Pakenham • VIC
Thursday 29th February 2024
The meeting at Pakenham in Victoria on Thursday February 29th 2024 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $715k.
The feature race of the day is the $300k Sportsbet Future Stars Final (C3) (a set weight race over 1,400 metres).There are a total of 91 horses declared to run, making an average of 11 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Pakenham
Gear Changes
Race
Horse
Gear Changes
1
5. Quebeck
First Time Winkers
1
10. Lively
First Time Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only)
2
3. Neylon's Dream
Off First Time Blinkers
2
5. Starton
First Time Ear Muffs
2
8. City Of Boulder
First Time Blinkers
2
10. Real Wild Child
Off Again Blinkers
3
5. Kazungula
Gelded
3
6. Sinhalese
Gelded
3
8. I'm Empowered
First Time Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only)
First Time Tongue Tie
First Time Tongue Tie
3
11. Magic Defense
First Time Tongue Tie
3
13. Forty Times
Gelded
3
14. Jungle Dreamer
First Time Tongue Tie
4
1. Redoute's Night
First Time Blinkers
4
3. Gold Manuka
Off Again Blinkers
4
4. Frenzy Lune
Off First Time Ear Muffs
4
6. Niance
First Time Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only)
4
9. Glenferrie Girl
First Time Concussion Plates (Front)
Off First Time Tongue Tie
Off First Time Tongue Tie
4
11. Pondalowie
First Time Winkers
4
13. Orion The Hunter
Off First Time Blinkers
Gelded
Gelded
5
1. Soldier Of Love
Off Again Blinkers
5
4. Prismatic
Off First Time Concussion Plates (Front)
Off First Time Equicast
Off First Time Equicast
5
6. Gates
First Time Blinkers
Gelded
Off First Time Nose Roll
Gelded
Off First Time Nose Roll
5
8. Harrow
Again Winkers
6
3. Typhoon Harmony
First Time Bar Plates (Hind)
6
6. Deekay
Off First Time Blinkers
7
11. Miss Cardannic
First Time Blinkers
8
2. North Channel
First Time Blinkers
Off First Time Winkers
Off First Time Winkers
8
6. Grey Northern
First Time Bubble Cheeker (Near Side)
8
7. Bulawayo
Gelded
8
8. Rakau Whero
Again Blinkers
8
11. Future Monarch
First Time Glue on Shoes (Front)
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
3
Laura Lafferty
3. Worcester
3
Ms A Herrmann
8. I'm Empowered
3
5. Kazungula
3
D Moor
6. Sinhalese
4
Alana Kelly
7. Bye Bye Betty
5
Sheridan Clarke
13. Blandford Lad
6
Matthew Cartwright
5. Beehunter
6
Jack Hill
10. Regal Vow
7
Paul Gatt
11. Miss Cardannic
7
W Egan
7. Attain
8
Ms D Keane
4. Miss Santorini
Horse List
Horse
Race
Almairac
3
Ambassadorial
5
Attain
7
Barby's Doll
7
Beehunter
6
Bel Air
6
Blandford Lad
5
Bulawayo
8
Bye Bye Betty
4
Chakado
7
City Of Boulder
2
Clock Strikes
4
Deekay
6
El Rocko
5
Eugenius
1
Ezeiza
4
Forty Times
3
Frenzy Lune
4
Future Monarch
8
Gates
5
Give Her A Medal
3
Glenferrie Girl
4
Gold Manuka
4
Grey Northern
8
Harrow
5
Hearcomesthestar
4
Highland Mirage
3
Hoshi Princess
2
Howlin' Rain
2
I'm Empowered
