Port Lincoln • SA
Wednesday 10th January 2024
The meeting at Port Lincoln in South Australia on Wednesday January 10th 2024 consists of 9 races, with a total prize purse of $207k.
The feature race of the day is the $23k Boston Bay Winery (Bm78) (a handicap race over 1,960 metres).There are a total of 89 horses declared to run, making an average of 10 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Port Lincoln
Gear Changes
Race
Horse
Gear Changes
1
3. Wrath
First Time Winkers
1
11. A Few Good Men
Off First Time Barrier Blanket
Off First Time Nose Roll
First Time Winkers
Off First Time Nose Roll
First Time Winkers
2
6. Tuff Operator
Off First Time Tongue Control and Lugging Bit
First Time Tongue Control Bit
First Time Tongue Control Bit
3
2. House Spouse
Off First Time Winkers
4
2. Edgy Era
First Time Blinkers
First Time Tongue Control Bit
Off First Time Winkers
First Time Tongue Control Bit
Off First Time Winkers
4
3. Romper Stomper
Off First Time Ear Muffs
First Time Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only)
First Time Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only)
5
5. Mandragorian
Again Winkers
6
1. Justica's Bonus
Again Blinkers
Only Ride
Horse List
Horse
Race
A Few Good Men
1
Ahso
9
Akubra Black
7
Alcannabie
4
Almarhoe
2
Anubis
9
Artful Ambition
8
Beach Street
9
Big Merch
2
Bignota
5
Celeritate Regem
6
Choncape
3
Class Affair
1
Classy Lilly
2
Dantela
9
Day For It
4
Diamente Tagliato
1
Dirty Mind
3
Edgy Era
4
Effortkat
5
Eterea
7
Evening Bride
8
Fearless Al
7
Flying Assassin
2
Foraoise
7
Free Wilma
6
French Rock
4
Funny Legs
3
Hayzee Fantayzee
8
He's Abel
9
House Spouse
3
I Need A Drink
9
Into The Wood
2
Jaazeb
8
Jamaican Gold
1
Jamcra
3
Jonquest
8
Justica's Bonus
6
Kikkenmiss
1
Kurimuzon
4
Lakehurst
6
Lochend Umosa
6
Mandragorian
5
Marina
9
Mccain
8
Megaphone
1
Melmac
6
Messerschmitt
8
Mizz Beebeeff
8
Mount Madeira
7
Noortoomany
6
Opal Beach
4
Perfect Zed
5
Prescient
9
Proud Mary
5
Red Dynamo
7
Riverside Rock
6
Rock Hard
5
Romper Stomper
4
Run On
3
Sanbuck
4
Shipwreck
2
Sino Witness
7
Sir Grumpy
5
Sorridere
3
Spiritual Gal
5
Stake A Claim
4
Strawberry Swing
8
Street Culture
3
Strip Club
6
Super Sharp
9
Survey Lane
1
Swift Tercel
4
Sword Of War
9
The Art Of Flying
8
The Commandant
2
The Master
3
Tigre Royale
7
Tonights The Night
1
Tough Lassie
5
Tuff Operator
2
Typar
2
Velaro
7
Von George
5
Whitchety Grub
3
Wrath
1
Wyes Trier
1
Wyndham Knight
2
Zofferella
6
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
J & KDunn & Bishop
SimonDrewitt
GarretLynch
J & HBranford & Dorward
TrentAllen
RobertKing
K & WMcKerlie & Hornhardt
MickWhite
BrianClarke
JackieStoetzer
RyanDawson
G & NSearle & BCallanan
DennisMcMahon
TonyHaddy
ShylieWilliams
TomJolly
BrentHull
RobertAtkinson
ChrisHarrison
ByronCozamanis
JasonAllen
WayneDrewitt
MichaelCornell
AnnetteHarder
MarkMoosha
B JDavis
MsP Trenwith
BJohn Cozamanis
DavidHalliday
DesCourtney
EmilyTremelling
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
10.4%
10/96
13.1%
13/99
5.0%
5/100
13.1%
13/99
8.2%
8/98
11.0%
11/100
11.5%
11/96
8.0%
7/87
13.6%
11/81
5.2%
4/77
0.0%
0/38
8.7%
2/23
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1210m
12.8%
10/78
12.5%
10/80
12.0%
10/83
10.1%
8/79
7.5%
6/80
14.3%
11/77
16.9%
13/77
2.7%
2/73
5.1%
3/59
1.9%
1/52
5.9%
2/34
7.7%
2/26
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
1350m
5.6%
4/71
15.5%
11/71
13.9%
10/72
5.6%
4/71
8.2%
6/73
7.0%
5/71
7.0%
5/71
5.7%
4/70
10.6%
7/66
6.8%
4/59
6.0%
3/50
19.4%
6/31
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
1750m
8.7%
4/46
14.0%
6/43
4.5%
2/44
6.5%
3/46
0.0%
0/45
4.5%
2/44
8.5%
4/47
13.6%
6/44
11.4%
5/44
14.3%
6/42
3.7%
1/27
13.0%
3/23
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1960m
0.0%
0/12
16.7%
2/12
0.0%
0/12
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/12
16.7%
2/12
8.3%
1/12
8.3%
1/12
16.7%
2/12
0.0%
0/12
22.2%
2/9
16.7%
1/6
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14