Kilmore • VIC
Tuesday 17th October 2023
The meeting at Kilmore in Victoria on Tuesday October 17th 2023 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $216k.
The feature race of the day is the $27k Broadstead Kilmore Mdn Plate (a set weight race over 1,450 metres).There are a total of 78 horses declared to run, making an average of 10 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Kilmore
Gear Changes
Race
Horse
Gear Changes
1
1. Capablanca
Off First Time Tongue Tie
1
2. Got It In One
Off First Time Visors
1
6. Tideford
First Time Cross-over Nose Band
First Time Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only)
Gelded
First Time Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only)
Gelded
2
4. Wardy Boy
First Time Tail Chain
3
2. Maximum Power
Gelded
3
7. Xtra Stormy
First Time Tongue Tie
3
8. Madenyo
First Time Lugging Bit
First Time Nose Roll
First Time Nose Roll
3
11. Elbarad
First Time Blinkers
Off First Time Winkers
Off First Time Winkers
4
2. Beeston Miss
First Time Bit Lifter
First Time Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only)
First Time Tongue Control Bit
First Time Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only)
First Time Tongue Control Bit
4
6. Off The Deep End
First Time Blinkers
First Time Cross-over Nose Band
First Time Tongue Tie
First Time Cross-over Nose Band
First Time Tongue Tie
4
10. Sugar For My Honey
First Time Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only)
4
13. Maggie Rose
First Time Tongue Tie
4
16. Finale
First Time Blinkers
5
1. Macedonian Marvel
Gelded
6
1. Estrapaz
Off First Time Bubble Cheeker (Near Side)
Again Cross-over Nose Band
Again Cross-over Nose Band
6
3. Helavabel
First Time Pads (Front)
6
5. Burning The Clock
Again Blinkers
Off First Time Winkers
Off First Time Winkers
6
11. Adrett
First Time Blinkers
7
9. Donatien Alphonse
Off First Time Blinkers
First Time Tongue Tie
First Time Tongue Tie
8
1. Saturn Star
Off First Time Blinkers
First Time Visors
First Time Visors
8
8. Cantebury Prince
First Time Blinkers
Off First Time Nose Roll
Off First Time Nose Roll
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
2
Luke Dempsey
8. Guided Muscle
2
D M Parker
6. Hesontherun
3
Thomas Stockdale
7. Xtra Stormy
4
J Keating
3. Bristly Blue
4
Winona Costin
8. Royal Mule
4
Jamie Gibbons
10. Sugar For My Honey
4
Declan Bates
15. The Bell Jar
5
Samantha Noble
5. Irrewarra Gem
6
Neil Farley
5. Burning The Clock
6
Ms D Keane
8. Little Miss Grace
7
Matthew Cartwright
8. Roguery
7
Paul Gatt
6. Gymkerrie
7
Jessica Booth
9. Donatien Alphonse
8
Sarah Field
1. Saturn Star
8
Blaike McDougall
5. Top Honours
8
Ms J Da Rose
10. Moxatation
8
Emily Pozman
2. Miss Santorini
8
Laura Lafferty
6. Karatemiss
Horse List
Horse
Race
Abstracted
4
Adrett
6
Amaze'em
2
Artie's Hula
4
Beeston Miss
4
Black Allover
6
Bristly Blue
4
Burning The Clock
6
Cantebury Prince
8
Capablanca
1
Clelia
4
Diamond Luke
2
Don't Change
6
Donatien Alphonse
7
Earl Of Kendal
7
Elbarad
3
Estrapaz
6
Extreme Ally
5
Femme Americain
7
Finale
4
Frank The Yank
2
Got It In One
