Queanbeyan • NSW
Saturday 6th January 2024
The meeting at Queanbeyan in New South Wales on Saturday January 6th 2024 consists of 6 races, with a total prize purse of $96k.
The feature race of the day is the $16k Jerrabomberra (Bm58) (a handicap race over 1,200 metres).There are a total of 54 horses declared to run, making an average of 9 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Queanbeyan
Gear Changes
Race
Horse
Gear Changes
1
1. Dunleer Lad
Off First Time Blinkers
1
2. Fifteen Black
Off Again Blinkers
First Time Bubble Cheeker (Off Side)
Off Again Tongue Tie
First Time Bubble Cheeker (Off Side)
Off Again Tongue Tie
2
2. Without Fever
First Time Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only)
First Time Tongue Tie
First Time Tongue Tie
2
5. Sizzling Tale
Off First Time Blinkers
2
8. Cintin Angel
Off First Time Cross-over Nose Band
Off First Time Tongue Tie
Off First Time Tongue Tie
3
9. Voluble
Off First Time Blinkers
Off First Time Tongue Tie
Off First Time Tongue Tie
4
2. Miss Manzanilla
Off First Time Blinkers
4
7. Shoot 'em Straight
Again Blinkers
6
3. First Grange
Off Again Tongue Tie
6
6. Cambridge Rules
Again Blinkers
Off First Time Blinkers (Pre-Race Only)
Off First Time Blinkers (Pre-Race Only)
6
7. Litvyak
First Time Blinkers
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
6
Ella Mc Guirk
4. Lennox Road
6
Pierre Boudvillain
6. Cambridge Rules
6
Jade Mc Kenzie
1. Artie Bee
Horse List
Horse
Race
Agony Aunt
2
Any Marg'lldo
2
Arancione
5
Artie Bee
6
Battle Abbey
4
Big Steve
4
Cambridge Rules
6
Chipstar
5
Cintin Angel
2
Devgru
3
Dunleer Lad
1
Fifteen Black
1
Final Showdown
5
First Grange
6
Force Awakens
6
Frosted Dash
1
Gatchan
1
Gwennybegg
5
Heavenly Kate
3
Hez Golden
6
Ivira
5
Jessibablet
2
Juke Box Jimmy
3
Le May
4
Lennox Road
6
Little Be Known
2
Litvyak
6
Lunar Ashes
6
Maid A Quid
6
Mandalong Starz
3
Miss Artfire
3
Miss Manzanilla
4
Mystic Flame
4
One More Effort
4
Onsettling Down
5
Pink Panther
5
Queen Maxima
2
Red Redemption
3
Rhodesian Diamond
1
Rhumbadu
4
Shoot 'em Straight
4
Single Attraction
4
Sizzling Tale
2
Tan Tat Honour
1
Tenniel
1
Thetis
1
Tiger Claws
3
Tiz War Bro
6
Unspoken Star
6
Voluble
3
Wanta Snitz
1
Where Is Ken
5
Without Fever
2
Zariz No Water
5
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
D JRolfe
MPetrovic
LukeClarke
T JWilson
AnitaWalder
Barbara Joseph, Paul & MattJones
KevinByrne
AnnabelNeasham
N FGardner
GaryNickson
AaronClarke
GrahamByatt
GeorgieBoucher
J MCleary
MarkGee
PeterKirby
TashBurleigh
ScottCollings
MikeVan Gestel
MatthewSmith
M CLynch
JohnHiggins
MsM Hopkins
RobPotter
ChrisHensler
N JOlive
N JOsborne
BeckyByrne
PaulFacoory
R JHowes
RexCole
Jockey List
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
900m
34.4%
11/32
6.1%
2/33
9.4%
3/32
9.1%
3/33
6.3%
2/32
14.7%
5/34
11.1%
3/27
3.8%
1/26
10.5%
2/19
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1200m
20.0%
8/40
9.8%
4/41
12.2%
5/41
14.3%
6/42
9.8%
4/41
5.1%
2/39
2.9%
1/35
14.3%
5/35
10.7%
3/28
8.3%
2/24
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
1460m
16.7%
12/72
6.7%
5/75
15.3%
11/72
6.9%
5/72
9.6%
7/73
15.1%
11/73
9.5%
7/74
7.6%
5/66
3.7%
2/54
5.3%
2/38
14.3%
4/28
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1600m
22.5%
9/40
17.1%
7/41
12.5%
5/40
7.3%
3/41
7.5%
3/40
5.3%
2/38
7.9%
3/38
3.0%
1/33
3.3%
1/30
17.4%
4/23
9.1%
1/11
16.7%
1/6
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
2000m
14.3%
3/21
22.7%
5/22
9.5%
2/21
4.8%
1/21
14.3%
3/21
9.1%
2/22
9.5%
2/21
13.3%
2/15
10.0%
1/10
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12