Muswellbrook • NSW
Friday 9th April 2021
The meeting at Muswellbrook in New South Wales on Friday April 9th 2021 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $176k.
The feature race of the day is the $22k Magic Millions (Bm66) (a handicap race over 1,280 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Muswellbrook
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
3
Jayden Barrie
1. Nothing's Sacred
4
Yvette Lewis
8. Auntie Monnie
5
C Waddell
3. Trumped Up
7
Shane Arnold
3. Cosmic Reign
7
Qin Yong
9. Pluck And Lucky
7
Mitchell Bell
2. Magic On Ice
8
A E Denby
4. Manhattan Whirl
Horse List
Horse
Race
A Fortunate Lass
8
Adios Steve
4
Annyidea
5
Apache Belle
7
Apache Red
5
Auntie Monnie
4
Badboy McCoy
7
Blazing Archie
1
Bridges To Babylon
6
Bright Rubick
7
Casirina
3
Ceasefire
8
Charlton Park
6
Chevconi
6
Chief Kidder
3
Cosmic Bullet
6
Cosmic Haze
4
Cosmic Reign
7
Costa Del Mar
2
Cozhecancan
4
Croatian Madame
5
Croesus
1
Cross Step
5
Deep Impression
1
Dr Copper
4
Dynamic Dynasty
3
Everly Girl
3
Foxy's Foxinator
7
Golden Gorge
8
Goofy Mick
1
Greenheart
8
Hendo's Magic
3
Hillandale
6
Hustled
3
Jaja Chaboogie
7
Jonjo's Comet
7
Keen Contributer
6
Kennywyn
1
Kislina
6
Last Chance Dance
8
Lovetheinvasion
4
Luna Bea
2
Magic On Ice
7
Majestic Wings
6
Majority
5
Manhattan Whirl
8
Marakopa
4
Messina Magic
3
Meydan Lass
2
Miss Melba
2
Momack
4
Nothing's Sacred
3
Oakfield Cherokee
4
Owhata Crumpet
8
Paperscissorsrock
2
Pluck And Lucky
7
Pure Rubick
5
Rockscape
6
Roman Nero
5
Salsa Dreaming
3
Scorched Land
3
She's A Nicco
2
Silent Tryst
4
Sir Bawn
5
Sir Diamond
5
Skysafallin'
2
So Good To Me
7
Stratacheva
7
Street Power
8
Sublime Lady
2
Superclaid
1
Sweet Ruby
2
Tempel One
7
Teverina
2
The Angels Kiss
5
The Little Lion
1
The Outcast
7
Toguchi
5
Toni Theyugoslav
1
Trumped Up
5
Waterhead
2
Well Known
6
Whaler Bill
6
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
B FCavanough
PaulMessara
S ISingleton
KrisLees
D IAtkins
GrantAllard
AngelaDavies
P MPerry
P MFarrell
Gerald & SterlingRyan & Alexiou
KimWaugh
T SHowlett
MarkSchmetzer
LukeA Thomas
AllanDenham
MsK Buchanan
MsJ Bowen
MatthewVella
JasonDeamer
M & DKearney
CodyMorgan
KenLantry
MsG Williams
MelanieO'Gorman
MichelleFleming
DarrenEgan
J RGask
JamesDobie
JustinBowen
CassandraStummer
R EOllerton
LesRoberts
NoelBoland
S JGleeson
Jason Attard & LucyKeegan-Attard
BenHill
RobertQuinn
M KMason
JustinBlanch
KodyNestor
KevinMay
WilliamFreedman
M RStitt
MarkDe Montfort
GarryFrazer
MelissaHarrison
JohnW Ramsey
CLundholm
WayneSeelin
J ASprague
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
ABullock
MsM Weir
JInnes Jnr
GBuckley
SLisnyy
AGibbons
DanielA Northey
SamanthaClenton
DarrylMcLellan
ALayt
A BCollett
BillyCray
DylanGibbons
RobertThompson
ReeceJones
MatthewPalmer
RHutchings
CReith
MsL Day
RachaelMurray
MitchellBell
ShaneArnold
JaydenBarrie
A EDenby
YvetteLewis
QinYong
CWaddell
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
13.9%
28/202
8.5%
17/200
7.9%
16/203
14.5%
29/200
6.0%
12/199
12.1%
24/199
9.7%
19/196
10.9%
20/183
6.9%
11/159
7.3%
9/124
3.2%
3/94
7.0%
5/71
7.8%
4/51
7.7%
2/26
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1280m
9.7%
22/226
17.6%
40/227
10.6%
24/227
8.0%
18/225
6.2%
14/225
7.4%
17/229
7.1%
16/225
9.6%
21/218
8.5%
17/199
8.2%
14/170
7.9%
11/139
6.1%
6/98
3.1%
2/65
4.8%
2/42
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1500m
15.1%
13/86
13.3%
11/83
9.5%
8/84
9.4%
8/85
9.2%
8/87
14.5%
12/83
7.3%
6/82
9.0%
7/78
6.3%
4/64
1.6%
1/61
4.2%
2/48
5.9%
2/34
6.3%
1/16
0.0%
0/12
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
1750m
14.3%
7/49
10.4%
5/48
12.2%
6/49
4.1%
2/49
6.0%
3/50
10.2%
5/49
6.5%
3/46
10.9%
5/46
5.1%
2/39
20.7%
6/29
4.0%
1/25
6.7%
1/15
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18