1
Guided Muscle
2
Gymkerrie
7
Helavabel
6
Hesontherun
2
Hydrogen Power
3
Innocent Moves
4
Irrewarra Gem
5
Jumpin' Jackant
1
Karapiro
1
Karatemiss
8
Knentii
1
Little Miss Grace
6
Ludovisi
7
Macedonian Marvel
5
Madenyo
3
Maggie Rose
4
Maximum Power
3
Miss Santorini
8
Modernissimo
8
Moonglow Miss
5
Moxatation
8
My Girl Zarlie
2
Neat Ending
1
O'reg
6
Ode To Joy
5
Off The Deep End
4
Our Perfect Train
4
Ready Tiger
3
Real Gun
6
Real Thinker
2
Remix
7
Reservoir Dog
7
Roguery
7
Royal Mule
4
Rumbleinthejungle
8
Run Harry Run
3
Sambucus
1
Saturn Star
8
Shooting Bricks
2
Solitary Pete
3
Sosoomee
4
Speedy Edie
5
Spin One
5
Sugar For My Honey
4
Tequila'n'sunrise
5
The Bell Jar
4
Tideford
1
Too Much Gold
3
Top Honours
8
Toronova
8
Tutankhamun
7
Twin Spinner
7
Wardy Boy
2
Warrior Xena
2
Windflower
3
Xtra Stormy
3
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
Leon & TroyCorstens
JodyThompson
Trent & NatalieBusuttin & Young
C JDavis
BryanMaher
Amy & AshYargi
NickRyan
EbonyTucker
GavinBedggood
CarlyCook
RhysArchard
MsA Macpherson
AnnieGoble
NathanDunn
MichaelMoroney
C IBrown
HenryDwyer
MathewEllerton
ShaneBottomley
ScottMcIntosh
David & CoralFeek
TonyParker
B JGoodwin
JacquiSims
JadeDarose
IanPankhurst
Ken & KaseyKeys
PatrickPayne
Ciaron & DavidMaher & Eustace
TayneDavies
JohnRattle
JamieEdwards
L & LKennewell & Yeomans
EricMusgrove
LesiaMasnyj
RockyCorbino
Mick & MichaelPrice & Kent
P G Moody & KatherineColeman
TRogers
GregEurell
MattLaurie
StevenNoble
V LMalady
Anthony & SamFreedman
Gai & AdrianWaterhouse & Bott
AFitzgerald
JamesCummings
TonyWaddell
ArchieAlexander
Paul & TraceyTempleton
AlexanderRae
RobbieLaing
LukeOliver
I WLister
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
JackHill
WEgan
RhysMcLeod
MitchellAitken
AlanaKelly
JNoonan
JDuffy
TomPrebble
ALynch
TomRyan
CampbellRawiller
NathanNewton
WGordon
RossO'Sullivan
A NKuru
ChrisMcCarthy
CNewitt
FredW Kersley
JMott
JarrodFry
DMoor
JohnAllen
D WStackhouse
MatthewCartwright
JamieGibbons
PaulGatt
JessicaBooth
LukeDempsey
D MParker
SarahField
BlaikeMcDougall
MsJ Da Rose
EmilyPozman
LauraLafferty
MsD Keane
NeilFarley
ThomasStockdale
SamanthaNoble
JKeating
WinonaCostin
DeclanBates
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
21.9%
7/32
9.4%
3/32
9.4%
3/32
28.1%
9/32
0.0%
0/31
9.7%
3/31
3.6%
1/28
12.5%
3/24
17.6%
3/17
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
1200m
16.3%
8/49
12.2%
6/49
8.2%
4/49
12.0%
6/50
6.1%
3/49
14.3%
7/49
13.0%
6/46
2.4%
1/41
12.9%
4/31
8.0%
2/25
6.7%
1/15
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1450m
11.5%
6/52
13.7%
7/51
15.7%
8/51
15.7%
8/51
13.7%
7/51
7.8%
4/51
6.1%
3/49
9.1%
4/44
8.3%
3/36
0.0%
0/27
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1600m
12.2%
6/49
12.2%
6/49
12.2%
6/49
20.4%
10/49
4.1%
2/49
10.4%
5/48
6.8%
3/44
7.7%
3/39
0.0%
0/31
11.5%
3/26
0.0%
0/20
13.3%
2/15
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
2000m
4.8%
1/21
9.5%
2/21
19.0%
4/21
14.3%
3/21
19.0%
4/21
9.5%
2/21
0.0%
0/20
10.0%
2/20
11.8%
2/17
0.0%
0/12
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12