Canberra • ACT
Friday 26th April 2019
The meeting at Canberra in Victoria on Friday April 26th 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $180k.
The feature race of the day is the $40k Federal (Bm70) (a handicap race over 1,000 metres).There are a total of 79 horses declared to run, making an average of 10 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Canberra
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
4
Winona Costin
2. Assault'n'bathory
5
Kacie Adams
9. Silent Halo
5
Yusuke Ichikawa
10. Vol Prive
Horse List
Horse
Race
Alla Capella
6
Arizona Belle
4
Assault'n'bathory
4
Aurora Run
4
Away She Goes
3
Badge Of Gameness
2
Balonne
1
Beauty At Dawn
4
Bella Deluxe
2
Bird's Nest
5
Biscuit
2
Bob's Angel
4
Bonitas
5
Breath Of Wind
4
Burrangong
2
Canberra Tram
4
Certain Riches
1
Critical Touch
7
Dangerous Breeding
7
Dirty Littlesecret
5
Dolly's Due
7
Eden Vale
6
Emerald Fortune
1
Ethanicity
8
Exaggerate
7
Fiscal Policy
2
Four Beers Please
4
Foxy Jan
5
Future Time
8
Glowing Cat
5
Guiltless
5
Hardspot
3
Harvest Dream
3
Honorary Miss
6
Icevovo
5
Isadora Twinkle
6
Jeddah Aheadah
6
Jellambi
5
Kooringal Star
7
Lauriz
2
Maxbux
3
Metralla
3
Miner
5
Miss Bitola
4
Monte Majura
2
Never In Doubt
1
Nobody's Puppet
7
Orithyia
6
Orsippus
6
Our Finvarra
7
Pahruli
8
Palamedes
1
Patee Cat
8
Persepolis
5
Pinetti
8
Pisa My Heart
5
Pontchartrain
8
Quantum Time
1
Red My Mind
6
Secret Diamond
3
She Excites
6
Shipway
5
Show Me The Honey
7
Silent Halo
5
Southern Gamble
2
Spanish Rain
4
Star Of The Clan
7
Stolen Gift
8
Suneeze
7
Sweet Temptations
3
Ten Tigers
6
The Blues Brother
1
The Potato Pontiff
6
Tribbiani
8
Visavis
8
Vol Prive
5
Whisky'n'diamonds
6
Wyendra
3
Zambada
7
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
N JOlive
KeithDryden
Barbara Joseph, Paul & MattJones
MatthewDale
GarryKirkup
G PVella
MarkGee
DougGorrel
RobPotter
E & LLongmire
JohnPeiti
JRolfe
MarkDe Montfort
MikeCattell
JohnBateman
RichardCoulton
FredSkerbic
GregStephens
MPetrovic
MsJ Hoy
WayneHudd
D AWilliams
N JOsborne
JosephPride
MickJ Smith
BryceHeys
J WVan Duren
MyffyRae
D JRolfe
ScottCollings
JeanDubois
J MCleary
LauriParker
TrevorMcIlrick
DanielleSeib
NatalieJarvis
PaulFacoory
KerriKulic
BeckyByrne
SteveStephens
MichelleRitchie
JarrodAustin
R HKimber
LenHodgson
R JHowes
WadeMathie
KevinByrne
R & JWeston & Nisbet
DavidKelley
N FGardner
JadeMcDonald
BruceCross
LukePepper
AndrewSheahan
D PBlundell
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
BillyOwen
BlaikeMcDougall
CourtneyGravener
RBensley
PScorse
AaronSweeney
MathewCahill
ChadLever
BrendanWard
MsK Nisbet
SGuymer
ALayt
MsJ Taylor
JoshRichards
SimonMiller
BryanMurphy
JeanVan Overmeire
MichaelTravers
AkiraKajiya
KacieAdams
YusukeIchikawa
WinonaCostin
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
13.9%
37/267
14.6%
39/268
8.6%
23/267
12.0%
32/266
11.4%
30/263
12.8%
32/250
11.3%
26/230
6.6%
13/197
8.0%
13/163
6.1%
7/114
4.9%
4/81
2.4%
1/42
0.0%
0/21
0.0%
0/12
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1200m
12.6%
24/190
6.7%
13/193
8.0%
15/187
12.8%
25/195
9.4%
18/191
9.0%
17/188
13.7%
25/182
7.8%
13/166
6.1%
9/147
8.3%
10/120
7.8%
7/90
9.8%
6/61
3.1%
1/32
0.0%
0/19
12.5%
1/8
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1300m
11.7%
15/128
15.0%
19/127
13.0%
17/131
11.5%
15/131
13.5%
17/126
4.8%
6/126
8.7%
11/127
4.4%
5/113
4.2%
4/95
6.0%
5/84
7.9%
5/63
8.5%
4/47
3.1%
1/32
6.3%
1/16
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1600m
12.3%
15/122
9.4%
12/127
13.6%
17/125
17.7%
22/124
6.5%
8/123
10.6%
13/123
6.4%
7/109
8.5%
8/94
14.5%
10/69
7.5%
4/53
9.4%
3/32
11.1%
2/18
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
2000m
8.7%
9/104
9.8%
10/102
13.5%
14/104
15.4%
16/104
15.2%
16/105
10.8%
11/102
12.2%
11/90
7.8%
6/77
1.7%
1/60
9.5%
4/42
4.3%
1/23
5.9%
1/17
11.1%
1/9
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17