Tauranga •
Sunday 11th February 2024
The meeting at Tauranga in on Sunday February 11th 2024 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $260k.
The feature race of the day is the $40k Tauranga Crossing Fashions In The Field (Bm65) (a handicap race over 1,600 metres).There are a total of 84 horses declared to run, making an average of 11 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Tauranga
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
3
P Graberg
10. Ma Baker
3
B E Grylls
9. My Girl Candy
6
L H Satherley
9. Rochmie Ray
Horse List
Horse
Race
Aftermath
5
Alcaraz
2
Antrim Coast
7
Arjay's Flight
6
Arkadus
5
Astarte
1
Atlantic Charm
1
Bella Waters
8
Billy Easton
6
Bolster
2
Bonifleur
2
Cardinal Queen
2
Chakana
7
Cintivee
2
Desert Mystic
6
Don Pauly
7
El Fuego
5
Ember Attack
6
Enright
7
Fractured
3
Freeze Frame
7
God Of Eros
8
Grand Cru
3
Hammer Time
7
Hanalei Star
1
Hasstobeperfect
8
Heart Of Alladin
8
Hoard The Bourbon
8
Hot Line Bling
5
I'm Certain
2
Jaffira
8
Just One
6
Ka Ying Lucky
4
Kentucky Rose
6
Klairelle
7
Letsbringthebling
3
Little Miss Wonder
5
Lord Weyburn
7
Ma Baker
3
Madame Le Fay
8
Magical Road
5
Marengo
4
Maria
5
Market Place
3
Mischief Managed
8
Miss Solitaire
4
Modernise
7
Motuman
6
My Girl Candy
3
Naxos
3
New Millennium
4
Novak
7
Oh No No No
4
Opaea Joe
4
Orsome Dude
6
Pacifico
1
Paul David
4
Pulchritudinous
8
Reptak
2
Rochmie Ray
6
Rosetown Princess
8
Rubyshowoff
8
Rum And Rumour
5
Salonius
4
Saxs 'n' Silks
5
Sayan
6
Selling Sunset
2
Skaw Valley
8
Sophisticardo
7
Spectrier
5
Star Of Wonder
6
Surf Queen
3
Taser
6
The Storyteller
5
Tide And Time
8
Toa Tuahine
1
Toblerone
2
Toko Ono
8
Trout
1
Trump Card
5
Universal Crown
4
Urban Myth
7
Xrated
5
Zaboraci
5
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
S BMarsh
L & AO'Sullivan & Scott
M & PMoroney & Gerard
R & RJames & Wellwood
K & KRae & Williams
DebbieSweeney
C KOrmsby
Ben & RyanFoote
S & CRitchie & Murray
M & KMurdoch
Mark & SamWalker & Bergerson
P SRichards
M LRogers
N PBishara
W TCarter
SRalph
PaulMirabelli
JoshuaShaw
S LCrawford
MsD Jeffcoat
M HBrosnan
Danny & ArronWalker & Tata
LTe Keeti
MsC Cameron
R SManning
RossMcCarroll
C RIsdale
Peter & ShaunMcKay
S DCole
D BHollinshead
TeamRogerson
G JOld
AndrewForsman
MVan Lierde
S & KAlexander
C JWood
PhillipStevens
I BKennedy
V APrendergast
D CLang
S & EClotworthy
K GHarrison
G KOpie
AnnabelleJohnson
C WCole
MsK Fursdon
P & DWilliams
DaveyEllis
MsL M Laing
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
MichaelMcnab
W BKennedy
S RWeatherley
V AColgan
KellyMyers
S CSpratt
C JGrylls
MHashizume
MatthewCameron
JoeDoyle
KAsano
C RBarnes
NgakauHailey
JKamaruddin
BillyJacobson
DarrenDanis
T CMoodley
T LNewman
UlrikaHolmquist
KBakker
PGraberg
B EGrylls
L HSatherley
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1200m
13.5%
12/89
10.0%
9/90
4.5%
4/88
11.4%
10/88
12.4%
11/89
9.0%
8/89
13.1%
11/84
6.2%
5/81
9.5%
7/74
3.0%
2/66
5.0%
3/60
1.7%
1/59
3.6%
2/55
4.8%
2/42
3.0%
1/33
0.0%
0/27
0.0%
0/25
0.0%
0/24
0.0%
0/21
0.0%
0/13
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1400m
10.7%
9/84
15.5%
13/84
9.4%
8/85
3.5%
3/86
7.0%
6/86
4.7%
4/85
17.1%
14/82
5.1%
4/79
9.5%
7/74
8.3%
6/72
0.0%
0/63
0.0%
0/55
4.0%
2/50
2.3%
1/43
6.5%
2/31
0.0%
0/27
5.3%
1/19
10.0%
2/20
0.0%
0/17
9.1%
1/11
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1600m
8.9%
8/90
13.2%
12/91
4.4%
4/91
4.4%
4/90
3.3%
3/90
7.7%
7/91
12.4%
11/89
3.3%
3/90
7.1%
6/84
3.8%
3/79
11.0%
8/73
13.2%
9/68
3.4%
2/59
3.8%
2/53
7.1%
3/42
2.9%
1/34
0.0%
0/23
5.6%
1/18
6.3%
1/16
10.0%
1/10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
2100m
6.3%
3/48
12.8%
6/47
4.3%
2/47
6.4%
3/47
8.3%
4/48
10.4%
5/48
12.8%
6/47
13.6%
6/44
2.3%
1/43
4.9%
2/41
7.7%
3/39
5.7%
2/35
0.0%
0/28
4.8%
1/21
5.3%
1/19
6.7%
1/15
0.0%
0/12
0.0%
0/8
20.0%
1/5
0.0%
0/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20