Geelong Synthetic • VIC
Friday 10th August 2018
The meeting at Geelong Synthetic in Victoria on Friday August 10th 2018 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $199k.
The feature race of the day is the $26k Wendy Boddington Maiden Plate (a set weight race over 1,200 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Geelong Synthetic
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Arthur Robertson
6. Southern Silver
3
A Mallyon
3. Magnation
4
Declan Bates
6. Local Mistress
4
Zac Spain
4. Jade Fortune
5
R Beattie
5. Funding
6
Neil Farley
2. Reward The Dream
7
Stephen Brown Jnr
4. Time Ford
7
Liam Riordan
6. Any Given Bender
7
Ms G Cartwright
13. Romanov
7
Emily Azzopardi
10. Theodolite
7
Teodore Nugent
2. Dominant Way
7
Chelsea Macfarlane
5. Vain Tycoon
7
Aaron J Mitchell
11. Hothands Liz
8
Stephanie Thornton
9. Our Kryptonite
8
Rose Pearson
1. Lord Smedley
8
Jordan Childs
4. Guangzhou
Horse List
Horse
Race
A Fighting Fury
3
Absaroka
1
All Too Sublime
5
Any Given Bender
7
Apash
2
Bene Gal
6
Booradley
7
Callisto Moon
7
Circus Dancer
6
Coastal Chic
4
Count Nicconi
1
Defies Logic
3
Desidero
8
Devine Slickness
2
Dominant Way
7
Fanfaron
8
Fight For Victory
5
Funding
5
Gaelic Dream
4
Gaius Gracchus
2
Guangzhou
8
Haileybury Miss
4
Hot Seat
7
Hothands Liz
7
Hysterics
7
Indian Rani
1
Isla's Dream
4
Jade Fortune
4
Katie's Cash
1
Keep To The River
2
Kev's Lad
8
Korrupt Girl
2
La Bella Costa
3
Lady Cromac
8
Lady Makfi
4
Lara's Web
8
Last Vein
4
Lisa's Rainbow
2
Local Mistress
4
Lord Smedley
8
Macooper
1
Magnation
3
Makahu Boy
6
Mashaheer
3
Miss Zelda
3
Missandei
6
Mosarbe
6
Mr Phenomenal
1
Our Kryptonite
8
Paroodus
3
Quaffany
3
Queen Of Thebes
4
Reigning In Paris
7
Reward The Dream
6
River Lee
5
Romanov
7
Royal Tyke
3
Silvere Lady
6
Southern Silver
1
Stratumiss
4
The Launcher
5
Theodolite
7
Time Ford
7
Tycoon Dancer
5
Vain Tycoon
7
Villa Fortuna
4
Voiceover
8
Waltonia
3
Washington Lass
4
Yarrayne Lass
5
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
D, B & THayes & Dabernig
DarrenWeir
LukeOliver
PaulBanks
SteveCunningham
K LCorstens
StephenLenehan
B & AMcKnight
TonyMcEvoy
AnthonyFreedman
MitchellFreedman
MsD Loos
ColinScott
FrancisFinnegan
R & SCameron
SaabHasan
MSell
AnthonyChibnall
MelodyCunningham
JohnMcArdle
MsA Macpherson
HaroldBarry
AndrewSawden
MarkYoung
PeterGelagotis
PatrickPayne
JarrodMcLean
KymHann
D TO'Brien
MattLaurie
ShaneBottomley
RobbieGriffiths
R JBesanko
JohnJ Roberts
ChrisCalthorpe
V LMalady
ByronCozamanis
KevinMcCartin
MickBath
PeterHardacre
HenryDwyer
WezHunter
GregEurell
MatthewCumani
HeathConners
TonyParker
LenXuereb
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
JarrodFry
BenThompson
CoryParish
JMott
LewisGerman
DeanHolland
HCoffey
ChelseaHall
LCurrie
JohnAllen
JyeMcNeil
ReganBayliss
BMelham
TrentGermaine
ChrisParnham
BrianPark
StephanieThornton
RosePearson
NeilFarley
RBeattie
AaronJ Mitchell
ChelseaMacfarlane
JordanChilds
TeodoreNugent
EmilyAzzopardi
MsG Cartwright
LiamRiordan
StephenBrown Jnr
ZacSpain
DeclanBates
ArthurRobertson
AMallyon
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
11.4%
4/35
6.1%
2/33
2.9%
1/35
8.1%
3/37
5.4%
2/37
17.1%
6/35
3.2%
1/31
10.8%
4/37
7.4%
2/27
10.0%
2/20
26.1%
6/23
0.0%
0/12
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1100m
2.4%
1/41
10.0%
4/40
11.9%
5/42
22.0%
9/41
10.6%
5/47
0.0%
0/41
7.3%
3/41
8.8%
3/34
6.7%
2/30
12.0%
3/25
11.1%
2/18
5.6%
1/18
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1200m
6.0%
3/50
14.6%
7/48
2.1%
1/47
14.3%
7/49
6.4%
3/47
8.9%
4/45
8.0%
4/50
7.5%
3/40
12.1%
4/33
14.8%
4/27
4.8%
1/21
5.3%
1/19
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1300m
10.7%
8/75
8.2%
6/73
9.5%
7/74
4.2%
3/71
8.0%
6/75
5.6%
4/71
3.0%
2/66
8.8%
6/68
13.8%
9/65
14.8%
9/61
5.6%
3/54
2.4%
1/41
0.0%
0/14
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16