Hawkesbury • NSW
Thursday 24th September 2020
The meeting at Hawkesbury in New South Wales on Thursday September 24th 2020 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $280k.
The feature race of the day is the $35k Happy 50th B'day Peter Handicap (a handicap race over 1,300 metres).There are a total of 84 horses declared to run, making an average of 11 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Hawkesbury
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
A B Collett
6. Outstanding
2
S Lisnyy
2. Apache Lil
3
L Magorrian
3. Well Known
5
Rachael Murray
11. Fioravanti
5
R Hutchings
8. Sea Echo
6
J Innes Jnr
4. Elani Rose
6
Ms L Day
5. If You Say So
7
C Reith
4. Zell
8
K Jennings
6. Dominus
Horse List
Horse
Race
Aeecee Dynasty
4
All Hallows' Eve
4
Angelo
3
Apache Lil
2
Art Edition
1
Asudem
7
Boom Queen
4
Brown Thomas
8
Budderoo Knight
7
Bullet Rider
2
Castel Sant'angelo
8
Caveman
6
Close To Me
4
Conscript
5
Cordyceps Miracle
3
Dicko's Mate
7
Disengage
6
Dominus
8
Dragon's Shadow
8
Dynamic Dynasty
8
Eerised
8
Elani Rose
6
Elisa Carolina
8
Elizabeel
4
Explosive Truth
2
Farstar
5
Fioravanti
5
Foxy Rocket
3
Gimme Shelter
4
Happy Hustler
3
He's A Given
8
If You Say So
6
Jachell Alliance
3
Just A Brother
1
La Tigresa
8
Ladies' Gem
7
Lord Olympus
5
Luminoso
6
Luvoir
3
Maibeasy
7
Make An Offer
3
Military Academy
7
Moon Panther
8
Mosht Up
4
My Rock Singa
6
No Escape
7
Not Usual Star
2
November Man
5
Ocean Walzer
8
Oribella
3
Orokonui
8
Outstanding
1
Pluck And Lucky
4
Quebecois
6
Real Key
7
Riccardo
5
Rise To Fame
7
Satin Rain
8
Sea Echo
5
Sepplime
6
Shadow Colour
1
Shadow Crush
5
Soul Revival
5
Spring Charm
2
Supertanker
6
Sweet Reply
4
Tchaikovsky
5
Tough Case
6
Vibrant
1
War Cabinet
6
Well Known
3
Winning Brothers
5
Yulong Monoceros
4
Zanzidance
1
Zell
7
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
M & DKearney
MarkNewnham
GarryWhite
Jim & GregLee
MsK Buchanan
R & MFreedman
Gai & AdrianWaterhouse & Bott
Peter & PaulSnowden
AllanDenham
GarryFrazer
MitchNewman
AnthonyCummings
JohnSargent
PeterD Green
TonyBall
Gerald & SterlingRyan & Alexiou
LukeA Thomas
JacquelineGreentree
T PCroft
KrisLees
EthnePotowski
TWong
JosephPride
RichardLitt
JohnThompson
JamesPonsonby
BradWiddup
NoelMayfield-Smith
NicoleHudson
ChrisWaller
M, W & JHawkes
BjornBaker
D AWilliams
MsK Outtrim
ClarryConners
PeterRobl
MickAttard
JeanDubois
JohnO'Shea
StephenSchofield
JayHopkins
ClareCunningham
MarkGee
Robert & LukePrice
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
TommyBerry
TylerSchiller
JasonCollett
SClipperton
StaceyMetcalfe
RachelKing
CejayGraham
GBuckley
JeanVan Overmeire
K SLatham
ChadLever
JPenza
TomSherry
RobbieDolan
GlynSchofield
ReganBayliss
JFord
MsM Weir
WinonaCostin
RachaelMurray
RHutchings
CReith
KJennings
LMagorrian
A BCollett
JInnes Jnr
MsL Day
SLisnyy
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
12.6%
14/111
9.0%
10/111
14.5%
16/110
16.7%
18/108
11.9%
13/109
15.3%
15/98
3.4%
3/89
13.8%
9/65
4.3%
2/47
9.4%
3/32
6.7%
1/15
60.0%
3/5
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1100m
10.0%
21/210
11.8%
25/212
10.9%
23/211
10.5%
22/210
9.1%
19/209
14.3%
29/203
9.8%
19/193
9.7%
15/155
11.3%
14/124
8.0%
7/87
11.3%
7/62
7.7%
2/26
9.1%
1/11
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1300m
14.4%
33/229
15.4%
35/227
13.5%
31/230
13.9%
32/230
9.0%
20/222
8.0%
17/212
10.7%
22/206
9.7%
17/176
3.8%
5/130
5.8%
6/103
4.8%
3/63
2.9%
1/35
5.3%
1/19
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
1500m
13.9%
17/122
6.7%
8/119
15.6%
19/122
12.4%
15/121
14.5%
17/117
15.2%
17/112
9.0%
9/100
5.7%
5/88
13.1%
8/61
5.9%
2/34
6.3%
1/16
9.1%
1/11
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1800m
11.0%
9/82
11.3%
9/80
14.6%
12/82
13.3%
11/83
5.1%
4/78
10.3%
8/78
10.5%
8/76
14.8%
9/61
12.0%
6/50
5.9%
2/34
0.0%
0/24
13.3%
2/15
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16