3
Imperial Lad
6
Jenni The Jet
7
Jungle Dreamer
3
Just A Drop
3
Kazungula
3
Let's Get Down
8
Little Max
8
Lively
1
Magarten
5
Magic Defense
3
Marble Arch
5
Mislead
7
Miss Cardannic
7
Miss Santorini
8
Misspoke
5
Modown
1
Neylon's Dream
2
Niance
4
Noble Heart
1
North Channel
8
Oh Too Good
7
Orion The Hunter
4
Our Turn Now
8
Pondalowie
4
Prince Prawn
2
Prismatic
5
Pure Rain
4
Quebeck
1
Rakau Whero
8
Rampant Lion
7
Real Wild Child
2
Red On Red
6
Redoute's Night
4
Regal Azmon
6
Regal Vow
6
Rewards And More
7
Shiny New Deel
7
Shut Eye
1
Sinhalese
3
Soldier Of Love
5
Starton
2
Subsix
7
Takara
8
Thoughtful Woman
7
Tiffany Valentine
6
Turbeau
5
Typhoon Harmony
6
Voracious
3
Worcester
3
Writey O'pal
6
Zena Boy
1
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
JeromeHunter
PhillipStokes
CiaronMaher
MsC Alderson
C IBrown
S PNichols
Ben, Jd & WillHayes
PeterGelagotis
J FMoloney
MichaelHuglin
D TO'Brien
P G Moody & KatherineColeman
Mick & MichaelPrice & Kent
RobbieLaing
Gai & AdrianWaterhouse & Bott
MsR Frost
JasonWarren
CharlotteLittlefield
JohnMcArdle
SimonZahra
AnthonyChibnall
ThomasSadler
K TBourke
David & MattBrideoake & Jenkins
KevinDaffy
M WWalker
AnnabelNeasham
Anthony & SamFreedman
JohnPascoe
JohnSadler
GavinBedggood
L & LKennewell & Yeomans
Trent & NatalieBusuttin & Young
NathanDunn
EbonyTucker
AdeleGarraway
A & JWilliams
MichaelMoroney
ChrisWaller
K & GMayberry
Pat & HarrisCarey & Walker
ShaneBottomley
B JGoodwin
BrookeVerwey-Mitchell
GregHayes
Robbie Griffiths & Mathewde Kock
Peter & PaulSnowden
AndrewJ Payne
GrahameBegg
E & DBrowne
MsD Clover
AndrewHomann
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
D WStackhouse
CraigWilliams
DamianLane
ZacSpain
MZahra
ThomasStockdale
JordanChilds
EthanBrown
BHiggins
BShinn
LukeCartwright
JMott
CarleenHefel
JMaskiell
CelineGaudray
BenAllen
BlaikeMcDougall
MichaelDee
RhysMcLeod
WinonaCostin
AlanaKelly
LauraLafferty
MsD Keane
DMoor
SheridanClarke
MsA Herrmann
PaulGatt
WEgan
MatthewCartwright
JackHill
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
12.1%
4/33
9.4%
3/32
9.1%
3/33
12.1%
4/33
21.2%
7/33
9.4%
3/32
0.0%
0/29
11.1%
3/27
8.7%
2/23
6.7%
1/15
20.0%
2/10
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1200m
10.9%
20/183
12.2%
22/181
10.7%
19/178
12.2%
22/181
5.0%
9/181
11.9%
21/176
10.7%
18/169
14.1%
20/142
9.8%
11/112
6.7%
6/89
7.8%
4/51
19.4%
6/31
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1400m
11.2%
20/179
11.7%
21/179
16.9%
30/177
10.2%
18/177
8.9%
16/179
10.9%
19/174
10.3%
17/165
5.3%
8/152
8.1%
10/124
7.2%
7/97
9.3%
7/75
0.0%
0/36
20.0%
1/5
20.0%
1/5
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1600m
6.8%
9/132
10.3%
14/136
13.4%
18/134
17.8%
24/135
8.9%
12/135
9.8%
13/132
9.0%
11/122
9.3%
10/107
9.1%
8/88
7.9%
5/63
5.9%
2/34
4.3%
1/23
14.3%
1/7
33.3%
2/6
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16