Queanbeyan • NSW
Wednesday 20th December 2023
The meeting at Queanbeyan in New South Wales on Wednesday December 20th 2023 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $192k.
The feature race of the day is the $30k Walsh's Hotel Mdn Plate (a set weight race over 1,000 metres).There are a total of 67 horses declared to run, making an average of 10 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Queanbeyan
Gear Changes
Race
Horse
Gear Changes
1
4. Pharose
First Time Tongue Tie
1
9. Voluble
First Time Tongue Tie
1
10. Lady Revolution
First Time Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only)
First Time Lugging Bit
First Time Lugging Bit
2
6. Picasso's Dream
Off First Time Ear Muffs
First Time Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only)
First Time Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only)
3
4. Kermando
First Time Blinkers
3
8. Jonny Be Swift
First Time Blinkers
Off First Time Cross-over Nose Band
First Time Tongue Tie
Off First Time Cross-over Nose Band
First Time Tongue Tie
3
12. Frosted Dash
First Time Winkers
4
1. Encantado
Again Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only)
4
7. Inland Retreat
First Time Blinkers
Off Again Winkers
Off Again Winkers
5
1. Ferrari Man
First Time Winkers
5
2. Last Quest
Again Visors
7
2. Onsettling Down
Again Blinkers
7
7. She's Jessie
Again Blinkers
Off Again Nose Roll
Off Again Nose Roll
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
4
J Innes Jnr
1. Encantado
5
Ms C Keatings
11. Lepo
5
Hannah Williams
5. Chaotic Beauty
Horse List
Horse
Race
Agony Aunt
1
Any Marg'lldo
2
Battle Abbey
6
Bracewell
7
Chaotic Beauty
5
Churchill Bay
2
Clendenning
3
Corporal Davo
2
Crucial Witness
7
Deadly Weapon
3
Dubai Oak
1
Elegant Empress
6
Encantado
4
Face The Day
5
Ferrari Man
5
Field Agent
2
Final Showdown
7
Foolish
7
Freed From Desire
3
Frosted Dash
3
Gorgeous Prophet
6
Gwennybegg
5
Hard Game
6
Hez Golden
6
Howgoodisvegas
7
Incantata
5
Inland Retreat
4
Into The Fire
6
Ivira
5
Jonny Be Swift
3
Kenseye Charmer
1
Kermando
3
Keynes Time
4
Lady Revolution
1
Lake Hume
1
Last Quest
5
Lepo
5
Line Of Law
7
Little Complicated
4
Litvyak
6
Lonhro Lily
5
Miss Eucumbean
3
Miss Stalwart
4
Onsettling Down
7
Pharose
1
Picasso's Dream
2
Pretty Vegas
6
Proud George
3
Red Niccerz
1
Red Redemption
3
Ruby Surprise
2
She's Jessie
7
Shrimp
1
Sidenay
2
Skepticism
4
Sooboogeliscious
7
Spirited King
4
Tan Tat Honour
3
Tiger Claws
2
Tiger Town
7
Urjuwaan
5
Victory Is Sweet
2
Voluble
1
Walk Up Start
4
Wandjina Gal
4
Wanta Snitz
3
Zariz No Water
5
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
D JRolfe
GarryKirkup
GeorgieBoucher
J MCleary
MPetrovic
N JOlive
AnitaWalder
MatthewKelley
AaronClarke
GregoryHickman
BjornBaker
KimWaugh
BlakeFitzpatrick
G PVella
ColbeyHill
JRolfe
T JWilson
N FGardner
ClareMansell
G MBrown
NatalieJarvis
GaryCrossley
MatthewJ Stephens
Mervyn & JohnBennett
JamesPonsonby
MickJ Smith
RobPotter
A DBourke
GuntisLukss
JohnNisbet
DanielleSeib
LukeClarke
R JHowes
BenjaminSmith
GaryNickson
AnnabelNeasham
JaydenMinehan
DavidKelley
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
JeanVan Overmeire
DamonBudler
QuaydeKrogh
MsK Nisbet
RBensley
MathewCahill
MichaelHeagney
EllenHennessy
OliviaChambers
JackMartin
TeaghanMartin
MsL Day
MsB Panya
OliviaDalton
MsR Freeman
BrendanWard
PierreBoudvillain
MsC Keatings
HannahWilliams
JInnes Jnr
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
19.3%
11/57
27.6%
16/58
10.2%
6/59
8.8%
5/57
10.7%
6/56
8.9%
5/56
3.6%
2/55
4.1%
2/49
4.9%
2/41
7.1%
2/28
0.0%
0/16
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
16
1200m
20.0%
8/40
9.8%
4/41
12.2%
5/41
14.3%
6/42
9.8%
4/41
5.1%
2/39
2.9%
1/35
14.3%
5/35
10.7%
3/28
8.3%
2/24
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
1460m
16.7%
12/72
6.7%
5/75
15.3%
11/72
6.9%
5/72
9.6%
7/73
15.1%
11/73
9.5%
7/74
7.6%
5/66
3.7%
2/54
5.3%
2/38
14.3%
4/28
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1600m
22.5%
9/40
17.1%
7/41
12.5%
5/40
7.3%
3/41
7.5%
3/40
5.3%
2/38
7.9%
3/38
3.0%
1/33
3.3%
1/30
17.4%
4/23
9.1%
1/11
16.7%
1/6
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15