Ipswich • QLD
Saturday 6th January 2018
The meeting at Ipswich in Queensland on Saturday January 6th 2018 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $124k.
The feature race of the day is the $16k Plate (C6) (a set weight race over 1,100 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Ipswich
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Skye Bogenhuber
4. Real Supremacy
2
Brooke Ainsworth
6. Argo's Revenge
3
Beau Appo
1. Jomar Saga
3
K Yoshida
9. Hold On
4
Jackson Morris
2. Nicquility
6
Rebecca Goldsbury
11. Overgrown
7
Sally Sweeney
9. Fleurieu
7
Melissa Cox
8. Adjourned
8
Jarrod Woodhouse
14. Real Natural
8
Vanessa Johnston
1. Defective
Horse List
Horse
Race
Able Engine
2
Adjourned
7
Alpha Centauri
4
Argo's Revenge
2
Auchentoman
8
Baltic Prince
5
Beacon Street
4
Beau Isa
7
Best Of Pluck
3
Brightnbreezy
5
Capo Di Tutti
7
Celestial Grey
5
Choice Son
8
Corder
6
Coulthard
7
Davor
5
Defective
8
Engraved
8
Enterprise Rosie
3
Fleurieu
7
Graceville
6
Hancock
8
Hear The Call
4
Hellaroo
6
Hold On
3
Hotsie Totsie
4
Indelo
5
Jellybean
3
Jomar Saga
3
Jomar's Element
6
Journalist
5
Kaizari
8
Kermandie Star
5
Lady No More
5
Lim's Piper
7
Lyrical Prince
8
Madluce Missile
8
Magic Panther
8
Marine Corps
2
Master Dame
3
Milly Muncher
1
Nicquility
4
Overgrown
6
Punkenstein
5
Quiero
2
Real Ego
6
Real Natural
8
Real Supremacy
1
Ritchford
7
Rival Mo
4
Rodeo Destiny
4
Ruby Red Slippers
4
Scarlett Hussie
5
Schwarzy
2
Shes An Eager Lass
3
Signoria
4
Social Vampire
5
Soho Flyer
4
Sun Deck
1
Time To Play
1
Trevinder
6
Trommelschlagen
1
True Stepper
8
Vagabonds Rap
4
Well Sighted
6
Winsome Sam
7
Wolf Tales
5
Xylophone
2
Young Amazon
3
Zendaye
6
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
BenRobinson
ChrisAnderson
RobertHeathcote
S JMorrisey
TonySears
DarleenDuryea
BruceHill
KellyDoughty
DesleighForster
R GLipp
StuartKendrick
GarrySchwenke
ChrisMunce
GaryW Moore
WayneSutton
BenCurrie
PeterBalzen
MichaelLakey
P ANolan Jnr
DougDuryea
KennethDeacon
KenJones
PaulNipperess
A PWilliamson
L JHatch
JoeGleeson
L HWheeler
B & DGuy & Guy
LincolnShayler
FayeHall
A & TSweeney
EdwardJonson
IanLivingstone
HelenPage
B CBaker
MarcusWilson
KellieMonckton
TonyGollan
PhyllisKalinowski
L DKelly
L FBirchley
A JCowell
AlanBoyd
MichaelCosta
AngelaPlumb
D JHansen
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
JacksonMurphy
MHellyer
LukeTarrant
ScottGalloway
L RDittman
AdamSpinks
LauraCheshire
NTomizawa
MsR Jamieson
BayleeNothdurft
NDay
RyanPlumb
MatthewPalmer
ShannonDoyle
GlenColless
RWiggins
AlannahBadger
AnthonyAllen
MelissaCox
SallySweeney
RebeccaGoldsbury
JarrodWoodhouse
VanessaJohnston
BeauAppo
KYoshida
BrookeAinsworth
JacksonMorris
SkyeBogenhuber
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
13.6%
33/242
12.5%
31/248
12.7%
31/244
11.5%
28/244
13.2%
32/243
10.8%
25/231
5.6%
12/214
9.5%
19/199
7.7%
11/142
6.4%
6/94
10.0%
6/60
0.0%
0/39
0.0%
0/21
0.0%
0/20
0.0%
0/15
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1200m
12.1%
61/504
9.6%
48/502
12.2%
62/510
9.8%
50/509
10.4%
53/508
10.0%
48/481
11.1%
52/468
10.6%
44/417
8.1%
28/345
9.4%
25/266
4.2%
7/167
2.5%
3/122
2.6%
2/78
2.3%
1/44
0.0%
0/37
0.0%
0/35
0.0%
0/18
0.0%
0/12
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
1350m
9.4%
52/552
10.9%
61/559
8.6%
48/556
12.3%
68/551
11.3%
62/549
12.0%
64/535
8.9%
45/506
6.8%
32/470
9.5%
37/390
9.0%
29/323
5.4%
12/221
5.7%
10/175
3.9%
4/103
8.9%
7/79
0.0%
0/43
3.0%
1/33
0.0%
0/19
0.0%
0/15
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
1666m
13.8%
19/138
12.6%
17/135
5.9%
8/136
11.8%
16/136
17.4%
24/138
6.1%
8/132
6.5%
8/123
9.7%
11/113
6.7%
7/104
3.8%
3/80
10.9%
7/64
4.1%
2/49
3.4%
1/29
4.3%
1/23
14.3%
2/14
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19