Gundagai • NSW
Sunday 10th September 2023
The meeting at Gundagai in New South Wales on Sunday September 10th 2023 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $195k.
The feature race of the day is the $30k Darby Wood Memorial (Bm58) (a handicap race over 1,400 metres).There are a total of 75 horses declared to run, making an average of 11 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Gundagai
Gear Changes
Race
Horse
Gear Changes
1
2. Belle Of Belaura
First Time Blinkers
Off Again Winkers
Off Again Winkers
1
8. Record Of Wrongs
First Time Blinkers
1
9. Sepearl
Off First Time Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only)
1
10. Shallelujah
First Time Tongue Tie
Off First Time Visors
Off First Time Visors
2
2. Futuristic
Again Cross-over Nose Band
2
7. Box Of Crackers
First Time Tongue Tie
2
9. Monday Miss
Again Tongue Tie
2
11. Pure Platinum
First Time Nose Roll
4
3. Call Me Artie
Off Again Blinkers
5
3. Luna's Image
Off First Time Blinkers
5
4. Magic Dan
First Time Blinkers
5
10. Northwood Poppet
First Time Blinkers
6
11. Red Hill
Off First Time Blinkers
First Time Tongue Tie
First Time Tongue Tie
7
3. Unique Prince
Off Again Winkers
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Emma Ly
3. Hi Poppy
1
Jett Stanley
4. Kurokaren
5
Brendan Ward
8. Kaliska
6
Teighan Worsnop
5. Tough James
Horse List
Horse
Race
Adelaide's Diamond
4
Anthemic
7
Argyll Gardens
4
Belle Of Belaura
1
Blessed Award
6
Box Of Crackers
2
Broo Boss
4
Bubbler
6
Call Me Artie
4
Call Me The Breeze
2
Danjel
5
Dubai Showgirl
4
Dynamic One
3
Fil
3
Free State
7
Futuristic
2
Garros
4
Georgian Court
6
Good Medicine
2
Griffinstown Girl
5
Hi Poppy
1
Inveterate
5
Jahbath
4
Kaliska
5
King Gutho
7
Kurokaren
1
Little Complicated
1
Luna Chara
4
Luna's Image
5
Madison Point
6
Magic Dan
5
Magical Slipper
6
Monday Miss
2
Northwood Poppet
5
Old Newmarket
5
Outahand
4
Pistachio
3
Pretty Vegas
3
Prior Thoughts
2
Propose To Me
6
Pure Platinum
2
Rebel Lilly
6
Record Of Wrongs
1
Red Hill
6
Rouge Lune
7
Sepearl
1
Shallelujah
1
Sheila
7
Summer Cloud
3
Super Sunny Seeya
3
Ticklebelly
1
Tough James
6
Unique Prince
7
Wave Function
2
Would Be King
4
Yet Tobe A Cod
5
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
MichaelTravers
AndrewDale
J MCleary
DougGorrel
JRolfe
D JRolfe
RobWellington
SSpackman
K PWeir
RossPurcell
G JColvin
N JOlive
SharonJeffries
M DSparrow
TrevorMcIlrick
ScottCollings
BenBrisbourne
CraigWiddison
JimScobie
AndrewSheahan
TimDonnelly
DanielleSeib
D PBlundell
GarryWorsnop
AndrewJenkyn
RobPotter
TashBurleigh
N JOsborne
BruceCross
EmmaLongmire
PeterKirby
NatalieJarvis
PeterMorgan
MsS Murray-Leslie
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
18.5%
5/27
11.1%
3/27
14.8%
4/27
29.6%
8/27
7.4%
2/27
0.0%
0/27
0.0%
0/25
0.0%
0/23
10.5%
2/19
23.1%
3/13
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1180m
6.3%
2/32
9.4%
3/32
15.6%
5/32
9.4%
3/32
15.6%
5/32
15.6%
5/32
3.3%
1/30
10.0%
3/30
8.7%
2/23
0.0%
0/17
25.0%
3/12
0.0%
0/8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1400m
12.5%
4/32
6.3%
2/32
12.5%
4/32
6.3%
2/32
9.4%
3/32
16.1%
5/31
12.9%
4/31
6.7%
2/30
15.4%
4/26
9.5%
2/21
0.0%
0/14
0.0%
0/8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1800m
0.0%
0/12
16.7%
2/12
8.3%
1/12
16.7%
2/12
0.0%
0/12
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/12
9.1%
1/11
40.0%
4/10
0.0%
0/9
16.7%
1/6
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12