Narromine • NSW
Thursday 20th April 2023
The meeting at Narromine in New South Wales on Thursday April 20th 2023 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $195k.
The feature race of the day is the $30k Macquarie Clothing Mdn Hcp (a handicap race over 1,300 metres).There are a total of 76 horses declared to run, making an average of 11 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Narromine
Gear Changes
Race
Horse
Gear Changes
1
1. Bush Warrior
1
2. Castlehyde
1
7. High Charge
1
9. Vanoureuce
2
3. Coolaburragundy
2
11. Stratum Fantasy
3
13. Fit Of Rage
Off First Time Nose Roll
First Time Pacifiers
First Time Pacifiers
4
3. Arion Story
Off Again Blinkers
Again Winkers
Again Winkers
4
9. Pants On Fire
4
10. Powerstone
First Time Lugging Bit
Again Tongue Tie
Again Tongue Tie
4
14. Sisters Pick
5
4. Aphrodotti
Off First Time Lugging Bit
First Time Tongue Tie
First Time Tongue Tie
5
7. Zarzou
5
8. Imperioness
First Time Lugging Bit
Off First Time Tongue Control Bit
First Time Tongue Tie
Off First Time Tongue Control Bit
First Time Tongue Tie
7
7. Chief White Sock
7
10. Jasiri
First Time Ear Muffs
Off First Time Winkers
Off First Time Winkers
7
12. Gold Counter
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
7
James Rogers
13. Alaskan Aura
Horse List
Horse
Race
Adam's First Pick
5
Alaskan Aura
7
American Anthem
4
Apache Dream
2
Aphrodotti
5
Arion Story
4
Boom Boom Basil
6
Bupkis
5
Bush Warrior
1
Camp Cove
4
Castlehyde
1
Charlotting
3
Cheeky Secrets
3
Chief White Sock
7
Coolaburragundy
2
Country Spirit
4
Cranky Creed
3
Daredevil
7
Decaulette
1
Deel Street
6
Din
4
Driving Force
7
Ecker Road
6
Felis
1
Ferus
6
Fit Of Rage
3
Foodie King
6
Foreign Brother
6
Foxstorm
7
Gold Counter
7
Heza Wise Guy
1
High Charge
1
Hit The Rim
6
Honeywine
5
Hurn Court
7
Imperioness
5
Jackyy Dee
1
Jasiri
7
Kirameki
3
Kite Flight
6
Mishani Vandal
5
Money Not My God
7
My Mirka
2
Mystic Flame
5
Neddy
2
Oh No Bro
5
Our Darsty Boy
3
Pants On Fire
4
Petain
6
Planet Ex
5
Powerstone
4
Praline
6
Raging Rush
7
Raven Scout
2
Safado
6
Sarastrina
3
Searchlight
5
Selvam
2
Sensei Jackie
2
Sisters Pick
4
So Extra
7
Spoke To Rajiv
3
Stratum Fantasy
2
Subuki
3
Sweet Rosetta
3
The Cave
3
Thundozer
3
Vanoureuce
1
Warrior's Kiss
4
Wodger
1
Yorker
7
Zarizatiz
2
Zarzou
5
Zouologist
6
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
CLundholm
ConnieGreig
BrettRobb
DarLunn
BryanDixon
DarrenHyde
WCollison
S CJones
MsM Hopkins
J ASylvester
BenLees
WayneMartyn
KylieKennedy
DavidJ Smith
GavinGroth
R WHowe
T & PVigouroux
DamienLane
AlisonSmith
DanielStanley
TimMcIntosh
DennisBush
IanHolland
MsJ Galea
PaulClisby
JasonClisby
M JLunn
CassandraStummer
AndyPerrett
M EJones
AshleyGibson
D RMirfin
MsC Monaghan
BrettThompson
G DLunn
R PNortham
M RMulholland
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
19.5%
8/41
10.0%
4/40
5.1%
2/39
10.3%
4/39
7.9%
3/38
10.0%
4/40
10.0%
4/40
5.6%
2/36
6.3%
2/32
3.7%
1/27
12.5%
3/24
5.6%
1/18
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
17
18
1300m
4.7%
2/43
9.8%
4/41
9.8%
4/41
11.9%
5/42
7.1%
3/42
10.0%
4/40
12.5%
5/40
18.9%
7/37
2.9%
1/35
3.0%
1/33
6.1%
2/33
13.0%
3/23
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1600m
16.0%
4/25
7.7%
2/26
8.0%
2/25
12.0%
3/25
0.0%
0/25
0.0%
0/25
3.8%
1/26
8.3%
2/24
21.7%
5/23
9.5%
2/21
4.8%
1/21
20.0%
3/15
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15