Gunbower • VIC
Saturday 5th October 2019
The meeting at Gunbower in Victoria on Saturday October 5th 2019 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $115k.
The feature race of the day is the $25k Procal Dairies Gunbower Cup (a handicap race over 1,800 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Gunbower
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
R Beattie
3. Ocean Spy
2
Ms Michelle Payne
10. Victory Approach
7
Lee Smith
2. Blue Jangles
Horse List
Horse
Race
A Moving Place
6
Abyssinia
1
Amami
1
Angelify
5
Armona
4
Atunnah Courage
4
Blue Jangles
7
Breakneck Bandit
5
Buddy For Nothing
4
Cerveau
2
Crash Cranach
5
Crimson Queen
3
Danish Gold Digger
7
Dominant Gene
7
Dourekn
2
Dry County
1
Dubian Myth
3
Dylan's Star
6
Elongated
3
Emkay Zel
1
Equilite
4
Fair Go
1
Friskocity
1
Gagosian
7
Hello There
3
Helvetian
7
Hold Infinity
7
Ian's Boy
3
Ingenium
3
Invinski
7
Ishkabibble
2
Keyser Soze
7
King's Hand
5
Koolama Bay
6
Kuril
3
Lana's Image
1
Little Capri
4
Lord Mapperley
5
Magic Americain
2
Magnikka
7
Miss Inception
4
Monahan
3
Montauk
6
Mulga Lil
2
Mustang Yabby
7
Nath's Wish
4
Ocean Spy
1
Orpierre
1
Penny To Sell
6
Pharaoh's Way
2
Pippa Le Pew
1
Red Cracker
7
Red My Mind
5
Reggae Roc
5
Robin The Rich
4
Rokatta
3
Rokurokubi
4
Rose Of Capri
7
Royal Volley
6
Sellaronda
1
Shakam
1
Shakarl
4
Shaq
6
Sharkski
5
She Won't Leave
7
Shezz Shuffling
4
Sizzkye
1
Spinrich
3
Star Of Man
7
The Moors
3
The Understudy
2
Think About Me
2
Translite
2
Tropical Thunder
3
Tumult
4
Unyielding
4
Veraj
1
Victory Approach
2
Welcome Stryker
6
Wish Me Well
3
Yarrayne Lass
4
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
RodSymons
TonyRomeo
TedGrogan
D SArchard
B & AMcKnight
BrentStanley
DannyCurran
Paul & TraceyTempleton
DeanKrongold
StephenField
JarrodRobinson
GrahamBrowney
M Cornish & MsD Gaskin
TonyWilliams
MarkC Webb
C WMcDonald
G BAndrews
AndrewDale
NicholasRoe
JohnPearson
MarkAshby
AnthonyCosgriff
MichaelHuglin
MSell
AaronLaing
TayneDavies
JohnW Thomas
B JGoodwin
JackPeat
JimLake
BobDonat
AndrewJ Payne
ArthurPace
C JCassar
DavidSharpe
BradyCross
MarcusO'Connor
LibbyHaworth
RhysArchard
PeterSmith
MichellePayne
SymonWilde
ErinMaher
LindaMeech
ACarter-Smith
TamraTaylor
PeterHaythorpe
MsG Johnstone
GaryBridges
BryanMaher
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
0.0%
0/4
25.0%
1/4
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/3
66.7%
2/3
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
1300m
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
33.3%
1/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
50.0%
1/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13
1800m
0.0%
0/4
25.0%
1/4
0.0%
0/4
20.0%
1/5
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/4
25.0%
1/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11