Tocumwal • NSW
Saturday 8th April 2023
The meeting at Tocumwal in New South Wales on Saturday April 8th 2023 consists of 6 races, with a total prize purse of $80k.
The feature race of the day is the $20k Tocumwal Gold Cup (a handicap race over 1,300 metres).There are a total of 95 horses declared to run, making an average of 16 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Tocumwal
Gear Changes
Race
Horse
Gear Changes
1
7. Lake Tana
First Time Norton Bit
Off First Time Tongue Tie
Off First Time Tongue Tie
1
9. Sheila
1
10. Chez Symphony
1
11. Miracle Mel
1
16. Miss Helmut
2
2. Debatable
2
5. Mighty Feat
2
8. Fabrikka
First Time Barrier Blanket
Again Hanoverian Nose Band
Again Hanoverian Nose Band
2
14. Ali's Choice
3
2. Infiltrated
3
3. Kratos
3
12. Elderslie
Again Blinkers
Off Again Nose Roll
Off Again Nose Roll
3
13. Black Messiah
3
16. Sevira
Again Blinkers
Off First Time Winkers
Off First Time Winkers
4
1. San Mauritz
4
7. Little Jill
4
9. Frozen Prince
5
4. Crowned Empress
5
12. Chase Award
6
11. Luna One
First Time Bit Lifter
Off First Time Blinkers
First Time Visors
Off First Time Blinkers
First Time Visors
Only Ride
Horse List
Horse
Race
Akka's Meteor
1
Ali's Choice
2
Anthemic
5
Beaujeen
5
Bezazzalled
5
Black Messiah
3
Boadelle
6
Bolting Leo
4
Chairman's Choice
5
Chase Award
5
Chez Symphony
1
Cosgara
3
Cosmic Poppett
1
Cracking Dawn
6
Crowned Empress
5
Debatable
2
Decker
5
Delivered
5
Devil's Master
3
Dishy's
6
Distant Lover
4
Eamonn's Memory
6
Eillod
6
Elderslie
3
Elusive Rubi
3
Fabrikka
2
Fast Pulse
1
Fighting Kayo
4
Foxy Gal
6
Frozen Prince
4
Garros
6
Gotowar
3
High Resolution
4
Honour The Legend
6
Inebriating
2
Infiltrated
3
Jarema
1
Johnny Ravioli
3
Kenelem
4
Kohinoor Lustre
2
Kratos
3
Lake Tana
1
Legal Zou
5
Lightning Rider
4
Little Jill
4
Luna One
6
Magic Jack
2
Majestic Lilly
6
May I Dance
3
Mighty Feat
2
Miracle Mel
1
Miss Carashan
3
Miss Helmut
1
More Importance
2
Mr Morley
2
Mutakherin
3
Nautico
4
Next Generation
4
Niatross
6
Our Golden Cherub
1
Our Guardian Angel
4
Poppa's Courage
1
Reckless Bay
4
Red Octane
5
Redneck Princess
2
Retell
4
Roman Nero
6
Rudimentary
1
San Mauritz
4
Sevira
3
Shame For Fame
2
She Plays Games
1
Sheila
1
Smiler Marshall
5
Smokin' Soldier
6
Sonattack
3
Speedy Spooks
3
Sunny Sewell
3
Tullys Gold
5
Unanchored
6
Unique Vision
2
Vamos Rapido
2
Vanburg
5
Xtra Red
3
Zarsupreme
4
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
AndrewDale
P ASweeney
ShaneBloomfield
BenBrisbourne
RobWellington
J & CE & Ledger
ShaneBottomley
GD'Altorio
MitchellBeer
MattIvill
RussellGreen
JessGleeson
C JDavis
PeterSmith
MichaelGibson
LibbyHaworth
DwayneReid
SSpackman
CraigWeeding
D JO'Prey
B MCole
MsG Johnstone
DickDale
R EHogan
AndrewHomann
D SArchard
JodyThompson
GrantWhite
ScottMcIntosh
MaddisonCollins
RonHockley
RossPurcell
DalePlant
AndrewSheahan
MartinStein
I WLister
D PDwyer
RussellSteiner
BrettBunfield
E WNichols
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
16.7%
1/6
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/7
14.3%
1/7
25.0%
2/8
16.7%
1/6
25.0%
1/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1300m
0.0%
0/9
11.1%
1/9
10.0%
1/10
11.1%
1/9
10.0%
1/10
0.0%
0/9
22.2%
2/9
28.6%
2/7
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/5
50.0%
1/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
15
16
1600m
0.0%
0/3
33.3%
1/3
33.3%
1/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
33.3%
1/3
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12