York • WA
Monday 2nd March 2020
The meeting at York in Western Australia on Monday March 2nd 2020 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $84k.
The feature race of the day is the $12k Western Racepix Maiden Handicap (a handicap race over 1,200 metres).There are a total of 73 horses declared to run, making an average of 10 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at York
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Kate Southam
2. Guitar Tom
1
Ben Paterson
6. Pomme
2
Ms L Staples
10. Lady Hatras
4
Patrick Carbery
8. Metallic Queen
5
13. The Black Watch
5
Mollie Clark
11. Jambo
6
Emma Stent
9. Fashion Forward
7
Victoria Corver
2. Chisano
Horse List
Horse
Race
Adrian Makfi
3
Alcina
7
All Square
6
Apparition
5
Arion Lass
7
Armed And Ready
5
Bella Luciana
6
Belle Maschine
1
Black Smuggler
5
Brooking Springs
1
Carabinier
2
Censure
6
Chisano
7
Danish Gem
5
Demons 'n' Dust
7
Dolly Em
3
Eye Of The Day
6
Faith In Rikki
2
Fame City
2
Family Connection
7
Fashion Forward
6
Fetch More Ammo
6
Fiddly's Secret
1
Flirty Friars
5
Foo Trouble
7
Foxy Royale
7
Friar's Fancy
4
Golden Trigger
2
Good Morning
3
Guitar Tom
1
High Tea
6
I'm A Love Man
5
Impassabeel
6
Indriel
3
Jambo
5
Krakkas
5
La Bionda
6
Lady Hatras
2
Laguna Beach
1
Little Red Roman
3
Luc's Star
4
Magnuson Man
1
Marcasite
2
Metallic Queen
4
Midnight Black
1
Miss Merit
7
Nick Of Time
1
Pixated
4
Pomme
1
Power And Passion
3
Quest To Venus
4
Rag 'n' Boneman
2
Raging Rocket
4
Reaction
7
Reucoop
4
Ronboy
4
Rule For Gold
2
Shadow Shifter
7
Shouhou
6
Shrewd Gamble
4
Super Teroitoa
4
Sway Bay
2
Tap The Keg
2
Testa De Lago
4
The Black Watch
5
Thug Life
7
Top Rated
5
Trade Prize
3
Ultimate Desire
1
Vital Dancer
3
Warzachantz
4
Who's A Pretty Gal
1
Zesto
5
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
PaulJordan
AngelaSmith
BrettPope
FenellaMartin
DarrynPateman
KeriD'Orsogna
MarkBairstow
PaulTapper
MatthewScott
SteveWallace
C HWebster
BrianRogers
D TMcAuliffe
ChrisGilbert
B MKay
MichelleBlanke
MikeSantich
A WMaley
TinaGlasson
B VWatkins
RhysRadford
KallieMonaghan
KeithFrost
SeanRains
RussellStewart
R & THarvey
J PTaylor
DonnaBaillie
PetraKobzova
PaulaWagg
M HMiller
DaveHopperton
NakitaBarber
MistyBazeley
N DParnham
DesWaldock
KaylaFarrell
BelindaSmithall
PaigeKenney
DonaldHale
D LMorton
GregoryEvans
R JMaras
AlbieBeckett
TameekaBrown
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
JadeMcNaught
RyanHill
CStaples
ChrisParnham
JasonWhiting
KaylaCross
JerryNoske
BBanovic-Edwards
LaqdarRamoly
MadiDerrick
ChrisNicoll
EllieCockram
ChrisGraham
AlanKennedy
KeshawDhurun
TTurner
KateFitzgerald
SimoneAltieri
BrodieKirby
JordanTurner
MsL Staples
EmmaStent
MollieClark
PatrickCarbery
VictoriaCorver
BenPaterson
KateSoutham
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
8.8%
5/57
10.9%
6/55
16.7%
9/54
10.9%
6/55
13.0%
7/54
9.4%
5/53
13.7%
7/51
4.2%
2/48
17.1%
6/35
4.0%
1/25
0.0%
0/17
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
1200m
10.7%
8/75
13.2%
10/76
10.4%
8/77
14.7%
11/75
8.0%
6/75
6.7%
5/75
9.7%
7/72
19.3%
11/57
9.1%
4/44
14.3%
4/28
6.3%
1/16
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
1500m
6.1%
4/66
18.2%
12/66
7.2%
5/69
16.7%
11/66
15.4%
10/65
16.7%
11/66
3.2%
2/62
11.1%
6/54
2.5%
1/40
6.9%
2/29
6.3%
1/16
0.0%
0/10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1920m
2.2%
1/45
6.7%
3/45
13.3%
6/45
4.4%
2/45
10.9%
5/46
27.3%
12/44
12.2%
5/41
5.7%
2/35
11.1%
3/27
16.7%
3/18
21.4%
3/14
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12