3
Princess Bean
2
Renta
3
Rose Alice
2
Rowdash
1
Sempreinte
5
Sodbuster
3
Swiss Grand
2
Terrius
5
The Uprising
2
Thrifty
4
Throwaparty
3
Torrential
2
Ultimate Power
4
Valar Dohaeris
3
Voulait
1
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
MattKropp
CherylRogers
KrystleJohnston
CraigSmith
StephanieSixtus
Corey & KylieGeran
DanniSchreck
M ACurrie
ShereeMcEwan
GinoBarbierato
GarrySchwenke
N IOwen
MsJ Crompton
JakeCapewell
JoeGleeson
MichaelHemmings
GeoffSchrader
Tony & MaddysenSears
BillBrown
BenAhrens
JasonLivingstone
LeonCross
W PNugent
WayneOakenfull
DouglasFernando
RidgeWilson
JohnSutton
L JHatch
PatRichardson
B JPuckeridge
KieranKirwin
PeterRice
BarrySheppard
M WGoodwin
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
13.3%
4/30
9.7%
3/31
20.0%
6/30
10.0%
3/30
10.0%
3/30
6.9%
2/29
17.2%
5/29
3.7%
1/27
4.8%
1/21
5.0%
1/20
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
1100m
100.0%
1/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
1200m
3.3%
1/30
13.3%
4/30
0.0%
0/29
10.3%
3/29
21.4%
6/28
7.4%
2/27
11.5%
3/26
9.1%
2/22
15.0%
3/20
17.6%
3/17
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
17
1400m
8.7%
2/23
8.0%
2/25
8.7%
2/23
8.7%
2/23
12.5%
3/24
8.3%
2/24
22.7%
5/22
15.8%
3/19
8.3%
1/12
11.1%
1/9
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12