HomeForm GuidesSingaporeSunday March 17th 2019

Singapore Form Guides for Sunday March 17th 2019FIRM

Meeting Details

The meeting at Singapore in on Sunday 17th March consists of nine races ranging in distance from the 1,100 metre sprint in race one to the staying race over 1,600 metres in race four. Track conditions for the meeting are firm 0 and a total prize purse of $500,000 is available from all races on the card.

The Hcp (C2) (a handicap race over 1,400 metres) is the feature race of the day at 4:50pm, offering $85,000 in prize money for the horses taking part. The favourite is Be Bee, trained by Shane D Baertschiger, out of Singapore. The four year old gelding is currently priced at $3.00 to win.

Race Schedule

1 13:10 Hcp (C5) Handicap Class 5 1100m $30k
2 13:40 Mdn Weight For Age Maiden 1200m 2,3yo $75k
3 14:10 Hcp (C4) Handicap Class 4 1200m $50k
4 14:40 Mdn Weight For Age Maiden 1600m $20k
5 15:10 Kranji Stakes (C) Set Weight Restricted 1600m $70k
6 15:40 Hcp (C4) Handicap Class 4 1200m $50k
7 16:15 Hcp (C4) Handicap Class 4 1600m $50k
8 16:50 Hcp (C2) Handicap Class 2 1400m $85k
9 17:25 Kranji Stakes (C) Set Weight Restricted 1200m $70k

