Gunbower • VIC
Saturday 6th October 2018
The meeting at Gunbower in Victoria on Saturday October 6th 2018 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $115k.
The feature race of the day is the $25k Procal Dairies Gunbower Cup (a handicap race over 1,800 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Gunbower
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Kentaro Usui
2. Dexter's Command
3
Mitchell Aitken
4. Royal Obidos
5
B Vale
13. Seulamont
5
John Robertson
4. Danes Ryker
6
Jacques Luxe
10. Rock Me Amadeus
Horse List
Horse
Race
Absconding
2
Ahsha
4
Ayers Rock
6
Badge Of Honour
3
Big Roy
1
Blue Jangles
6
Broo Boss
5
Bruin
3
Bus Stop Madonna
1
Caribbean Wonder
2
Carwelkin
7
Catch A Hero
3
Charlie's Ticket
3
Chattering
6
Cheap Choice
2
Cheap Tycoon
4
Cheners
5
City Chap
2
Cool Runnings
5
Cosmic Rush
4
Crackers Magee
2
Danes Ryker
5
Deck Of Cards
7
Depths Of Blue
2
Dexter's Command
1
Don't Make Me Wait
2
Easy Drama
6
Edraak
7
Egotist
2
Eight One Sanchez
2
Enconti
4
Evelyn Louise
1
Ever The Dream
7
Fighting Shadow
2
Franquin
5
Fullforward
4
Gold Mogul
4
Grassini
5
Great Bay
5
Hardern
6
I Ain't The One
5
I Am Dan
4
Imperious
7
Japanese Slipper
4
Just Like Serena
3
King's Hand
5
Kinjulator
5
Lady Rosamund
1
Laika Boom
2
Luck's A Turning
7
Make Me Dough
4
Manhattan Menage
6
Mathew's Honour
4
Melomakarona
1
Miss Sweden
4
Mister Smooth
2
Mondolea
3
Mosero
1
Mosh Opera
7
My Clementina
1
Natural Delight
4
Periartie
2
Punchie
1
Rock Me Amadeus
6
Rock Of Mahal
7
Royal Obidos
3
Runaway Girl
3
Sally Sells Shells
3
Set To Go
2
Seulamont
5
Shanti's Spirits
3
She Won't Leave
1
She's Tidy
6
Silk Road
1
Single Barrel
7
Slade De Cerisy
6
Spinrich
3
Starlord
1
Storm Approach
7
Test A Day
5
Tis Possible
4
Toorak Smock
3
Toss And Tell
5
Triage
7
Under God's Sky
4
Vonnegutesque
3
Wadeema's Girl
1
Wallach
3
Weave
6
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
D SArchard
BryanMaher
DavidBrideoake
NickSmart
MsG Johnstone
JodyThompson
B MCole
AnneBlackburn
G CStrang
B JGoodwin
DenisDaffy
BrentStanley
MarkThomas
JohnPearson
MsC Alderson
MandyShillito
DannyCurran
GeorgeOsborne
D PDwyer
ChrisCalthorpe
LukeOliver
EricMusgrove
KennethWatson
DebbieWills
PMcVicar
ErinMaher
JoeKelly
B ACharry
PatCannon
I WLister
ShawnMathrick
MsA Vanderfeen
TedGrogan
AnneYates
DeanLarsson
JimLake
BillCluff
TayneDavies
HenryDwyer
PatrickPayne
NicholasRoe
PeterR Williams
DarrylMcNeil
RodneyFoster
NevilleKennedy
RichardMcCubbin
MichaelHuglin
BrianMcGrath
JulieCrosbie
DeanBoal
RobertLinnell
GrahamBrowney
TonyWaddell
PaulKrelle
FrancisFinnegan
TimLinehan
RhysArchard
TonyWilliams
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
JessicaPayne
ChelseaMacfarlane
TahliaHope
BrookeSweeney
JKeating
HarryGrace
NathanPunch
JacobRule
RosePearson
NeilFarley
LesterJ Grace
AaronJ Mitchell
StanTsaikos
MikaelaClaridge
JasonBaldock
MsS Hunter
TobyAtkinson
JessiePhilpot
KentaroUsui
MitchellAitken
BVale
JohnRobertson
JacquesLuxe
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
0.0%
0/4
25.0%
1/4
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/3
66.7%
2/3
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
1300m
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
33.3%
1/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
50.0%
1/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13
1800m
0.0%
0/4
25.0%
1/4
0.0%
0/4
20.0%
1/5
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/4
25.0%
1/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11