Meeting Runner List

Horse Trainer Jockey Weight Race
Absolute Miracle Rangi B Marsh Troy See 59.5
Across The Sea Hideyuki Takaoka Marc R Lerner 56.5
Ancient Warrior Mark W Walker Kasim A'isisuhairi 55.5
Atlantic Fox Mark W Walker Glen Boss 55.5
Bangkok Girl Lee Freedman Rosman Iskandar 53.5
Battle Of Troy Desmond Koh Noorman Hanafi 55
Be Bee Shane D Baertschiger John Powell 57
Bell Air Hai Wang Tan Marc R Lerner 57
Best Bay Leticia A Dragon S John 56.5
Black Jade James F Peters Kasim A'isisuhairi 56.5
Black Orchid James F Peters John Powell 55
Blitz Power Rangi B Marsh Azman Zyrul 55.5
Blue Swede Shane D Baertschiger Matthew Kellady 57
Brimstone Kah Soon Tan A Syahir 57.5
Cambridge Clifford I Brown Michael Rodd 56
Cassis Oolong Hideyuki Takaoka Chin Chuen Wong 52.5
Cavatina Michael J Clements Saleh Shafrizal 52.5
Centurion Kah Soon Tan Chin Chuen Wong 56.5
Cerdan Rangi B Marsh Teck Huat Koh 52
Chalaza Steven H Burridge Troy See 59.5
Clarton Star Mark W Walker I Azhar 57.5
Clarton Supreme Kah Soon Tan Chin Chuen Wong 57
Clarton Treasure Keah Yong Young I Azhar 56.5
Corsa D'Oro Donna Logan Ben E Thompson 56.5
Curvature Lee Freedman Michael Rodd 55
Destroyer Eclipse James F Peters Chin Chuen Wong 58
Diamond King John O'Hara Teck Huat Koh 57
Dynamic General David Kok Teck Huat Koh 50
Eastiger Lee Freedman Vlad Duric 56
Elise Dan Meagher Rosman Iskandar 57
Elusive Emperor Ricardo Le Grange Callan Murray 58
Excellent Moon Hideyuki Takaoka Marc R Lerner 55
Eye Guy Michael J Clements Glen Boss 50
Fight To Victory David Kok Ronald Woodworth 57
Flak Jacket Shane D Baertschiger Azman Zyrul 59.5
Flash The Flag Leslie Khoo Zulkifi Zuriman 57
Forever Good Keah Yong Young Mark Ewe 57
Galvarino Hai Wang Tan Troy See 57
Galway Girl Dan Meagher Callan Murray 56.5
Gold Kingdom Clifford I Brown Michael Rodd 55
Gold Reward Clifford I Brown Michael Rodd 56.5
Green Star Donna Logan Ben E Thompson 56.5
Hyde Park Stephen Gray Rosman Iskandar 57.5
Invincible Man Leslie Khoo I Amirul 58.5
Khudawand Michael J Clements Kasim A'isisuhairi 53
Kingsman Mark W Walker I Azhar 53.5
Kranji Gold Clifford I Brown Ben E Thompson 55.5
Lady Counsel J Saimee Vlad Duric 56
Lim's Dream Dan Meagher Troy See 57
Lim's Force Steven H Burridge Tengky Rehaizat 55
Lim's Honour Dan Meagher C S Ching 57
Lim's Knight Mark W Walker Ronald Woodworth 58
Lim's Magic Stephen Gray Vlad Duric 54.5
Lim's Ripple Steven H Burridge Troy See 56
Little Big Man Lee Freedman Rosman Iskandar 50.5
Lucky Boy Keah Yong Young Wei Sheng Chan 58
Made In China James F Peters Juan Paul Van Der Merwe 55
Magic City J Saimee Ben E Thompson 51.5
Magnificent Gold Clifford I Brown Michael Rodd 56
Majestic David Kok Mark Ewe 57.5
Mascot Mark W Walker Ronald Woodworth 56
Military Chairman Stephen Gray Ben E Thompson 58
Mo Almighty Clifford I Brown Ben E Thompson 55
Mon Energy Keah Yong Young Saleh Shafrizal 56
Mr David John O'Hara Juan Paul Van Der Merwe 55
Mr Hooper James F Peters Chin Chuen Wong 55
My Dreamliner Keah Yong Young Ronald Woodworth 56.5
My Win Hai Wang Tan S John 56
Nate's Honour Clifford I Brown Michael Rodd 57
Nimble Leticia A Dragon John Powell 59.5
On Electric Avenue Shane D Baertschiger John Powell 56.5
Our Showcase Rangi B Marsh Azman Zyrul 58
Paparazzi Kah Soon Tan Chin Chuen Wong 52
Parker Rangi B Marsh Azman Zyrul 54.5
Perfect Commando Keah Yong Young Troy See 59
Plato John O'Hara Rosman Iskandar 53.5
Poseidon John O'Hara A Syahir 57
Qiji Flyer Donna Logan Ben E Thompson 57
Queen Of Queens Leslie Khoo Zulkifi Zuriman 50
Reddot Rising J Saimee Fadzli Yusoff 55
Redoubt David M Hill Teck Huat Koh 51.5
Robin Hood Hai Wang Tan Marc R Lerner 55.5
Sacred Tonic Mark W Walker Ronald Woodworth 58
Safeer Michael J Clements Callan Murray 58
Satellite Star C T Kuah Ben E Thompson 55
Secondwave David M Hill Kasim A'isisuhairi 50
Silent Boss John O'Hara Juan Paul Van Der Merwe 51
Silent Force Lee Freedman Vlad Duric 56.5
Song To The Moon Michael J Clements Juan Paul Van Der Merwe 53
Speed Up Hai Wang Tan Glen Boss 55
Stay The Course Shane D Baertschiger John Powell 55
Streets Of Fire Michael J Clements Saleh Shafrizal 55.5
Sun Dream Desmond Koh Tengky Rehaizat 58
Sun General Lee Freedman Marc R Lerner 56
Sun Hoplites Desmond Koh Vlad Duric 55.5
Sun Marshal Lee Freedman Vlad Duric 58
Super Speed Steven H Burridge Marc R Lerner 57
Tales Of Summer Clifford I Brown I Amirul 58
Tax Free John O'Hara A Syahir 54
Tiger Boss Stephen Gray Juan Paul Van Der Merwe 55
Tigress Lee Freedman Troy See 53.5
Toosbies Ricardo Le Grange Callan Murray 56.5
Trapio Michael J Clements Glen Boss 54.5
Triple Trio Michael J Clements Vlad Duric 56.5
Turf Princess Lee Freedman Rosman Iskandar 55
Viviano Mark W Walker Ronald Woodworth 56
Webster Dan Meagher C S Ching 56
Yaya Papaya Leslie Khoo Ben E Thompson 57
Yulong Edition Shane D Baertschiger Matthew Kellady 55
Yulong Express Lee Freedman Glen Boss 57
Yulong Fast Steed James F Peters Callan Murray 57
Yulong Sheng Long Steven H Burridge Callan Murray 55.5
Zman Keah Yong Young Troy See 55
Zulu Warrior Stephen Gray I Amirul 53.5

Top Jockeys at Singapore last 12 months

Jockey Wins Rides SR% Today
Matthew Poon 6 35 17% 0
Michael Rodd 68 401 17% 6
Vlad Duric 76 492 15% 7
Karis Teetan 2 13 15% 0
Senari Noh 25 168 15% 0
O Placais 57 395 14% 0
John Powell 33 244 14% 5
Glen Boss 39 336 12% 5
Ryan Curatolo 18 171 11% 0
I Amirul 17 167 10% 3

Top Trainers at Singapore last 12 months

Trainer Wins Runners SR% Today
Michael J Clements 52 393 13% 8
Lee Freedman 61 467 13% 10
Clifford I Brown 45 360 13% 8
Ricardo Le Grange 42 344 12% 2
Shane D Baertschiger 55 494 11% 6
Donna Logan 18 163 11% 3
Hai Wang Tan 37 379 10% 5
Keah Yong Young 39 416 9% 7
Hideyuki Takaoka 34 368 9% 3
Leticia A Dragon 19 219 9% 2

Singapore Track Barrier Draw Bias

12345678910111213141516
E-Mail  
Password  
 

Forgot your password?